Results

 
 

Final Midland League Div 5 Men & Women at Charnwood on 6th August 2017

 

Women A

     

Women B

 
100 2nd Lucy Jones 12.5   100 2nd Rachel Timothy 13.3
200 1st Lucy Jones 24.6   200 4th Rachel Timothy 28.3
400       400    
800       800    
1500       1500    
3000       3000    
100H 1st Emma Douras     100H    
400H       400H    
L J 2nd Emily Horne 5.18m   L J 1st Emma Goulding 4.88m
T J 2nd Emma Goulding 10.34m   T J    
H J 2nd Emma Douras 1.55m   H J    
S P            
D T       D T    
H T       H T    
J T       J T    
4x100 1st DASH 51.5        
4x400            

 

Men A

   

 

Men B

 
100 7th Philip Nation M35 13.4   100 4th Luke Jones 12.9
200 7th Mark Judge M40 29.1   200 5th Luke Jones 26.5
400 1st Ryan Lowe 52.1   400 6th Ben Foster 60.0
800 5th Ben Foster 2.11.2   800 6th Mark Judge M40 2.43.9
1500 1st Rob Meredith 4.28.8   1500 1st Dave Nation M35 4.34.9
3000 2nd Ben Foster 9.40.4   3000 1st Rob Meredith 9.41.3
110H 1st Philip Nation M35 19.5   110H No Event  
400H 3rd Philip Nation M35 68.1   400H No Event  
3000SC 2nd Dave Nation 10.53.2   3000SC No Event  
L J 5th Luke Jones 5.24m   L J 5th Philip Nation M35 4.97m
T J 3rd Philip Nation M35 11.13m   T J 4th Luke Jones 10.04m
H J 5th Luke Jones 1.55m   H J 3rd Philip Nation M35 1.40m
P V       P V    
S P 1st Richard Woodhall M35 13.74m   S P 1st Joe Smith 10.43m
D T 2nd Richard Woodhall 38.06m   D T 2nd Joe Smith 33.98m
H T 3rd Richard Woodhall 46.21m   H T 2nd Joe Smith 31.56m
J T 1st Richard Woodhall 51.28m   J T 1st Joe Smith 33.30m
4 x 100 7th DASH 51.7        
4 X 400 3rd DASH 4.03.8  
Team:- Women 5th, Men 2nd, O/A 6th

 

4th Midland Vets League at Worcester 19th July 2017
 

Women

     

Men

 
200 W60 2nd Nancy Hitchmough 39.3   200 M60 2nd Dave Eades 34.5
800 W60 1st Nancy Hitchmough 2.58.0   800 M40 6th Darrell Bodin 2.29.6
        3000 M40 4th Darrell Bodin 10.52.3
             

3rd Midland League Div 5 Men & Women at Kettering on 15th July 2017

 

Women A

     

Women B

 
100 1st Lucy Jones 12.4   100 2nd Emily Horne 13.4
200 1st Lucy Jones 25.4   200    
400 6th Daisy Slater 75.7   400    
800 5th Grace Slater 2.45.2   800 4th Daisy Slater 2.56.5
1500       1500    
3000       3000    
100H 1st Emma Douras 15.2   100H    
400H       400H    
L J 2nd Emily Horne 5.12m   L J    
T J       T J    
H J 2nd Emma Sherwood 1.65m   H J 1st Emma Douras 1.55m
S P 4th Emma Sherwood 7.11m   S P 4th Charlotte Whitcombe 5.39m
D T       D T    
H T       H T    
J T 4th Emma Sherwood 24.25m   J T 6th Charlotte Whitcombe 7.28m
4x100 1st DASH 50.1        
4x400 3rd DASH 5.12.2        

 

Men A

   

 

Men B

 
100       100    
200       200    
400       400    
800 6th Dave Ratcliffe 2.06.1   800    
1500 3rd Rob Meredith 4.25.8   1500 2nd Dave Nation M35 4.35.5
5000 2nd Dave Nation 16.50.4   5000 2nd  D N Again???? 17.09.9
110H       110H    
400H       400H    
2000SC 2nd Dave Nation 6.54.9   2000SC 3rd  Dave Ratcliffe 7.40.7
L J       L J    
T J       T J    
H J       H J    
P V       P V    
S P 1st Richard Woodhall M35 13.35m   S P 1st Joe Smith 10.15m
D T 1st Richard Woodhall 38.55m   D T 2nd Joe Smith 29.83m
H T 3rd Richard Woodhall 40.49m   H T 3rd Joe Smith 28.07m
J T 1st Richard Woodhall 48.88m   J T 4th Joe Smith 31.54m
4 x 100            
4 X 400            
Team:- Women 5th, Men 6th, O/A 6th

 

3rd Heart of England Div 2 League at DELL on 2nd July 2017

 

U/11 Girls

   

 

U/11 Boys

 
  No Competitors       No Competitors  
             
 

U/13 Girls

         
100A 1st Erin Lomax 14.0    

U/13 Boys

 
100B 1st Georgia Mullett 14.2   100A 2nd Charlie Walker 14.1
200A 2nd Clara Lomax 31.0   100B 3rd Joel Harrison 15.4
200B 3rd Maddie Crowe 33.3   200A 3rd John Sparry 30.0
800A 4th Maddie Crowe 3.09.5   200B 3rd Ben Wood 31.7
800B Libby Davies DQ   800A 4th Ben Wood 2.58.7
1500A Isabelle Plant DNF   LJ A 3rd Joel Harrison 3.85m
70H A 1st Georgia Mullett 12.7   LJ B 2nd Charlie Walker 3.59m
70H B 1st Libby Davies 16.2   HJ A 2nd Joel Harrison 1.17m
LJ A 4th Ava Cadman 3.59m   SP A 1st John Sparry 7.47m
LJ B 3rd Alina Quinnard 3.00m   DT A 2nd Ben Crampton 15.58m
SP A 1st Alina Quinnard 6.47m   DT B 2nd John Sparry 10.94m
SP B 2nd Libby Davies 4.29m   4x100 2nd DASH 58.5
DT A 1st Alina Quinnard 15.40m        
DT B 1st Phoebe Crampton 15.11m        
4x100 1st DASH 58.0        
 

U/15 Girls

     

U/15Boys

 
100A 5th Hannah Gadd 15.6   100A 3rd Tavindra Kumar 13.0
100B 2nd Kiera Avey 14.6   100B 3rd Nathan Pearson 14.4
200A 6th Kiera Avey 31.4   300A 3rd Alex Hurrell 50.3
200B 3rd Justine Fernandez 31.2   800A 4th Alex Hurrell 2.31.9
300A 6th Jasmine Priantoro 52.30   LJ A 2nd Nathan Pearson 4.31m
800A 3rd Chloe Everton 2.40.7   SP A 1st Tavindra Kumar 9.40m
800B 3rd Jasmine Priantoro 2.58.2   SP B 2nd Nathan Pearson 4.86m
LJ A 5th Hannah Gadd 3.54m   DT A 3rd Tavindra Kumar 16.02m
LJ B 4th Katie Haynes 3.10m        
SP A 2nd Zara Gibbs 8.17m        
SP B 3rd Jasmine Priantoro 5.65m        
DT A 2nd Zara Gibbs 19.44m    

U/17 Men

 
DT B 1st Zoe Hodson 13.01m   100A 2nd Oliver Law 11.8
4x100 4th DASH 59.5   100B 1st Simba Munemero 12.5
 

U/17 Ladies & Women

    200A 3rd Oliver Law 24.7
100A 2nd Isobel Fisher 13.7   200B 3rd Simba Munemero 25.7
200A 3rd Isobel Fisher 28.8   400A 3rd Thomas Slater 60.8
300A 4th Grace Slater 47.7   800A 3rd Adam Bodin 2.13.1
300B 4th Daisy Slater U/20 52.0   800B 2nd Matthew Pressdee 2.27.3
800A 4th Daisy Slater 2.39.8   1500A 2nd Harry Walters 4.24.2
800B 2nd Daisy Slater U/20 2.49.3   1500B 2nd George Horton 5.11.3
LJ A 1st Emma Sherwood 5.16m   SP A 5th Thomas Slater 5.93m
HJ A 1st Emma Sherwood 1.60m   SP B 2nd Harry Walters 5.69m
SP A 2nd Emma Sherwood 9.13m   DT A 5th Thomas Slater 15.48m
4x100 2nd DASH 56.2   4x100 1st DASH 51.2

 

 

3rd Midland Vets League at Solihull 28th June 2017
 

Women

     

Men

 
100 W50  Elaine Restorick Injured NT   100 M60 4th Dave Eades 16.5
        100 M40 3rd Mark Judge 14.0
400 W50 3rd Nancy Hitchmough 80.8   100 M35 4th  Phil Nation 13.3
1500 W60 1st Nancy Hitchmough 6.08.8   400 M60 6th Dave Eades 81.7
        400 M40 6th Mark Judge 66.4
        400 M35 5th  Phil Nation 61.5
        1500 M35 3rd Dave Nation 4.33.5
        1500 M40 6th Darrell Bodin 5.13.0
        DT M60 7th Eric Horwill 11.86m
        Medley Relay 4th DASH 4.19.9

3rd UKA Youth Development League (Upper Age Group) at DELL 25th June 2017

 

Ladies Under 20

   

 

Men Under 20

 
3000A 1st Daisy Slater 13.19.6   100A 2nd Jamal Chambers 11.3
        200A 1st Jamal Chambers 22.6
        400A 1st Ryan Lowe 50.6
        400B 3rd Javana Priantoro 58.7
        800A 6th Javana Priantoro 2.21.8
        4x100 1st DASH 46.6
        4x400 2nd DASH 3.53.2
             
 

Under 17 Events

     

Under 17 Events

 
100A 2nd Isobel Fisher 13.6   100A 1st Oliver Law 12.1
100B 3rd Lauren Millward 14.5   100B 2nd Simba Munemero 12.6
200A 3rd Isobel Fisher 28.4   200A 4th Oliver Law 24.4
200B 3rd Lauren Millward 30.2   200B 3rd Simba Munemero 25.8
800A 2nd Grace Slater 2.42.6   400A 5th Tom Slater 61.0
300H A 1st Isobel Fisher 56.5   400B 1st Tom Jones 64.3
        800A 2nd Adam Bodin 2.15.7
        800B 2nd George Horton 2.27.0
        3000A 1st Harry Walters 9.52.4
        SP A 3rd Tom Jones 6.33m
        SP B 5th Harry Walters 5.43m
        DT A 5th Harry Walters 15.02m
        HT A 4th Sam McLaughlin 19.20m

 

3rd UKA Youth Development League (Lower Age Group) at Stourport on 18th June 2017

 

U/13 Girls

   

 

U/13 Boys

 
75A 6th Kiki Thurley 12.1   100A 5th John Sparry 15.1
75B 7th Libby Davies 12.9   100B 1st Charlie Walker 14.2
150A 7th Kiki Thurley 24.0   200A 6th John Sparry 30.9
LJ A 6th Libby Davies 3.20m   200B 5th Joel Harrison 32.0
LJ B 4th Kiki Thurley 3.14m   LJ A 5th Joel Harrison 3.75m
        LJ B 4th Charlie Walker 3.66m
        HJ A 4th Joel Harrison 1.20m
 

U/15 Girls

    SP A 2nd John Sparry 7.12m
100 A 6th Hannah Gadd 15.6        
100 B 3rd Niamh Darby 14.2    

U/15 Boys

 
200A 7th Hannah Gadd 32.2   100A 4th Tavindra Kumar 13.0
200B   32.4   100B 2nd Jack Compton 13.2
300A 7th Jasmine Priantoro 52.6   200A 4th Tavindra Kumar 26.7
800A 6th Jasmine Priantoro 2.59.0   200B 2nd Jack Compton 27.3
800B 4th Chloe Everton 2.59.0        
75H A 6th Niamh Darby 14.4   LJ A 3rd Jack Compton 4.54m
LJ A 4th Justine Fenandez 3.91m   LJ B 3rd Nathan Pearson 4.01m
LJ B 5th Hannah Gadd 3.55m   SP A 3rd Tavindra Kumar 8.69m
HJ A 6th Summer H-Sharp 1.15m   SP B 2nd Nathan Pearson 5.10m
SP A 6th Zara Gibbs 7.22m        
DT A 4th Zara Gibbs 20.45m        
DT B 5th Zoe Hodson 12.67m        
HT A 5th Zoe Hodson 14.63m        
JT A 6th Zara Gibbs 12.12m        

 

2nd Midland Vets League at Redditch 7th June 2017
 

Women

     

Men

 
200 W50 4th Elaine Restorick 36.6   200 M35 Phil Nation 27.0
200 W60 2nd Nancy Hitchmough 39.7        
800 W50 3rd Nancy Hitchmough 3.01.4        
LJ W50 4th Elaine Restorick 3.02m        
TJ W35 6th Elaine Restorick 6.31m        
HJ W40 5th Elaine Restorick 1.00m        
DT W40 6th Elaine Restorick 13.16m        

 

2nd Midland League Div 5 Men & Women at Burton on 4th June 2017

 

Women A

     

Women B

 
100 1st Lucy Jones 12.3 C.R.   100 2nd Rachel Timothy 13.1
200 2nd Lucy Jones 25.5   200 1st Rachel Timothy 27.8
400       400    
800       800    
1500       1500    
3000       3000    
100H       100H    
400H       400H    
L J 1st Emma Goulding 5.12m   L J    
T J 2nd Emma Goulding 10.10m   T J    
H J 2nd Emma Sherwood 1.65m   H J    
S P            
D T       D T    
H T       H T    
J T 3rd Emma Sherwood 24.02m   J T    
4x100 1st DASH 50.6        
4x400            

 

Men A

   

 

Men B

 
100 2nd Jamal Chambers 11.1   100    
200 2nd Jamal Chambers 23.0   200    
400 1st Ryan Lowe 51.8   400 5th Javana Priantoro 58.0
800 3rd Dave Ratcliffe 2.03.3   800 4th Javana Priantoro 2.17.4
1500 1st Rob Meredith 4.28.8   1500 1st Dave Nation M35 4.34.9
3000 2nd Ben Foster 9.32.3   3000 1st Rob Meredith 9.34.5
110H 2nd Philip Nation M35 20.0   110H 1st  Dave Ratcliffe 27.4
400H 4th Philip Nation M35 67.2   400H    
3000SC 1st Dave Nation 10.58.1   3000SC 2nd  Dave Ratcliffe 12.01.7
L J 6th Philip Nation M35 5.06m   L J    
T J 5th Philip Nation M35 10.44m   T J    
H J 4th Philip Nation M35 1.40m   H J    
P V       P V    
S P 1st Richard Woodhall M35 13.21m   S P 1st Joe Smith 10.61m
D T 2nd Richard Woodhall 37.89m   D T 1st Joe Smith 34.30m
H T 2nd Richard Woodhall 42.41m   H T 2nd Joe Smith 30.08m
J T 1st Richard Woodhall 54.05m   J T 3rd Joe Smith 37.23m
4 x 100 3rd DASH 47.9        
4 X 400 5th DASH 3.48.6   3000 Dave Rattcliffe Guest 10.22.4
Team:-

2nd Heart of England Div 2 League at Stourport on 3rd June 2017

 

U/11 Girls

   

 

U/11 Boys

 
75A 6th Kiera Davies 15.3     No Competitors  
600A 5th Kiera Davies 3.02.1        
Howler A 5th Kiera Davies 2.49m        
 

U/13 Girls

     

U/13 Boys

 
100A 4th Maddie Crowe 15.2   100A 2nd Tom Fallon 14.3
100B 1st Erin Lomax 14.1   100B 1st Charlie Walker 14.7
200A 4th Kiki Thurley 35.0   200A 3rd Tom Fallon 31.5
200B 1st Clara Lomax 31.3   800A 4th Ben Wood 3.07.4
1500A 2nd Isabelle Plant 5.43.0   LJ A 4th Charlie Walker 3.60m
70H A 1st Libby Davies 16.5        
LJ A 3rd Alena Quinnard 3.76m        
LJ B 2nd Maddie Crowe 3.69m        
HJ A 2nd Ava Cadman 1.25m        
SP A 1st Alena Quinnard 6.47m        
SP B 2nd Libby Davies 4.45m        
JT A 2nd Alena Quinnard 16.80m        
4x100 3rd DASH 62.3        
 

U/15 Girls

     

U/15Boys

 
100A 3rd Niamh Darby 13.9   300A 3rd Alex Hurrell 49.1
100B 3rd Hannah Gadd 15.1   800A 4th Alex Hurrell 2.22.7
200A 6th Hannah Gadd 32.7   LJ A 2nd Jack Compton 4.35m
200B 5th Katie Haynes 35.8    

 

 
300A 5th Jasmine Priantoro 51.50    

U/17 Men

 
800A 3rd Jasmine Priantoro 2.45.0   100A 2nd Oliver Law 12.8
75H A 4th Niamh Darby 14.3   200A 2nd Oliver Law 25.0
LJ A 5th Hannah Gadd 3.67m   200B 2nd Adam Bodin 30.4
LJ B 4th Katie Haynes 3.38m   400A 2nd Tom Slater 57.8
HJ A 4th Molly Hall 1.20m   400B 3rd Adam Bodin 61.1
SP A 2nd Zara Gibbs 7.05m   800A 1st Adam Bodin 2.12.1
SP B 2nd Jasmine Priantoro 5.61m   800B 1st Harry Walters 2.15.4
JT A 3rd Zara Gibbs 12.76m   1500A 1st Harry Walters 4.41.3
        1500B 2nd Tom Jones 5.15.3
 

U/17 Ladies & Women

    JT A 4th Harry Walters 7.77m
200A 1st Emma Sherwood 27.3   4x100 3rd DASH 54.6
200B 1st Georgia Gree 32.4        
800A 4th Daisy Slater 2.48.9        
1500A 3rd Grace Slater 6.03.2        
LJ A 1st Emma Sherwood 5.06m        

 

2nd UKA Youth Development League (Upper Age Group) at Solihull 28th May 2017

 

Ladies Under 20

   

 

Men Under 20

 
800A 4th Daisy Slater 2.48.5   100A 3rd Jamal Chambers 11.3
1500A 1st Daisy Slater 5.54.2   200A 3rd Jamal Chambers 22.6
        200B 1st Ryan Lowe 22.7
        400A 2nd Ryan Lowe 50.6
        400B 3rd Javana Priantoro 57.0
        800A 5th Javana Priantoro 2.15.0
        4x100 3rd DASH 47.3
        4x400 3rd DASH 3.49.8
             
 

Under 17 Events

     

Under 17 Events

 
100A 3rd Isobel Fisher 13.5   200A 5th Adam Bodin 26.6
100B 2nd Lauren Millward 14.1   800A 5th Tom Slater 2.27.6
200A 4th Isobel Fisher 28.4   1500A 5th Tom Jones 5.10.7
200B 3rd Lauren Millward 29.3   3000A 1st Harry Walters 9.44.6
1500A 2nd Grace Slater 6.07.5   3000B 1st Adam Bodin 11.44.6
300H A 1st Isobel Fisher 54.7   LJ A 4th Jamie Tranter 5.00m
HJ A 1st Emma Sherwood 1.69m   TJ A 1st Jamie Tranter 11.53m
SP A 3rd Emma Sherwood 8.95m   SP A 5th Harry Walters 4.30m
        DT A 5th Harry Walters 14.18m
             

 

2nd UKA Youth Development League (Lower Age Group) at Worcester on 20th May 2017

 

U/13 Girls

   

 

U/13 Boys

 
75A 4th Maddie Crowe 12.1   100A 5th John Sparry 15.6
75B 4th Kiki Thurley 13.0   100B 3rd Charlie Walker 15.1
LJ A 2nd Maddie Crowe 3.63m   200A 7th John Sparry 31.9
LJ B 2nd Alena Quinnard 3.54m   LJ A 7th Charlie Walker 3.75m
HJ A 3rd Maddie Crowe 1.20m   LJ B 6th Joel Harrison 3.45m
SP A 2nd Alena Quinnard 6.40m   HJ A 5th Joel Harrison 1.05m
SP B 3rd Kiki Thurley 5.36m   SP A 2nd John Sparry 6.54m
JT A 3rd Alena Quinnard 15.93m   4x100 4th DASH 59.0
4x100 3rd DASH 63.1        
 

U/15 Girls

     

U/15 Boys

 
100 A 7th Hannah Gadd 15.6   100A 3rd Tavindra Kumar 13.7
100 B 4th Summer Hopkinson 15.5   100B 2nd Jack Compton 14.1
200A 7th Summer Hopkinson 34.3   200A 4th Jack Compton 28.3
200B 6th Hannah Gadd 32.4   200B 2nd Tavindra Kumar 27.75
300A 7th Jasmine Priantoro 52.6   300A 6th Nathan Pearson 50.5
800A 6th Jasmine Priantoro 2.51.3   LJ A 3rd Jack Compton 4.35m
800B 2nd Chloe Everton 2.41.3   LJ B 2nd Nathan Pearson 3.87m
75H A 4th Niamh Darby 14.4   SP A 5th Nathan Pearson 3.62m
LJ A 5th Hannah Gadd 3.27m        
SP A 5th Zara Gibbs 6.90m        
DT A 2nd Zara Gibbs 20.08m        
JT A 5th Zara Gibbs 11.50m        
             

1st Midland Vets League at Stourport 11th May 2017
 

Women

     

Men

 
100 W50  5th Elaine Restorick 17.2   100 M60 3rd Dave Eades 16.5
400 W60 1st Nancy Hitchmough 78.5   400 M40 5th Darrell Bodin 66.4
1500 W50 3rd Nancy Hitchmough 5.58.0   400 M35 5th  Phil Nation 67.0
SP W50 5th Elaine Restorick 5.22m   1500 M35 3rd Dave Nation 4.31.0
JT W50 4th Elaine Restorick 9.68m   1500 M40 5th Darrell Bodin 5.15.0

 

1st Heart of England Div 2 League at Corby on 7th May 2017

 

U/11 Girls

   

 

U/11 Boys

 
75A 4th Neve Gibbs 13.30     No Competitors  
75B ? 14.50        
600A 5th Neve Gibbs 2.25.7        
600B 5th Kiera Davies 2.58.9        
LJ A 5th Kiera Davies 2.17m        
 

U/13 Girls

     

U/13 Boys

 
100A 2nd Georgia Mullett N T   100A 3rd Joel Harrison 15.0
100B 4th Libby Davies 17.2   100B 2nd John Sparry 14.9
200A 3rd Maddie Crowe 34.6   200A 3rd John Sparry 31.3
70H A 1st Georgia Mullett 13.8   LJ A 4th Joel Harrison 3.60m
LJ A 2nd Alena Quinnard 3.70m   HJ A 1st Joel Harrison 1.13m
LJ B 2nd Maddie Crowe 3.64m   SP A 1st John Sparry 6.39m
HJ A 2nd Maddie Crowe 1.15m        
SP A 1st Alena Quinnard 6.44m        
SP B 2nd Libby Davies 4.54m        
DT A 2nd Alena Quinnard 12.94m        
             
 

U/15 Girls

     

U/15Boys

 
100A 4th Hannah Gadd 15.1   200A 3rd Jack Compton 28.8
100B 4th Kiera Avey 15.2   300A 3rd Jack Compton 44.0
200A 5th Hannah Gadd 31.8   LJ A 2nd Jack Compton 4.48m
200B 3rd Kiera Avery 30.9   4x100

3rd DASH

54.9
800A 3rd Chloe Everton 2.41.9    

U/17 Men

 
800B 3rd Ellie Taylor 3.04.4   100A 2nd Tom Slater 12.6
SP A 2nd Zara Gibbs 7.58m   200A 2nd Tom Slater 25.1
DT A 1st Zara Gibbs 20.41m   400A 4th Adam Bodin 60.6
        800A 2nd Harry Walters 2.16.1
 

U/17 Ladies & Women

    1500A 2nd Harry Walters 4.43.1
100A 1st Isobel Fisher 13.6   1500B 2nd Adam Bodin 5.08.4
200A 2nd Emma Sherwood 27.7   LJ A 3rd Jamie Tranter 4.84m
200B 2nd Isobel Fisher 29.1   SP A 2nd Sam McLaughlin 8.82m
HJ A 1st Emma Sherwood 1.65m   DT A 4th Sam McLaughlin 14.60m
SP A 2nd Emma Sherwood 8.81m   4x100 3rd DASH 54.9

 

1st Midland League Div 5 Men & Women at Leamington on 6th May 2017

 

Women A

     

Women B

 
100 2nd Lucy Jones 12.8   100 3rd Rachel Timothy 13.5
200 2nd Lucy Jones 26.1   200 1st Rachel Timothy 28.0
400       400    
800       800    
1500       1500    
3000       3000    
100H 1st Emma Douras 14.9   100H    
400H 2nd Natalie Stinton 71.3   400H    
L J       L J    
T J       T J    
H J 2nd Emma Douras 1.60m   H J 1st Emma Douras 1.50m
S P            
D T       D T    
H T       H T    
J T 3rd Emma Sherwood 24.80m   J T    
4x100 1st DASH 50.1        
4x400            

 

Men A

   

 

Men B

 
100 6th Oliver Law U/17 12.2   100 2nd Jamie Wilkes 11.6
200 7th Oliver Law U/17 26.1   200    
400       400    
800 1st Dave Ratcliffe 2.05.7   800 1st Ben Foster 2.10.6
1500 3rd Rob Meredith 4.29.4   1500 3rd Dave Nation M35 4.38.7
5000 3rd Rob Meredith 16.40.3   5000 2nd Ben Foster 16.45.3
110H 3rd Philip Nation M35 19.0   110H    
400H 3rd Philip Nation M35 62.2   400H 1st Jamie Wilkes 63.4
2000SC 1st Dave Nation 7.06.4   2000SC 1st  Dave Ratcliffe 7.38.8
L J 3rd Jamie Wilkes 5.57m   L J    
T J       T J    
H J       H J    
P V       P V    
S P 1st Richard Woodhall M35 13.12m   S P 1st Joe Smith 10.36m
D T 2nd Richard Woodhall 34.39m   D T 1st Joe Smith 32.90m
H T 2nd Richard Woodhall 45.64m   H T 2nd Joe Smith 30.10m
J T 2nd Richard Woodhall 51.33m   J T 2nd Joe Smith 35.66m
4 x 100            
4 X 400 6th DASH 4.10.8        
Team:-

 

 

1st UKA Youth Development League (Upper Age Group) at Stourport 30th April 2017

 

Ladies Under 20

   

 

Men Under 20

 
800A 5th Daisy Slater 2.59.6     NO COMPETITORS  
1500A 2nd Daisy Slater 5.56.5        
             
 

Under 17 Events

     

Under 17 Events

 
100A       100A 4th Oliver Law 12.1
100B 1st Isobel Fisher 13.5   100B 5th Jamie Tranter 17.1
200A 4th Zara Millward 27.9   200A 4th Oliver Law 25.0
200B 1st Isobel Fisher 28.9   400A    
300A 3rd Emma Sherwood 43.7   400B 4th Adam Bodin 60.9
800A 3rd Emily Meyrick 2.37.8   800A 5th Adam Bodin 2.25.3
300H A 1st Isobel Fisher 53.9   3000A 1st Harry Walters 9.46.2
HJ A 1st Emma Sherwood 1.60m   LJ A 3rd Jamie Tranter 4.99m
SP A 3rd Emma Sherwood 8.68m   LJ B 2nd Tom Slater 4.81m
        SP A 4th Sam McLaughlin 7.55m
        DT A 5th Tom Slater 15.35m
        DT B 4th Harry Walters 13.33m
        HT A 3rd Sam McLaughlin 26.04m
        4x100 3rd DASH 55.4

1st UKA Youth Development League (Lower Age Group) at Tamworth on 22nd April 2017

 

U/13 Girls

   

 

U/13 Boys

 
75A 4th Maddie Crowe 11.3   100A 1st Tom Fallon 13.8
75B 3rd Kiki Thurley 12.1   100B 3rd John Sparry 14.8
150A 7th Libby Davies 25.5   200A 6th John Sparry 30.3
800A 5th Eve Faulkner 2.51.3   200B 1st Tom Fallon 28.8
75H A 5th Libby Davies 17.8   LJ A 5th Joel Harrison 3.68m
LJ A 5th Maddie Crowe 3.37m   SP A 2nd John Sparry 6.58m
LJ B 4th Kiki Thurley 2.80m   SP B 1st Will Hayes 6.31m
HJ A 5th Maddie Crowe 1.10m   JT A 2nd Will Hayes 25.38m
SP A 4th Libby Davies 4.91m        
SP B

3rd Kiki Thurley

4.19m    

U/15 Boys

 
        100A 6th Tavindra Kumar 13.2
 

U/15 Girls

    100B 4th Jack Compton 12.7
300A 4th Jasmine Priantoro 51.4   200A 6th Tavindra Kumar 27.0
800A Jasmine Priantoro 2.47.2   200B 2nd Jack Compton 27.7
800B 5th Ellie Taylor 3.02.5   300A 5th Nathan Pearson 50.8
SP A 4th Zara Gibbs 6.35m   LJ A  Jack Compton 4.06m
SP B 2nd Jasmine Priantoro 5.82m   LJ B 5th Nathan Pearson 3.82m
JT A 5th Zara Gibbs 17.68m   SP A 6th Nathan Pearson 3.59m
JT B 3rd Ellie Taylor 8.37m        
DT A 3rd Zara Gibbs 17.93m        

 

 

2nd Midland Vets League at Redditch 7thth June 2017
 

Women

     

Men

 
200 W50 4th Elaine Restorick 36.6   200 M35 3rd Phil Nation 27.0
200 W60 2nd Nancy Hitchmough 38.7        
800 W50 3rd Nancy Hitchmough 3.01.4        
LJ W50 4th Elaine Restorick 3.02m        
TJ W35 6th Elaine Restorick 6.31m        
HJ W40 5th Elaine Restorick 1.00m        
DT W40 6th Elaine Restorick 13.16m        

 

1st Midland Vets League at Stourport 10th May 2017
 

Women

     

Men

 
100 W50 5th Elaine Restorick 17.2   100 M60 3rd Dave Eades 16.5
400 W60 1st Nancy Hitchmough 78.5   400 M40 5th Darrell Bodin 67.0
1500 W50 3rd Nancy Hitchmough 5.58.0   1500 M35 3rd Dave Nation 4.31.0
JT W50 5th Elaine Restorick 9.68m   1500 M40 4th Darrell Bodin 5.15.0
SP W50 4th Elaine Restorick 5.22m        
DASH Women 7th and Men 8th

 

 

Final WMYA Cross Country League at Aldersley 12th February 2017
 

Girls

     

Boys

 
U/11

 

    U/11    
97th Fleur Cartwright 8.06   64th Jack Oldacre 6.48
  196 Finishers Team 15/18   65th Rhys Lees 6.49
        125th Corey Lees 7.53
U/13         133 Finishers Team 14/19
51st Chloe Everton 10.51   U/13    
97th Amelia Mason 12.38     No Competitors  
  106 Finishers Team15/18   U/15    
U/15       10th Harry Walters 11.49
32nd Grace Slater 14.21   45th Tom Slater 13.05
47th Emily Meyrick 15.04   61st Adam Bodin 13.35
60th Jasmine Priantoro 15.91   69th Thomas Jones 14.24
64th Eleanor Taylor 16.11     86 Finishers Team 7/19
  106 Finishers Team15/18        
U/17       U/17    
  No Competitors       No Competitors  
 
   Overall DASH Team 16/20        

 

Final Birmingham CC League Div 2 at Coundon Park Coventry on 11th February 2017

19th Dave Nation 39.40   102nd Scott Palmer 44.23
22nd Ben Foster 39.46   107th Dave Ratcliffe 44.30
33rd Rob Meredith 40.47   143rd Martin Harrigan 46.49
86th Ashleigh Bentley 43.46        
Best of 3 races saw Dave Nation 14th O/A and Ben Foster 22 O/A. Ashleigh was 15th Junior
Teams-DASH 8th on day with 369pts and Dropped one place to 6th overall with 1227pts.    252 Finishers

 

4th WMYA Cross Country League at Abingdon Park 15th January 2017
 

Girls

     

Boys

 
U/11

 

    U/11    
  No Competitors       No Competitors  
U/13       U/13    
33rd Chloe Everton 10.23     No Competitors  
  104 Finishers Team11/19   U/15    
U/15       10th Harry Walters 13.40
41st Grace Slater 15.48   48th Tom Slater 15.59
58th Eleanor Taylor     64th Thomas Jones 18.12
  72 Finishers Team14/16     69 Finishers Team 11/19
U/17       U/17    
  No Competitors       No Competitors  
             
   Overall DASH Team 18/20        

 

3rd Birmingham CC League Div 2 at Lilleshall National Sports Centre on 14th January 2017

7th Ian Mansell 32.07   99th Ashleigh Bentley 37.12
17th Dave Nation 33.00   114th Martin Harrigan 37.54
27th Ben Foster 33.48   216th Eddie Fletcher 46.00
52nd Rob Meredith 35.08        
94th Scott Palmer 37.00        
Teams-DASH 6th on day with 297 pts and 5th overall with 858pts.    233 Finishers

Worcestershire Cross Country Championships at Leamington 7th January 2017
 

Girls

     

Boys

 
U/13       U/15    
8th Chloe Everton 14.28   2nd Harry Walters 15.03
13th Isabelle Plant 15.25   9th Adam Bodin 17.07
        14th Alex Hurrell 26.56
U/15            
7th Grace Slater 18.31        
        Senior

Men

 
        8th Dave Nation 38.29
        13th Ben Foster 39.41
        21st Rob Meredith 41.00
        36th Martin Harrigan 44.06
             

DASH Christmas Handicap at Lower Penn on 27th December 2016
Pos

No

Name

Finish Time Handicap Time Actual Time  
1 38 Jolie Hamer 31.34 23.20 8.14 Handicap 1.6km
2 33 Chloe Everton 31.38 8.10 23.28 Handicap Winner 5km
3 27 Adam Bodin 31.51 11.00 20.51  
4 39 Gill Dyer 31.58 4.00 27.58  
5 35 Katie Wood 32.10 23.10 9.00  
6 40 Eddie Fletcher 32.28 9.40 23.10  
7 36 Ben Wood 32.41 25.10 7.31 Fastest Boy 1.6km
8 1 Harry Walters 32.43 13.30 19.13 Fastest Male 5km
9 32 Nancy Hitchmough 32.53 9.10 23.43  
10 28 Grace Slater 33.04 9.40 23.24 Fastest Lady 5km
11 41 Rob Andrews (Guest) 33.15 4.10 29.05  
12 32 Dave Brackpool (Guest) 33.15 4.10 29.05  
13 29 Daisy Slater 33.32 8.50 24.42  
14 30 Tom Slater 33.40 8.50 25.50  
15 31 Ellie Taylor 33.49 8.00 25.49  
16 34 Richard Peters 33.49 13.00 20.49  
17 37 Luke Bodin 37.00 10.00 27.00  
Time Standard 33.30

 

3rd WMYA Cross Country League at Perry Park 11th December 2016
 

Girls

     

Boys

 
U/11

 

    U/11    
        63rd Rhys Lees 7.01
109th Fluer Cartwright 8.41   74th Jack Oldacre 7.09
115th Evie Hurrell 8.53   75th Sol Jacob 7.09
  127 Finishers Team 12/17   79th Ben Wood 7.12
        123rd Corey Lees 8.13
U/13         130 Finishers Team 11/17
17th Chloe Everton 10.23   U/13    
100th Amelia Mason 12.40     No Competitors  
  122 Finishers Team15/19        
        U/15    
U/15       6th Harry Walters 11.29
38th Grace Slater 15.48   50th Adam Bodin 13.13
70th Jasmine Priantoro 17.13   67th Alex Hurrell 14.34
71st Eleanor Taylor 17.14   78th Thomas Jones 15.49
  102 Finishers Team14/19     83 Finishers Team 11/19
             
U/17       U/17    
  No Competitors     44th Javana Priantoro 20.09
          52 Finishers Team 17/18
   Overall DASH Team 16/20        

 

 

2nd Birmingham CC League Div 2 at Stratford upon Avon on 3rdth December 2016

27th Dave Ratcliffe 36.51   94th Ashleigh Bentley 40.36
28th Dave Nation 36.53   106th Martin Harrigan 41.14
31st Ben Foster 37.02   224th Eddie Fletcher 52.21
44th Rob Meredith 38.11        
73rd Scott Palmer 39.41        
Teams-DASH 5th on day with 297 pts and 5th overall with 561pts.    247 Finishers

 

2nd WMYA Cross Country League at Warley Woods 21st November 2016
 

Girls

     

Boys

 
U/11

 

    U/11    
61st Cerys Wood 9.08   53rd Jack Oldacre 8.26
116th Fluer Cartwright 10.49   59th Sol Jacob 8.33
119th Evie Hurrell 11.13   65th Rhys Lees 8.39
  127 Finishers Team 12/17   76th Ben Wood 8.51
        102nd Corey Lees 9.40
          111 Finishers Team 9/19
U/13       U/13    
42nd Chloe Everton 12.07   108th John Sparry 14.06
  123 Finishers Team16/18     109 Finishers Team 19/19
        U/15    
U/15       9th Harry Walters 12.50
38th Grace Slater 15.48   11th William Kay 12.56
70th Jasmine Priantoro 17.13   34th Alex Hurrell 13.52
71st Eleanor Taylor 17.14   61st Tom Slater 14.58
  102 Finishers Team14/19   73rd Adam Bodin 16.15
          89 Finishers Team 6/20
        U/17    
        50th Javana Priantoro 21.47
          56 Finishers Team 14/18
   Overall DASH Team 15/20        

 

1st Birmingham CC League Div 2 at Leamington on 12th November 2016

17th Dave Nation 39.14   130th Scott Palmer 45.00
25th Dave Ratcliffe 39.56   135th Martin Harrigan 45.23
26th Ian Mansell 39.58   148th Darrell Bodin 45.50
30th Ben Foster 40.23   163rd Ashleigh Bentley 46.38
36th Rob Meredith 41.08        
Teams- Leamington 116pts, Warwick Uni 116pts, Trentham 191pts, Bournville 220pts,  DASH  264pts, Stratford 311pts, Massey 341pts,   280 Finishers   DK in 13th on 723pts. Tamworth given a penalty of 200pts and are on 456pts for not providing an Official. DASH move up to 6th

 

 

1st WMYA Cross Country League at Hatton Country Park 2nd October 2016
 

Girls

     

Boys

 
U/11

 

    U/11    
105th Evie Hurrell 8.31   68th Rhys Lees 7.02
  117 Finishers Team 15/15   78th Corey Lees 7.12
U/13       85th Misha Keshelya 7.21
21st Isabelle Plant 10.28     106 Finishers Team 15/19
34th Chloe Everton 10.55   U/13    
83rd Emmie Corbett 12.10   85th John Sparry 10.42
  122 Finishers Team13/19     96 Finishers Team 19/19
        U/15    
U/15       17th Harry Walters 12.43
37th Grace Slater 14.59   47th Adam Bodin 14.05
64th Jasmine Priantoro 16.07   49th Alex Hurrell 14.10
65th Elle Stokes 16.07     83 Finishers Team 10/20
  84 Finishers Team12/19   U/17    
        34th Javana Priantoro 20.04
          54 Finishers Team 14/18
   Overall DASH Team 16/20        

 

 

4th Midland League Div 5 Men & Women at Tipton on 7th August 2016

 

Women A

     

Women B

 
100 5th Emily Horne 13.6   100 3rd Rachel Timothy 13.7
200 4th Rachel Timothy 28.4   200 1st Emily Horne 28.0
400 5th Charlotte Whitcombe 73.3   400    
800       800    
1500 3rd Nancy Hitchmough W65 5.43.5   1500    
3000       3000    
100H 1st Emma Douras 15.5   100H    
400H       400H    
L J 2nd Emily Horne 5.20m   L J 1st Emma Goulding 5.07m
T J 3rd Emma Goulding 10.49m   T J    
H J 1st Emma Douras 1.61m   H J    
S P 7th Rheanna Hinds 6.67m   S P 2nd Danielle Kinsell 6.65m
D T 2nd Danielle Kinsell 21.81m   D T    
H T 7th Danielle Kinsell 16.28m   H T    
J T 2nd Danielle Kinsell 27.69m   J T 2nd Rheanna Hinds 19.88m
4x100 1st DASH 50.9        
4x400            

 

Men A

   

 

Men B

 
100 2nd Ben Tuka 11.2   100 1st Jamal Chambers U/20 11.5
200 3rd Ben Tuka 23.3   200 1st Jamal Chambers U/20 25.8
400 6th Jay Priantoro 57.8   400    
800 3rd Dave Ratcliffe 2.02.3   800 4th Dave Nation 2.11.5
1500 6th Dave Ratcliffe 4.32.3   1500 4th Dave Nation M35 4.51.4
3000 5th Dave Nation M35 10.29.1   3000 5th Dave Ratcliffe 11.01.1
110H 4th Philip Nation M35 19.9   110H    
400H 4th Philip Nation M35 63.3   400H 1st Jamie Wilkes 62.5
3000SC 3rd Dave Ratcliffe 11.26.0   3000SC 2nd Dave Ratcliffe 11.45.8
L J 4th Justin Arscott 5.74m   L J    
T J 3rd Luke Jones 11.15m   T J 4th Philip Nation M35 10.45m
H J 6th Jamie Wilkes 1.55m   H J 6th Philip Nation M35 1.40m
P V       P V    
S P 2nd Richard Woodhall M35 12.87m   S P 1st Joe Smith 10.88m
D T 2nd Richard Woodhall 35.17m   D T 2nd Joe Smith 31.27m
H T 1st Richard Woodhall 45.49m   H T 1st Joe Smith 27.26m
J T 1st Richard Woodhall 54.34m   J T 1st Joe Smith 38.74m
4 x 100 4th DASH 46.6        
4 X 400 5th DASH 3.59.3        
Team:-

 

4th Midland Vets League at Worcester 27th July 2016
 

Women

     

Men

 
200 W50 4th Elaine Restorick 35.1   200 M60 3rd Dave Eades 33.0
200 W60 3rd Nancy Hitchmough 37.2   3000 M35 3rd Dave Nation 9.57.1
800 W60 1st Nancy Hitchmough 2.51.4   3000 M50 2nd Ian Furness 10.30.1
LJ W35 5th Elaine Restorick 3.04m   LJ M60 2nd Dave Eades 3.15m
TJ W40 3rd Elaine Restorick 6.83m        
DT W50 35th Elaine Restorick 12.61m        

 

4th UKA Youth Development League (Upper Age Group) at Nuneaton 24th July 2016

 

Ladies Under 20

   

 

Men Under 20

 
SP A 2nd Danielle Kinsell 5.87m   100A 2nd Jamal Chambers 11.1
JT A 2nd Danielle Kinsell 22.84m   200A 2nd Jamal Chambers 22.4
HT A 1st Danielle Kinsell 16.14m        
DT A 1st Danielle Kinsell 21.79m    

Under 17 Events

 
        100A 5th Dylan Petty 12.0
 

Under 17 Events

    400A 4th Javana Priantoro 58.6
  NO COMPETITORS     800A 3rd Javana Priantoro 2.16.6
             
             

 

 

4th UKA Youth Development League (Lower Age Group) at DELL on 16th July 2016

 

U/13 Girls

   

 

U/13 Boys

 
75A 7th Kiera Avey 11.5   100A 5th Jack Compton 14.2
75B 3rd Hannah Gadd 11.4   100B 4th Max Campbell-Watson 15.0
150A 4th Ava Cadman 22.8   200A 2nd Jack Compton 28.3
150 B 8th Libby Davies 25.1   200B 5th Nathan Pearson 31.8
800A 2nd Chloe Everton 2.44.5   800A 5th John Sparry 2.50.2
800B 2nd Kiera Avey 2.43.1   LJ A 5th Jack Compton 3.91m
1200A 7th Zara Gibbs 4.47.3   LJ B 1st Nathan Pearson 3.83m
70H A 6th Libby Davies 16.4   HJ A 4th=  Max Campbell-Watson 1.05m
LJ A 4th Hannah Gadd 3.68m   SP A 4th John Sparry 5.16m
LJ B 3rd Libby Davies 3.42m   SP B 5th Nathan Pearson 3.48m
HJ A 4th Ava Cadman 1.20m        
HJ B Alena Quinnard 1.15m   4x100 4th DASH 61.6
SP A 7th Zara Gibbs 6.02m        
SP B 3rd Alena Quinnard 4.84m    

U/15 Boys

 
JT A 5th Alena Quinnard 15.56m   100A 4th Oliver Law 12.4
4x100 5th DASH 63.0   100B 3rd Jamie Tranter 13.5
        200A 3rd Thomas Slater 25.3
 

U/15 Girls

    200B 2nd Oliver Law 26.1
100A 2nd Isobel Fisher 13.5   300A 4th Thomas Slater 41.4
100B 1st Grace Slater 13.8   300B 1st Adam Bodin 42.7
200A 4th Claudia Lee 28.3   800A 2nd Adam Bodin 2.20.3
300A 3rd Emma Sherwood 43.8   800B 2nd Adam Horton 2.39.7
300B 1st Claudia Lee 45.7   1500A 3rd Harry Walters 4.43.5
800A 1st Grace Slater 2.29.5   LJ A 3rd Thomas Slater 4.79m
800B 2nd Jasmine Priantoro 2.44.4   LJ B 2nd Jamie Tranter 4.72m
75H A 4th Isobel Fisher 14.5   SP A 4th Sam McLaughlin 7.30m
75H B 1st Niamh Darby 14.8   SP B 3rd Harry Walters 5.49m
LJ A 1st Emma Sherwood 4.55m   DT A 3rd Isaac Hoult 23.66m
LJ B 2nd Molly Hall 3.85m   DT B 1st Harry Walters 14.10m
HJ A 1st Emma Sherwood 1.66m   HT A 3rd Isaac Hoult 20.14m
SP A 6th Grace Slater 5.95m   HT B 1st Sam McLaughlin 14.18m
SP B 4th Jasmine Priantoro 5.48m   JT A 7th Sam McLaughlin 12.68m
DT A 7th Jessica Grainger 10.32m   JT B 4th Adam Horton 12.51m
DT B 4th Niamh Darby 10.30m   4x100 3rd DASH 54.6
4x300 1st DASH 3.03.1   4x300 3rd DASH 3.17.8

 

3rd Heart of England Div 2 League at Banbury on 10th July 2016

 

U/11 Girls

   

 

U/11 Boys

 
75A 7th Jasmine Galloway 12.6   75A 3rd Joel Harrison 11.3
75B 8th Ella Pearson 14.5   75B 8th Rhys Lees 13.2
LJ A 7th Jasmine Galloway 2.60m   600A 7th Rhys Lees 2.10.8
LJ B 7th Ella Pearson 2.50m   600B 5th Corey Lees 2.24.2
Howler A       LJ A 5th Joel Harrison 3.46m
Howler B       LJ B 6th Rhys Lees  
4x100 8th DASH 71.0   Howler A    
 

U/13 Girls

    Howler B    
100A 6th Hannah Gadd 15.1        
100B 7th Kiki Thurley 16.9    

U/13 Boys

 
200A 5th Hannah Gadd 34.6   100A 7th Max Campbell Watson 14.9
200B 6th Libby Davis 34.0   100B 3rd Tom Fallon 14.5
800A       200A 3rd Tom Fallon 27.5
800B       200B 8th Nathan Pearson 32.1
1500A       800A 7th John Sparry 2.55.3
70H A 7th Libby Davis 15.7   800B    
70H B       1500A 7th Tom Fallon 5.56.1
LJ A 6th Hannah Gadd 3.47m   1500B 5th John Sparry 5.57.3
LJ B 5th Libby Davis 3.29m   LJ A 3rd Nathan Pearson 3.85m
HJ A 7th Kiki  Thurley 1.00m   LJ B 1st Tom Fallon 3.85m
SP A 8th Kiki  Thurley 4.28m   HJ A 4th Jack Compton 1.25m
SP B       SP A 6th John Sparry 5.08m
 

U/15 Girls

    SP B 6th Nathan Pearson 3.11m
100A 2nd Isobel Fisher 13.4   JT A 7th Max Campbell Watson 15.28m
100B 4th Niamh Darby 13.7   JT B 6th Jack Compton 7.92m
200A 5th Isobel Fisher 28.4   4x100 5th DASH 60.6
200B 8th Jasmine Priantoro 31.7    

U/15 Boys

 
300A 3rd Emma Sherwood 43.7   100A 2nd Oliver Law 12.2
300B 1st Grace Slater 45.6   100B 1st Tom Slater 12.4
800A 5th Jasmine Priantoro 2.52.9   200A 2nd Oliver Law 25.2
1500A 2nd Grace Slater 5.12.9   200B 2nd Tom Slater 25.4
75H A 3rd Isobel Fisher 15.2   300A 2nd Adam Bodin 42.9
75H B 1st Niamh Darby 14.2   300B 5th Zak Thurley 52.5
LJ A 4th  Niamh Darby 4.20m   800A 1st Adam Bodin 2.17.3
LJ B 2nd Jessica Grainger 3.80m   800B 3rd Adam Horton 2.39.9
HJ A 1st Emma Sherwood 1.70m   LJ A 1st Tom Slater 4.86m
SP A 7th Grace Slater 6.04m   HJ A 3rd Tom Slater 1.51m
SP B 5th Jasmine Priantoro 4.72m   SP A 4th Isaac Holt 8.28m
4x100 2nd DASH 54.3   SP B 5th Zak Thurley 4.09m
        JT A 6th Isaac Holt 15.74m
        4x100 1st DASH 52.3
             
 

U/17 Ladies & Women

     

U/17 Men

 
100A       100A 4th Dylan Petty 12.0
100B       100B 4th Josh Galloway 12.1
200A       200A 4th Josh Galloway 25.1
        400A 6th Javana Priantoro 61.2
        800A 4th Javana Priantoro 2.16.4
        LJ A 3rd Dylan Petty 4.76m
        LJ B 3rd Javana Priantoro 3.96m
             

 

 

3rd Midland League Div 5 Men & Women at DELL on 3rd July 2016

 

Women A

     

Women B

 
100 5th Rachel Timothy 13.3   100 4th Lauren Millward U/17 13.9
200 4th Rachel Timothy 27.6   200 5th Lauren Millward U/17 30.3
400 5th Charlotte Whitcombe 72.5   400    
800       800    
1500 3rd Nancy Hitchmough W65 5.36.7   1500    
3000       3000    
100H 1st Emma Douras 15.5   100H 2nd Natalie Stinton 18.2
400H 1st Natalie Stinton 70.2   400H    
L J 2nd Emma Goulding 5.28m   L J 5th Rheanna Hinds 3.73m
T J       T J    
H J 2nd Emma Douras 1.55m   H J    
S P 4th Rheanna Hinds     S P 7th Lauren Millward U/17 5.61m
D T 6th Elaine Restorick W50 14.51m   D T    
H T       H T    
J T 6th Rheanna Hinds     J T 5th Charlotte Whitcombe 11.24m
4x100 2nd DASH 52.8        
4x400 4th DASH 4.46.3        

 

Men A

   

 

Men B

 
100 3rd Jamal Chambers U/20 11.1   100 6th Dylan Petty U/17 12.2
200 3rd Jamal Chambers U/20 22.6   200 3rd Luke Jones 25.8
400 7th Thomas Aston 60.5   400    
800 4th Dave Ratcliffe 2.03.1   800 3rd Ashleigh Bentley U/20 2.13.7
1500 5th Dave Nation M35 4.34.8   1500 3rd Dave Ratcliffe 4.35.2
5000 7th Thomas Aston 23.05.2   5000  Darrell Bodin M40 D Q
110H 3rd Philip Nation M35 19.0   110H    
400H 3rd Philip Nation M35 62.2   400H 1st Jamie Wilkes 63.4
2000SC 4th  Dave Ratcliffe 7.34.9   2000SC 2nd Ashleigh Bentley U/20 9.07.6
L J 7th Luke Jones 5.15m   L J 5th Dylan Petty U/17 5.00m
T J 3rd Luke Jones 10.82m   T J    
H J 6th Luke Jones 1.45m   H J    
P V       P V    
S P 1st Richard Woodhall M35 14.08m   S P 2nd Joe Smith 11.22m
D T 2nd Richard Woodhall 40.90m   D T 2nd Joe Smith 30.83m
H T

Cancelled

         
J T 2nd Richard Woodhall 54.14m   J T 1st Joe Smith 39.53m
4 x 100 6th DASH 48.5        
4 X 400 6th DASH 3.55.1        
Team:- 4th Overall

 

3rd UKA Youth Development League (Upper Age Group) at DELL 26th June 2016

 

Ladies Under 20

   

 

Men Under 20

 
 

NO COMPETITORS

    100A

2nd Jamal Chambers

11.2
        200A 2nd Jamal Chambers 22.7
 

Under 17 Events

     

Under 17 Events

 
100A 6th Lauren Millward 13.8   100A 4th Dylan Petty 12.4
200A 5th Lauren Hemmings 30.8   100B 2nd Joe Whapples 12.2
200B 1st Zara Millward 28.1   400A 2nd Javana Priantoro 56.7
300A 2nd Zara Millward 45.0   800A 3rd Javana Priantoro 2.14.1
SP A 4th Lauren Millward 6.73m   LJ A 1st Dylan Petty 5.43m
SP B 2nd Lauren Hemmings 6.57m        

 

3rd UKA Youth Development League (Lower Age Group) at Tamworth on 19th June 2016

 

U/13 Girls

   

 

U/13 Boys

 
75A 7th Hannah Gadd 12.7   100A 2nd Jack Compton 14.1
75B 4th Zara Gibbs 13.3   100B 4th Thomas Fallon 15.4
150A 7th Libby Davies 26.2   200A 1st Jack Compton 29.2
800A 2nd Chloe Everton 2.38.5   200B 3rd Thomas Fallon 31.6
800B 1st Kiera Avey 2.40.5   800A 5th John Sparry 2.50.7
1200A 6th Emmie Corbett 4.34.3   LJ A 3rd Jack Compton 4.00m
70H A 6th Libby Davies 16.0   LJ B 2nd Thomas Fallon 3.93m
LJ A 4th Hannah Gadd 3.59m   SP A 4th John Sparry 5.61m
LJ B 3rd Libby Davies 3.29m        
HJ A 6th Alena Quinnard 1.10m        
SP A 3rd Zara Gibbs 6.08m        
SP B 2nd Alena Quinnard 5.80m        
             
 

U/15 Girls

     

U/15 Boys

 
100A 2nd Isobel Fisher 13.9   100A 4th Oliver Law 12.5
100B 7th Molly Hall 15.7   100B 3rd Jamie Tranter 14.4
200A 3rd Isobel Fisher 29.2   200A 2nd Thomas Slater 25.7
300A 2nd Emma Sherwood 44.7   200B 1st Oliver Law 26.0
300B 1st Grace Slater 46.1   300A 2nd Thomas Slater 40.8
800A 1st Grace Slater 2.29.2   800A 1st Adam Bodin 2.19.9
800B 4th Jasmine Priantoro 2.46.2   800B 2nd Adam Horton 2.43.2
75H A 1st Isobel Fisher 14.3   1500A 4th Harry Walters 5.01.0
LJ A 1st Emma Sherwood 4.84m   1500B 3rd Alex Hurrell 5.26.4
LJ B 3rd Molly Hall 3.93m   LJ A 2nd Thomas Slater 4.97m
HJ A 1st Emma Sherwood 1.60m   LJ B 2nd Jamie Tranter 4.30m
HJ B 3rd Jasmine Priantoro No Hgt   HJ A 1st Thomas Slater 1.50m
SP A 7th Grace Slater 6.00m   SP A 4th Isaac Hoult 8.64m
SP B 5th Jasmine Priantoro 5.05m   SP B 4th Harry Walters 5.25m
        DT A 2nd Isaac Hoult 22.07m
4x100 1st DASH 55.1   DT B 1st Harry Walters 13.52m
        HT A 3rd Sam McLaughlin 13.40m
        JT A 3rd Isaac Hoult 24.82m
        JT B 6th Adam Horton 11.38m
        4x100 3rd DASH 54.4
        4x300 2nd DASH 3.18.5

 

3rd Midland Vets League at Redditch 15th June 2016
 

Women

     

Men

 
400 W40 1st Julie Everton 66.6 CR   100 M60 4th Dave Eades 16.1
400 W50 4th Nancy Hitchmough 84.5   400 M60 4th Dave Eades 81.4
1500 W50 1st Nancy Hitchmough 5.57.0   1500 M40 4th Darrell Bodin 5.06.5
        DT  M60 6th Eric Horwill M80 12.04m

 

2nd Heart of England Div 2 League at Worcester on 5th June 2016

 

U/11 Girls

   

 

U/11 Boys

 
75A 8th Kiera Davis 14.4   75A 3rd Joel Harrison 11.7
75B 7th Neve Gibbs 13.3   75B    
600A 6th Neve Gibbs 2.28.5   600A 8th Corey Lees 2.15.7
600B 7th Kiera Davis 2.34.7   600B 5th Rhys Lees 2.11.9
LJ A 8th Ella Pearson 2.40m   LJ A 6th Joel Harrison 3.12m
LJ B 8th Kiera Davies 2.30m   LJ B    
Howler A       Howler A 7th Rhys Lees 11.5m
Howler B       Howler B 7th Corey Lees 10.38m
4x100            
 

U/13 Girls

     

U/13 Boys

 
100A 8th Hannah Gadd 15.4   100A 4th Jack Compton 13.7
100B       100B 2nd Tom Fallon 14.4
200A 8th Hannah Gadd 34.6   200A 8th Tom Fallon 30.5
200B       200B  4th Nathan Pearson 32.4
800A 6th Zara Gibbs 2.58.6   800A 8th John Sparry 2.53.8
800B 5th Libby Davis 3.10.7   800B    
1500A       LJ A 2nd Jack Compton 4.13m
70H A       LJ B 3rd Nathan Pearson 3.72m
70H B       HJ A 3rd Jack Compton 1.20m
LJ A 7th Alina Quinnard 3.35m   SP A 5th John Sparry 4.78m
LJ B 7th Libby Davis 3.11m   SP B 6th Nathan Pearson 3.67m
HJ A 7th Kiki  Thurley 1.00m   DT A 6th John Sparry 9.83m
SP A 5th Zara Gibbs 5.57m   4x100    
SP B 5th Alina Quinnard 4.45m        
4x100 8th DASH 68.5        
 

U/15 Girls

     

U/15 Boys

 
100A 4th Isobel Fisher 13.8   100A 6th Tavinder Kumar 13.3
100B 3rd Niamh Darby 14.2   100B    
200A 6th Claudia Lee 28.7   200A 3rd Tom Slater 25.2
200B 1st Grace Slater 28.3   200B    
300A 1st Emma Sherwood 43.1   800A 2nd Tom Slater 2.19.3
300B 2nd Claudia Lee 46.4   800B 1st Adam Bodin 2.20.5
800A 1st Grace Slater 2.29.4   300A 4th Adam Bodin 43.5
75H A 4th Isobel Fisher 14.1   300B 2nd Tavinder Kumar 44.7
75H B 2nd Niamh Darby 14.0   1500A 1st Harry Walters 4.42.7
LJ A 4th  Niamh Darby 4.07m   LJ A 5th Zak Thurley 2.38m
LJ B 3rd Jessica Grainger 3.87m   LJ B    
HJ A 1st Emma Sherwood 1.65m   HJ A 3rd Tom Slater 1.51m
SP A 7th Jessica Grainger 4.81m   SP A 6th Harry Walters 6.04m
DT A 7th Grace Slater 11.85m   SP B 6th Zak Thurley 3.83m
DT B 4th Jessica Grainger 10.10m   DT A 4th Harry Walters 13.87m
4x100 3rd DASH 54.1   DT B 5th Zak Thurley 9.75m
 

U/17 Ladies & Women

    4x100 3rd DASH 53.3
100A 4th Lauren Millward 13.7    

U/17 Men

 
100B 2nd Zara Millward 13.7   100A    
200A 5th Lauren Millward 28.8   200A    
        400A 4th Javana Priantoro 58.1
        800A 1st Javana Priantoro 2.10.3
SP A 5th Lauren Millward 6.78m   LJ A 3rd Javana Priantoro 4.18m
             

 

2nd Midland League Div 5 Men & Women at DELL on 4th June 2016

 

Women A

     

Women B

 
100 6th Rachel Timothy 13.4   100 4th Rebekka Freeman U/17 13.8
200 3rd Rachel Timothy 27.9   200 2nd Rebekka Freeman U/17 28.5
400 5th Charlotte Whitcombe 72.5   400    
800       800    
1500       1500    
3000       3000    
100H 1st Emma Douras 15.1   100H    
400H 1st Natalie Stinton 70.0   400H 2nd Charlotte Whitcombe 1.42.6
L J 6th Rebekka Freeman U/17 3.51m   L J    
T J       T J    
H J 2nd Emma Douras 1.55m   H J    
S P       S P    
D T       D T    
H T       H T    
J T       J T    
4x100 2nd DASH 52.9         
4x400            

 

Men A

   

 

Men B

 
100 2nd Ben Tuka 11.1   100 1st Jamal Chambers U/20 11.5
200 2nd Jamal Chambers U/20 22.8   200 3rd Luke Jones 26.5
400 5th Jay Priantoro 58.2   400 5th Scott Palmer 56.5
800 4th Dave Ratcliffe 2.02.1   800 2nd Ashleigh Bentley U/20 2.14.6
1500 5th Dave Ratcliffe 4.37.7   1500 2nd Darrell Bodin M40 5.06.9
3000 4th Dave Ratcliffe 10.38.3   3000 2nd Darrell Bodin M40 11.20.1
110H 2nd Philip Nation M35 18.9   110H    
400H 2nd Philip Nation M35 61.4   400H    
3000SC 2nd  Dave Ratcliffe 12.10.4   3000SC 2nd Ashleigh Bentley U/20 12.59.8
L J 5th Jamie Wilkes 5.45m   L J 4th Luke Jones 5.09m
T J 4th Luke Jones 10.72m   T J    
H J 5th Jamie Wilkes 1.55m   H J 3rd Luke Jones 1.50m
P V       P V    
S P 1st Richard Woodhall M35 13.67m   S P 2nd Joe Smith 10.74m
D T 2nd Richard Woodhall 39.59m   D T 1st Joe Smith 28.49m
H T 1st Richard Woodhall 47.69m   H T 1st Joe Smith 30.45m
J T 1st Richard Woodhall 51.63m   J T 1st Joe Smith 39.60m
4 x 100 5th DASH 48.6        
4 X 400 4th DASH 3.47.1        
Team:- 4th Overall

 

2nd UKA Youth Development League (Upper Age Group) at Telford 29th May 2016

 

Ladies Under 20

   

 

Men Under 20

 
 

NO COMPETITORS

     

NO COMPETITORS

 
             
 

Under 17 Events

     

Under 17 Events

 
100A 5th Rebekka Freeman 14.2        
100B 2nd Lauren Millward 14.2   400A 4th Javana Priantoro 57.7
200A 5th Rebekka Freeman 29.2   800A 3rd Javana Priantoro 2.36.6
SP A 4th Lauren Millward 6.57m        

 

2nd Midland Vets League at Solihull 25th May 2016
 

Women

     

Men

 
200 W50 4th Elaine Restorick 34.9   200 M60 3rd Dave Eades 33.3
200 W60 3rd Nancy Hitchmough 37.5   800 M40 4th Darrell Bodin 2.31.0
800 W40 1st Julie Everton 2.33.0   S P M35 1st Richard Woodhall 13.06m
800 W50 2nd Nancy Hitchmough 2.51.0        
LJ W50 3rd Elaine Restorick 3.31m        

2nd UKA Youth Development League (Lower Age Group) at Tipton on 21st May 2016

 

U/13 Girls

   

 

U/13 Boys

 
75A 6th Libby Davies 12.5   100A 4th Jack Compton 14.3
75B 4th Kiki Thurley 12.4   100B 4th Nathan Pearson 15.8
150A 3rd Ava Cadman 23.4   200A 2nd Jack Compton 29.4
150B 4th Libby Davies 25.1   800A 6th John Sparry 2.52.5
800A 2nd Chloe Everton 2.40.7   LJ A 3rd Jack Compton 3.77m
800B 2nd Emmie Corbett 2.53.8   LJ B 2nd Nathan Pearson 3.46m
1200A 2nd Kiera Avey 4.24.1   SP A 6th John Sparry 4.65m
1200B 5th Zara Gibbs 4.50.6   SP B 6th Nathan Pearson 3.80m
LJ A 7th Hannah Gadd 3.31m        
LJ B 6th Alena Quinnard 3.28m   4x100 2nd DASH 61.3
HJ A 3rd Ava Cadman 1.20m        
SP A 7th Alena Quinnard 5.08m        
SP B 2nd Zara Gibbs 5.00m        
JT A 5th Alena Quinnard 13.15m        
4x100 5th DASH 63.9        
 

U/15 Girls

     

U/15 Boys

 
100A 1st Isobel Fisher 13.8   100A 4th Jamie Tranter 13.3
100B 1st Niamh Darby 13.9   100B 1st Oliver Law 12.5
200A 3rd Claudia Lee 28.8   200A 4th Adam Bodin 27.2
300A 2nd Emma Sherwood 44.5   200B 1st Oliver Law 25.2
300B 1st Claudia Lee 46.6   300A 2nd Tavindra Kumar 45.0
800A 1st Grace Slater 2.28.3   800A 1st Thomas Slater 2.20.1
800B 3rd Jasmine Priantoro 2.50.6   800B 3rd Liam Whitehouse 3.12.4
1500 A 6th Elle Stakes 6.01.8   1500A 1st Harry Walters 4.42.6
75H A 2nd Isobel Fisher 14.1   1500B 2nd Adam Bodin 5.07.0
75H B 1st Niamh Darby 14.0   LJ A 3rd Jamie Tranter 4.63m
LJ A 1st Emma Sherwood 4.84m   LJ B 4th Sam McLaughlin 3.74m
LJ B 3rd Molly Hall 3.93m   HJ A 1st Thomas Slater 1.50m
HJ A 1st Emma Sherwood 1.65m   SP A 42nd Isaaac Hoult 8.57m
HJ B 2nd Jasmine Priantoro 1.15m   SP B 1st Sam McLuaghlin 6.41m
SP A 3rd Grace Slater 6.39m   DT A 3rd Isaac Hoult 22.14m
SP B 5th Jasmine Priantoro 4.62m   DT B 1st Harry Walters 15.59m
DT A 6th Niamh Darby 10.19m   HT A 3rd Sam McLaughlin 13.40m
DT B 6th Jessica Grainger 8.90m   JT A 5th Zac Thurley 15.20m
        JT B 3rd Harry Walters 11.13m
4x100 3rd DASH 59.4   4x100 1st DASH 53.1
4x300 2nd DASH 3.07.5   4x300 1st DASH 3.03.3 C.R.

 

 

1st Midland League Div 5 Men & Women at Tipton on 8th May 2016

 

Women A

     

Women B

 
100 6th Rachel Timothy 13.3   100 6th Rebekka Freeman U/17 13.8
200 6th Lauren Hemmings U/17 30.1   200 4th Rebekka Freeman U/17 28.4
400       400    
800       800    
1500       1500    
3000       3000    
100H 1st Emma Douras 14.87   100H 1st Natalie Stinton 18.0
400H 2nd Natalie Stinton 71.6   400H 4th Charlotte Whitcombe 2.13.5
L J 7th Annabel Mullinder U/17 3.96m   L J    
T J 4th Annabel Mullinder U/17 9.69m   T J    
H J 2nd Emma Douras 1.55m   H J    
S P 6th Danielle Kinsell U/20 7.11m   S P    
D T 3rd Danielle Kinsell 21.79m   D T    
H T 3rd Danielle Kinsell 17.54m   H T    
J T 3rd Danielle Kinsell 27.92m   J T 5th Rachel Timothy 15.07m
4x100 4th DASH 53.8         
4x400            

 

Men A

   

 

Men B

 
100 3rd Jamal Chambers U/20 11.0   100    
200 3rd Jamal Chambers U/20 22.7   200 3rd Ryan Lowe U/20 23.5
400 6th Philip Nation M35 60.9   400 5th Dave Ratcliffe 69.8
800 5th Dave Ratcliffe 2.07.7   800 4th Ashleigh Bentley U/20 2.14.6
1500 4th Dave Ratcliffe 4.37.2   1500 3rd Ian Mansell 4.47.3
5000 5th Ian Mansell 18.14.1   5000 2nd Darrell Bodin M40 18.59.2
110H 3rd Philip Nation M35 18.5   110H    
400H 3rd Philip Nation M35 63.9   400H    
2000SC 2nd  Dave Ratcliffe 7.58.4   2000SC    
L J 6th Luke Jones 5.05m   L J 6th Richard Westwood M35 4.74m
T J 6th Luke Jones 10.84m   T J 5th Richard Westwood M35 10.52m
H J 5th Jamie Wilkes 1.50m   H J 4th Philip Nation M35 1.50m
P V       P V    
S P 1st Richard Woodhall M35 13.53m   S P 2nd Joe Smith 10.82m
D T 2nd Richard Woodhall 35.60m   D T 2nd Joe Smith 31.72m
H T 1st Richard Woodhall 45.37m   H T 1st Joe Smith 29.67m
J T 1st Richard Woodhall 49.22m   J T 2nd Joe Smith 40.02m
4 x 100 5th DASH 49.5        
4 X 400 6th DASH 4.07.8        
Team:- 4th Overall

 

1st Heart of England Div 2 League at Kettering on 7th May 2016

 

U/11 Girls

   

 

U/11 Boys

 
75A 8th Kiera Davis 14.4   75A 3rd Joel Harrison 11.7
75B 7th Ella Pearson 14.6   75B    
600A       600A    
600B       600B    
LJ A 8th Ella Pearson 1.60m   LJ A 6th Joel Harrison 2.91m
LJ B 6th Kiera Davies 2.50m   LJ B    
Howler A       Howler A    
Howler B       Howler B    
4x100            
 

U/13 Girls

     

U/13 Boys

 
100A 7th Hannah Gadd 15.6   100A 3rd Jack Compton 13.9
100B 5th Libby Davis 16.5   100B 5th Nathan Pearson 15.3
200A       200A 3rd Jack Compton 28.9
200B       200B 2nd Tom Fallon 30.2
800A 8th Zara Gibbs 3.03.0   800A 7th John Sparry 2.55.9
800B       800B    
1500A       LJ A 4th Tom Fallon 3.99m
70H A       LJ B 4th Nathan Pearson 3.56m
70H B       HJ A 4th Jack Compton 1.25m
LJ A 7th Hannah Gadd 3.60m   SP A 3rd John Sparry 4.63m
LJ B 5th Libby Davis 3.19m   SP B 3rd Nathan Pearson 3.65m
HJ A            
SP A 3rd Zara Gibbs 5.72m   4x100 4th DASH 61.9
SP B 2nd Alina Quinnard 5.29m        
4x100 8th DASH 65.2        
 

U/15 Girls

     

U/15 Boys

 
100A 2nd Emma Sherwood 13.0   100A 8th Jamie Tranter 13.7
100B 3rd Niamh Darby 14.0   100B 3rd Tavinder Kumar 13.6
200A 6th Molly Hall 31.2   200A 2nd Tom Slater 24.9
200B       200B 6th Jamie Tranter 38.3
300A 1st Emma Sherwood 43.8   800A 2nd Tom Slater 2.15.0
300B 1st Grace Slater 46.2   800B 2nd Adam Bodin 2.24.7
800A 5th Jasmine Priantoro 2.47.5   300A 4th Adam Bodin 44.1
1500A 5th Grace Slater 5.22.7   300B 2nd Tavinder Kumar 45.7
75H A 3rd Niamh Darby 14.2   1500A 1st Harry Walters 4.50.1
75H B       LJ A 5th Jamie Tranter 4.68m
LJ A 6th Jessica Grainger 3.61m   LJ B    
HJ A 1st Emma Sherwood 1.73m   HJ A 3rd Tom Slater 1.54m
SP A 5th Grace Slater 5.97m   SP A 1st Isaac Holt 8.55m
SP B 4th Jasmine Priantoro 4.74m   SP B 2nd Harry Walters 5.65m
JT A       JT A 3rd Isaac Holt 26.16m
4x100 1st DASH 54.8   JT B 4th Adam Bodin 15.31m
 

U/17 Ladies & Women

    4x100 2nd DASH 52.9
100A 6th Lauren Millward 14.0    

U/17 Men

 
100A 4th Lauren Hemmings 14.4   100A 5th Joe Whapples 12.4
200A 5th Becky Freeman 28.4   200A 5th Joe Whapples 27.9
200B 5th Lauren Hemmings 29.2   400A 3rd Javana Priantoro 57.1
300A 6th Becky Freeman 2.50.5   800A 7th Javana Priantoro 2.17.1
SP A 5th Lauren Hemmings 6.52m   JT A 3rd Joe Cooper 6.96m
SP B 3rd Lauren Millward 6.34m        
4x100 6th DASH 57.2        

 

 

1st UKA Youth Development League (Upper Age Group) at Telford 1st May 2016

 

Ladies Under 20

   

 

Men Under 20

 
 

NO COMPETITORS

    100A 2nd  Jamal Chambers 11.3
        100B 1st Ladi Abudu 11.4
        200A 3rd Jamal Chambers 23.0
        TJ A 3rd Ladi Abudu 11.82m
             
 

Under 17 Events

     

Under 17 Events

 
100A 5th Lauren Millward 14.1   100A 3rd Dylan Petty 12.1
100B 3rd Annabel Mullinder 14.4   400A 5th Javana Priantoro 62.1
LJ A 7th Annabel Mullinder 3.38m   800A 4th Javana Priantoro 2.24.2
TJ A 2nd Annabel Mullinder 9.10m        
SP A 3rd Lauren Millward 6.97m        
             

1st Midland Vets League at Stourport 30th April 2016
 

Women

     

Men

 
100 W50 2nd Elaine Restorick 16.9   100 M60 4th Dave Eades 16.5
400 W40 1st Julie Everton 69.0   100 M35 3rd Richard Westwood 13.6
400 W60 2nd Nancy Hitchmough 82.6   400 M50 7th Dave Eades 78.2
1500 W50 2nd Nancy Hitchmough 6.12.0   1500 M35 3rd Dave Nation 4.48.0
HJ W50 Cancelled     1500 M40 4th Darrell Bodin 5.12.0
SP W50 4th Elaine Restorick 5.33m   1500 M60 7th Dave Eades 6.58.0
        S P M60 5th Dave Eades 5.49m

1st UKA Youth Development League (Lower Age Group) at Banbury on 23rd April 2016

 

U/13 Girls

   

 

U/13 Boys

 
75A 7th Libby Davies 13.1   100A 2nd Jack Compton 14.9
75B 6th Kiera Avey 12.5   100B 5th Nathan Pearson 16.7
150A 3rd Ava Cadman 24.3   200A 1st Jack Compton 30.5
150B 7th Kiki Thurley 28.2   200B 1st Tom Fallon 31.3
800A 1st Kiera Avey 2.46.3   800A No Competitors  
LJ A 5th Libby Davies 3.35m   1500A No Competitors  
LJ B 6th Nicole Tennant 2.86m   LJ A 4th Jack Compton 3.52m
HJ A 4th Ava Cadman 1.20m   LJ B 2nd Nathan Pearson 3.32m
             
 

U/15 Girls

     

U/15 Boys

 
100A 1st Isobel Fisher 14.1   100A 3rd Jamie Tranter 13.7
200A 3rd Isobel Fisher 29.6   100B 3rd Zac Thurley 16.1
300A 2nd Emma Sherwood 44.3   200A 7th Zac Thurley 32.7
300B 1st Grace Slater 47.2   300A 2nd Thomas Slater 40.7
800A 1st Grace Slater 2.32.4   300B 1st Adam Bodin 44.3
800B 4th Jasmine Priantoro 2.56.0   800A 1st Thomas Slater 2.18.8
1500 A 5th Chloe Priest 6.15.2   800B 1st Adam Bodin 2.23.8
75H A 4th Isobel Fisher 19.0   1500A 1st Harry Walters 4.54.5
LJ A 1st Emma Sherwood 4.86m   LJ A 3rd Jamie Tranter 4.53m
LJ B 1st Molly Hall 3.95m   LJ B 2nd Sam McLaughlin 3.90m
HJ A 1st Emma Sherwood 1.63m   SP A 42nd Isaaac Hoult 8.57m
HJ B 1st Jasmine Priantoro 1.20m   SP B 1st Sam McLuaghlin 6.41m
SP A 4th Grace Slater 6.04m   DT A 3rd Isaac Hoult 22.51m
SP B 4th Jasmine Priantoro 4.92m   DT B 2nd Harry Walters 14.38m
        HT A 2nd Sam McLaughlin 17.12m
4x100 1st DASH 55.8   JT A 7th Zac Thurley 11.05m
             
        4x100 1st DASH 52.8
             

 

Final WMYA Cross Country League at Perry Park 14th February 2016
 

Girls

     

Boys

 
U/11

 

    U/11    
  No Competitors     63rd John Sparry 7.17
             
U/13       U/13    
23rd Chloe Everton 11.05   28th Alex Hurrell 10.42
52nd Kiera Avery 11.39   74th Liam Whitehouse 12.27
72nd Jasmine Priantoro 12.16     82 Finishers Team14/19
  114 Finishers Team14/17   U/15    
        24th Harry Walters 12.25
U/15       51st Adam Bodin 13.38
24th Grace Slater 13.55     69 Finishers Team 13/18
75th Erin Owen 16.31        
82nd Leah Felton 18.00   U/17    
  84 Finishers Team13/17   34th Javana Priantoro 20.27
          43 Finishers  
             
  Final Overall DASH Team 15/21        

Final Birmingham CC League Div 2 at Gloucester on 13th February 2016

16th Dave Nation 36.39   75th Ashleigh Bentley 39.55
30th Ian Furness 37.41   94th Martin Harrigan 40.34
48th Dave Ratcliffe 38.45   108th Scott Palmer 41.34
64th Ian Mansell 39.29   122nd Simon Vines 42.19
             
Teams- DASH finish 9th on 327pts  191 Finishers   Overall DASH 14th from 17 Teams

 

4th WMYA Cross Country League at Burbage Common 17th January 2016
 

Girls

     

Boys

 
U/11

 

    U/11    
103rd Emily Nock 10.19     No Competitors  
  114 Finishers          
             
U/13       U/13    
32nd Chloe Everton 13.43   12th Alex Hurrell 12.16
62nd Jasmine Priantoro 14.43     87 Finishers  
78th Emmie Corbett 15.30        
  114 Finishers Team13/17   U/15    
        40th Harry Walters 14.03
U/15       62nd Adam Bodin 14.53
73rd Erin Owen 17.59     81 Finishers Team 13/19
80th Leah Felton 20.02        
  85 Finishers Team 15/17   U/17    
        39th Javana Priantoro 22.37
          49 Finishers  
             
  Overall DASH Team 18/20        

 

3rd Birmingham CC League Div 2 at Gloucester on 16th January 2016

16th Ian Mansell 30.58   97th Scott Palmer 34.17
24th Dave Nation 31.38   116th Martin Harrigan 34.48
40th Dave Ratcliffe 32.26   143rd Darrell Bodin 35.44
80th Ashleigh Bentley 33.42        
Teams- DASH finish 9th on 373pts  245 Finishers  

 

DASH Christmas Handicap at Lower Penn on 3rd January 2016
Pos

No

Name

Finish Time Handicap Time Actual Time  
1 32 William Kay 32.36 13.50 18.46 Handicap Winner 5km &          Fastest Man
2 7 Evie Hurrell 35.04 24.30 10.34 Handicap Winner 1.6km
3 35 Tasha Malpass 35.31 25.20 10.11  
4 34 Charlotte Walters 35.32 25.20 10.12  
5 31 Hannah Gadd 35.47 25.30 10.17  
6 37 Adam Horton 36.08 13.30 22.38  
7 38 Jamie Crooke 36.12 28.10 8.02 Fastest Boy 1.6km 2nd Year
8 5 Darrell Bodin 36.25 16.10 20.15  
9 23 Chloe Everton 36.33 29.00 7.33 Fastest Girl 1.6km
10 18 Ashleigh Bentley 36.37 17.00 19.37  
11 30 Julie Everton 36.38 15.20 21.18 Fastest Lady 5km
12 3 Luke Bodin 36.59 13.00 23.59  
13 39 Jay Priantoro 37.10 16.00 21.10  
14 33 Harry Walters 37.11 14.30 22.41  
15 17 Adam Bodin 37.15 14.10 2305  
16 22 Emily Jeavons 37.24 28.00 11.24  
17 21 Alex Hurrell 37.33 13.50 23.43  
18 6 Erin Owen 37.35 12.20 25.15  
19 12 Grace Slater 37.38 12.50 24.48  
20 40 Jasmine Priantoro 38.03 11.40 26.23  
Time Standard 36.30

 

3rd WMYA Cross Country League at Warley Woods 6th December 2015
 

Girls

     

Boys

 
U/11

 

    U/11    
91st Emily Nock 9.42   81st John Sparrow 8.38
93rd Emily Jeavons 9.46     94 Finishers  
  109 Finishers          
U/13       U/13    
35th Chloe Everton 11.29   33rd Alex Hurrell 10.54
57th Kiera Avery 12.00   85th Liam Whitehouse 12.44
70th Emmie Corbett 12.20     97 Finishers  
72nd Jasmine Priantoro 12.20   U/15    
99th Zara Gibbs 13.36   37th Harry Walters 13.45
  122 Finishers Team 9/18   58th Adam Bodin 14.31
        67th Daniel McGregor 15.10
U/15         93 Finishers Team 12/19
58th Grace Slater 16.00        
66th Erin Owen 16.27   U/17    
79th Elle Stakes 17.26   46th Javana Priantoro 21.24
90th Leah Felton 18.53     63 Finishers  
  93 Finishers Team 12/17        
             
  Overall DASH Team 13/20        

 

2nd Birmingham CC League Div 2 at Cofton Park on 5th December 2015

41st Ian Mansell 38.42   141st Darrell Bodin 43.24
54th Dave Ratcliffe 39.29   143rd Scott Palmer 43.37
67th Ashleigh Bentley 40.01   143rd Jordan Smith 45.28
102nd Dave Nation 41.42        
Teams- DASH finish 16th on 548pts  242 Finishers  

 

2nd WMYA Cross Country League at Aldersley 15th November 2015
 

Girls

     

Boys

 
U/11

 

    U/11    
85th Emily Nock 7.28   81st John Sparrow 6.54
106th Emily Jeavons 7.57     113 Finishers  
  121 Finishers          
U/13       U/13    
40th Chloe Everton 10.14   33rd Alex Hurrel 9.41
62nd Kiera Avery 10.41     100 Finishers  
69th Jasmine Priantoro 10.52        
72nd Emmie Corbett 10.56   U/15    
95th Zara Gibbs 11.32   44th Harry Walters 12.35
  132 Finishers Team 9/18   55th Adam Bodin 12.55
        76th Daniel McGregor 13.44
U/15         93 Finishers Team 14/19
47th Grace Slater 14.24        
65th Erin Owen 15.05   U/17    
72nd Elle Stakes 15.57   40th Javana Priantoro 19.52
95th Leah Felton 16.55     63 Finishers  
  96 finishers Team 11/55        
             
  Overall DASH Team 15/20        

 

1st Birmingham CC League Div 2 at Leamington on 7th November 2015

40th Ian Mansell 41.00   97th Martin Harrigan 43.47
78th Ashleigh Bentley 42.53   151st Jordan Smith 47.00
90th Dave Ratcliffe 43.25   234th Jim Brown 71.31
Teams- DASH finish 16th on 690pts  236 Finishers  

 

1st WMYA Cross Country League at Abingdon 11th October 2015
 

Girls

     

Boys

 
U/11

 

    U/11    
85th Emily Jeavons 9.24   75th John Sparrow 8.28
  107 Finishers          
U/13       U/13    
56th Chloe Everton 11.52   30th Alex Hurrel 10.34
61st Jasmine Priantoro 11.56     93 Finishers  
72nd Emmie Corbett 12.07        
  132 Finishers Team 13/19   U/15    
        42nd Harry Walters 13.26
U/15       63rd Daniel McGregor 14.13
67th Erin Owen 16.08   71st Adam Bodin 14.43
98th Heather Wood 20.02     89 Finishers Team 11/19
  98 finishers          
             
  Overall DASH Team 15/20        

 

 

4th Midland League Div 5 Men & Women at Tipton on 9th August 2015

 

Women A

     

Women B

 
100 3rd Emily Horne U/20 12.9   100 1st Rachel Timothy 13.5
200 3rd Emily Horne U/20 27.0   200 1st Rachel Timothy 27.7
        400    
800 4th Daisy Slater 2.53.4   800    
1500 3rd Nancy Hitchmough 65 5.30.0 NR   1500 3rd Stacy Skitt 6.14.9
3000 4th Stacy Skitt 12.37.4   3000    
100H 1st Emma Douras 14.8   100H    
400H            
L J 1st Emily Horne 5.29m   L J 1st Emma Goulding 5.10m
T J 1st Emma Goulding 10.54m   T J 3rd Fran Lacy 8.78m
H J 1st Emma Douras 1.65m   H J    
S P 4th Rachel Timothy 7.11m   S P 4th Danielle Kinsell U/20 5.84m
D T 4th Danielle Kinsell 20.73m   D T 3rd Stacy Skitt 14.45m
H T 6th Danielle Kinsell 17.78m   H T    
J T 5th Danielle Kinsell 23.48m   J T 5th Rachel Timothy 15.07m
4x100 1st DASH 50.3  CR        
4x400            

 

Men A

   

 

Men B

 
100 3rd Jamal Chambers U/20 11.6   100    
200 3rd Jamal Chambers U/20 22.5   200 4th Ryan Lowe U/20 23.7
400 3rd Ryan Lowe U/20 52.5   400    
800 6th Tom Aston U/20 2.12.1   800    
1500 3rd Dave Nation M35 4.40.1   1500    
3000 4th Dave Nation M35 10.07.2   3000    
110H       110H    
400H       400H    
3000SC 2nd Dave Nation M35 10.55.9   3000SC    
L J 5th Jamie Wilkes 5.28m   L J 4th Luke Jones 5.23m
T J 5th Luke Jones 11.13m   T J 5th Richard Westwood 10.90m
H J 6th Jamie Wilkes 1.50m   H J    
P V       P V    
S P 1st Richard Woodhall M35 13.02m   S P    
D T 1st Richard Woodhall 36.74m   D T    
H T 1st Richard Woodhall 44.27m   H T    
J T 1st Richard Woodhall 56.11m   J T 3rd Richard Westwood 27.93m
4 x 100 4th DASH 47.2        
4 X 400 4th DASH 3.50.1        
T

 

4th Midland Vets League at Redditch 29th July 2015
 

Women

     

Men

 
200 W60 3rd Nancy Hitchmough 38.4   200 M60 2nd Dave Eades 33.1
200 W50 3rd Elaine Restorick 34.6   800 M60 8th Dave Eades 3.07.2
800 W60 1st Nancy Hitchmough 2.50.8   3000 M35 2nd Dave Nation 9.43.9
LJ W35 6th Elaine Restorick 3.30m   3000 M40 4th Darrell Bodin 10.48.5
TJ W40 4th Elaine Restorick 6.63m   2km Walk M50 1st Glyn Jones 12.14.7

4th UKA Youth Development League (Upper Age Group) at Stourport 26th July 2015

 

Ladies Under 20

   

 

Men Under 20

 
100A 1st Emily Horne    13.4   100A 1st  Jamal Chambers 11.3
LJ A 1st Emily Horne 5.20m   100B    
SP A 3rd Danielle Kinsell 6.19m   200A 2nd Jamal Chambers 23.3
DT A 2nd Danielle Kinsell 16.00m   200B 1st Ryan Lowe 24.2
HT A 1st Danielle Kinsell 17.64m   400A 1st Ryan Lowe 53.1
JT A 1st Danielle Kinsell 24.97m   3000A 2nd Tom Aston 11.24.2
        LJ A 2nd Tom Aston 5.43m
        LJ B 2nd Ryan Lowe 4.21m
 

Under 17 Events

    TJ A 2nd Tom Aston 10.84m
100A 4th Annabel Mullinder 14.3   4x100 3rd DASH  53.7
200A 3rd Annabel Mullinder 29.9        
800A 3rd Daisy Slater 2.47.5    

Under 17 Events

 
TJ A 2nd Annabel Mullinder 9.36m   800A 3rd Javana Priantoro 2.28.8
        HT A 2nd James Kelly 22.93m
        DT A 2nd James Kelly 24.08m
        JT A 2nd James Kelly 25.43m
             

 

 

3rd UKA Youth Development League (Lower Age Group) at Blackbridge on 18th July 2015

 

U/13 Girls

   

 

U/13 Boys

 
75A 3rd Niamh Darby 10.8   100A 5th Jack Compton 14.8
75B 1st Jessica Grainger 11.2   100B 5th Nathan Pearson 16.4
150A 2nd Niamh Darby 21.7   200A 3rd Jack Compton 30.2
150B 2nd Jessica Grainger 22.0   200B 2nd Zac Thurley 31.0
800A 2nd Jasmine Priantoro 2.49.8   800A 3rd Adam Horton 2.43.6
70H A 2nd Niamh Darby 11.9   LJ A 5th Jack Compton 3.50m
70H B 1st Jessica Grainger 13.1   LJ B 4th Nathan Pearson 3.22m
LJ A 3rd Molly Hall 3.61m   SP A 5th Zac Thurley 3.42m
LJ B 2nd Jasmine Priantoro 3.46m   JT A 4th Zac Thurley 14.74m
HJ A 3rd Jasmine Priantoro 1.15   JT B 4th Adam Horton 10.68m
        4x100 3rd DASH 63.4
             
 

U/15 Girls

     

U/15 Boys

 
100A 5th Lauren Millward 13.6   100A 3rd Joshua Galloway 12.4
100B 4th Kate Bishop 14.2   100B 2nd Jamie Tranter 14.5
200A 1st Zara Millward 26.9   200A 4th Joshua Galloway 25.9
200B 1st Lauren Millward 28.6   200B 4th Jamie Tranter 31.4
300A 1st Emma Sherwood 43.3   300A 2nd Tom Slater 40.9 CR
300B 2nd Grace Slater 47.0   300B 2nd Adam Bodin 47.9
800A 3rd Grace Slater 2.30.4   800A 1st Tom Slater 2.14.8
800B 3rd Erin Owen 2.48.1   800B 1st Adam Bodin 2.27.9
1500A 5th Chloe Priest 6.15.3   1500A 4th Harry Walters 5.14.1
75H A 4th Isobel Fisher 15.9   LJ A 4th Brandon Grainger 4.17m
LJ A 1st Emma Sherwood 4.80m   LJ B 1st Jamie Tranter 4.13m
HJ A 2nd Emma Sherwood 1.60m   SP A 4th Sam McLaughlin 5.96m
SP A 4th Lauren Millward 6.33m   SP B 4th Brandon Grainger 5.78m
SP B 5th Erin Owen 4.39m   DT A 2nd Tom Slater 14.44m
JT A 6th Grace Slater 8.44m   DT B 3rd Harry Walters 9.28m
4x100  DASH DQ   HT A 2nd Sam McLaughlin 13.73m
4x300 2nd DASH 3.09.8   JT A 3rd Brandon Grainger 21.79m
        4x100 3rd DASH 55.8
             

 

3rd Heart of England Div 2 League at Redditch on 5th July 2015

 

U/11 Girls

   

 

U/11 Boys

 
75A 6th Alina Quinard 12.9   75A 3rd Carter Wood 12.3
75B 3rd Kiki Thurley 13.2   75B 5th John Sparry 12.6
600A 7th Kiki Thurley 2.30.8   600A 6th John Sparry 2.03.7
600B       600B    
LJ A 4th Alina Quinard 3.16m   LJ A 6th Alex Johnson 2.70m
LJ B 3rd Kiki Thurley 2.67m   LJ B 5th Carter Wood 2.70m
Howler A       Howler A 4th John Sparry 26.70m
Howler B       Howler B 2nd Alex Johnson 21.6m
4x100 2nd DASH  Mixed G & B 67.7        
 

U/13 Girls

     

U/13 Boys

 
100A 1st Niamh Derby 14.4   100A 6th Tavindra Kumar 14.6
100B 3rd Jessica Grainger 14.9   100B 2nd Max Cambell-Watson 14.8
200A 8th Jo Jo Taylor 36.7   200A 5th Tavindra Kumar 29.9
200B       200B 3rd Zak Thurley 32.6
800A 8th Zara Gibbs 3.03.2   800A 6th Alex Hurrell 2.39.2
800B       800B 2nd Adam Horton 2.42.0
1500A 6th Jasmine Priantoro 5.51.5   LJ A 4th Max Cambell-Watson 3.57m
70H A 1st Niamh Darby 12.4   LJ B 3rd Nathan Pearson 3.16m
70H B 1st Jessica Grainger 13.9   HJ A 5th Nathan Pearson 1.10m
LJ A 3rd Moll Hall 3.55m   SP A 1st Micheal Taylor 8.17m
LJ B 4th Jasmine Priantoro 3.18m   SP B 6th Zak Thurley 3.61m
HJ A 2nd Jasmine Priantoro 1.20m   JT A 4th Zak Thurley 19.23m
SP A 2nd Jo Jo Taylor 6.29m   JT B 4th Adam Horton 12.45m
SP B 5th Jessica Grainger 3.64m   4x100 5th DASH 61.7
4x100 1st DASH 58.9        
 

U/15 Girls

     

U/15 Boys

 
100A 4th Lauren Millward 13.7   100A 7th Josh Galloway 12.8
100B 3rd Claudia Lee 14.0   100B 4th Jamie Tranter 14.4
200A 1st Emma Sherwood 26.8   200A 3rd Josh Galloway 26.3
200B 1st Isobel Fisher 29.2   200B 4th Adam Bodin 29.5
300A 1st Emma Sherwood CR 42.7   800A 5th Adam Bodin 2.42.2
300B 2nd Grace Slater 46.4   800B 2nd Harry Walters 2.32.7
800A 6th Erin Owen 2.46.5   1500A 4th Tom Slater 5.11.5
1500A 6th Grace Slater 5.30.8   LJ A 3rd Brandon Grainger 4.20m
75H A 4th Jess Crook 13.4   LJ B 2nd Jamie Tranter 4.16m
75H B 1st Isobel Fisher 15.8   HJ A 4th Tom Slater 1.40m
LJ A 1st Jessica Crook 4.38m   SP A 7th Harry Walters 5.69m
HJ A 2nd Emma Sherwood 1.63m   SP B 5th Brandon Grainger 4.64m
SP A 3rd Deborah Saumi-Noka 8.42m   JT A 3rd Brandon Grainger 21.43m
SP B 4th Grace Slater 5.32m   JT B 3rd Adam Bodin 4.02m
JT A 2nd Jess Crook 19.09m   4x100 4th DASH 55.0
4x100 1st DASH 54.3    

U/17 Men

 
 

U/17 Ladies & Women

    100A    
100A 5th Lauren Hemmings 14.2   100B    
100A 2nd Annabel Mullinder 14.5   200A    
200A 4th Zara Millward 29.7   200B    
200B 2nd Lauren Hemmings 30.1   400A 6th Javana Priantoro 63.8
800A 6th Daisy Slater 2.50.5   800A 5th Javana Priantoro 2.20.3
LJ A 5th Annabel Mullinder 3.33m   LJ A 5th Javana Priantoro 4.25m
LJ B 2nd Lauren Hemmings 3.45m   LJ B    

 

3rd Midland League Div 5 Men & Women at Burton on 4th July 2015

 

Women A

     

Women B

 
100 3rd Emma Douras 12.6 =CR   100 3rd Annabel Mullinder U/17 13.9
200 6th Lauren Hemmings U/17 29.1   200   27.7
400 4th Natalie Stinton 65.2   400 3rd Adele Reynolds 71.2
800 5th Nancy Hitchmough W65 2.49.4 CR   800    
1500 4th Stacy Skitt 5.56.2   1500    
3000 4th Stacy Skitt 12.20.8   3000    
100H 1st Emma Douras 14.8   100H    
400H 1st Natalie Stinton 71.2   400H 1st Adele Reynolds 79.9
L J 6th  Lauren Hemmings U/17 3.57m   L J 5th Annabel Mullinder U/17 3.24m
T J 4th Annabel Mullinder U/17 8.54m   T J    
H J       H J    
S P 6th Danielle Kinsell U/20 6.40m   S P    
D T 4th Danielle Kinsell 20.79m   D T    
H T 6th Danielle Kinsell 17.28m   H T    
J T 5th Danielle Kinsell 24.31m   J T    
4x100 2nd DASH 53.5        
4x400            

 

Men A

   

 

Men B

 
100 3rd Jamal Chambers U/20 11.3   100 5th Tom Aston U/20 12.4
200 3rd Jamal Chambers U/20 22.8   200 2nd Ryan Lowe U/20 23.1
400 3rd Ryan Lowe U/20 54.6   400 4th Mitchell Marshal U/20 58.4
800 4th Tom Aston U/20 2.17.4   800 3rd Ian Mansell 2.34.1
1500 3rd Dave Nation M35 4.31.9   1500 3rd Jordan Smith 4.51.9
5000 3rd Ian Mansell 16.53.6   5000 2nd Dave Nation M35 17.40.0
110H       110H    
400H 1st Mitchell Marshall U/20 63.2   400H    
2000SC 2nd Dave Nation M35 6.59.2   2000SC    
L J 3rd Jamie Wilkes 5.88m   L J 3rd Tom Aston U/20 5.36m
T J       T J    
H J 6th Jamie Wilkes 1.55m   H J    
P V       P V    
S P 1st Richard Woodhall 13.36m   S P 1st Joe Smith 11.04m
D T 2nd Richard Woodhall 41.64m   D T 1st Joe Smith 30.55m
H T 2nd Richard Woodhall 41.13m   H T 1st Joe Smith 30.54m
J T 1st Richard Woodhall 50.39m   J T 1st Joe Smith 35.97m
4 x 100 3rd DASH 47.3        
4 X 400 3rd DASH 3.44.9        
T

 

3rd UKA Youth Development League (Upper Age Group) at Tipton on 28th June 2015

 

Ladies Under 20

   

 

Men Under 20

 
100A 2nd Emily Horne    12.9   100A 3rd  Jamal Chambers 11.9
LJ A 1st Emily Horne 5.30m   100B 3rd Tom Aston 12.8
SP A 2nd Danielle Kinsell 6.11m   200A 2nd Jamal Chambers 23.5
DT A 1st Danielle Kinsell 18.33m   200B 1st Ryan Lowe 24.2
HT A 1st Danielle Kinsell 16.89m   400A 2nd Kundai Matukwa 53.6
JT A 1st Danielle Kinsell 25.77m   400B 1st Ryan Lowe 53.5
4x100 1st DASH 53.8   800A 4th Tom Aston 2.14.9
        LJ A 1st Tom Aston 5.25m
 

Under 17 Events

    LJ B 1st Ryan Lowe 4.78m
100A 3rd Lauren Hemmings 14.3   JT A 2nd James Kelly  U/17 30.75m
100B 1st Annabel Mullinder 14.4   4x100 1st DASH  47.0
200A 4th Lauren Hemmings 30.0   4x400 1st DASH 3.46.6
200B 1st Annabel Mullinder 29.7     Tom, Ryan, Kundai and Jamal  
800A 5th Daisy Slater 2.56.3        
         

Under 17 Events

 
        100A 5th Liberty Madzungwe 12.7
        200A 6th Liberty Madzungwe 26.8
        400A 6th Javana Priantoro 64.3
        800A 5th Javana Priantoro 2.21.3
        SP A 2nd James Kelly 8.35m
        DT A 1st James Kelly 30.20m
        JT A 4th Javana Priantoro 21.87m

 

2nd UKA Youth Development League (Lower Age Group) at Stourport on 21st June 2015

 

U/13 Girls

   

 

U/13 Boys

 
75A 4th Niamh Darby 11.1   100A 6th Jack Compton 15.1
75B 1st Joszette Taylor 10.9   100B 3rd Nathan Pearson 17.0
150A 3rd Niamh Darby 23.0   200A 4th Jack Compton 32.1
150B 1st Jessica Grainger 23.0   200B 3rd Alex Hurrell 33.2
800A 4th Emma Corbett 2.45.5   1500A 4th Adam Horton 5.28.8
800B 3rd Chloe Everton 2.56.2   1500B 3rd Alex Hurrell 5.31.9
1200A 4th Jasmine Priantoro 4.54.5   LJ A 6th Nathan Pearson 3.18m
70H A 1st Niamh Darby 12.7   SP A 1st Michael Taylor 7.75m
70H B 2nd Jessica Grainger 15.9   4x100 4th DASH 63.9
LJ A 5th Molly Hall 3.70m        
LJ B 3rd Jasmine Priantoro 3.35m        
HJ A 1st Joszette Taylor 1.24m        
HJ B 1st Jasmine Priantoro 1.05m        
SP A 2nd Joszette Taylor 5.95m    

U/15 Boys

 
SP B 4th Jessica Grainger 3.84m   100A 5th Jamie Tranter 14.3
4x100 1st DASH 58.4   100B 4th Sam McLaughlin 14.8
 

U/15 Girls

    200A 4th Thomas Slater 26.9
100A 3rd Lauren Millward 13.9   200B 3rd Adam Bodin 29.8
100B 2nd Kate Bishop 14.3   1500A 4th Adam Bodin 5.03.7
200A 1st Zara Millward 27.4   1500B 2nd Harry Walters 5.12.5
200B 3rd Lauren Millward 29.2   LJ A 2nd Brandon Grainger 4.43m
300A 1st Emma Sherwood 43.8   LJ B 2nd Sam McLaughlin 3.72m
300B 1st Zara Millward 44.5   HJ A 2nd Tom Slater 1.51m
800A 3rd Grace Slater 2.28.0   SP A 4th Brandon Grainger 5.67m
800B 3rd Erin Owen 2.44.2   SP B 4th Sam McLaughlin 5.49m
75H A 3rd Jessica Crook 13.4   DT A 3rd Harry Walters 15.32m
75H B 2nd Abbie Hutton 18.2   JT A 3rd Brandon Grainger 22.57m
LJ A 1st Emma Sherwood 4.41m   4x100 2nd DASH 55.4
LJ B 2nd Jessica Crook 4.13m        
HJ A 1st Emma Sherwood 1.60m        
SP A 2nd Deborah Sauni-Noka 8.45m        
SP B 5th Grace Slater 5.18m        
JT A 5th Jessica Crook 16.01m        
4x100 2nd DASH 55.4        
4x300 1st DASH 3.02.6 CR        

 

3rd Midland Vets League at Leamington 17th June 2015
 

Women

     

Men

 
100 W60 3rd Nancy Hitchmough 18.5   100 M60 2nd Dave Eades 16.1
400 W50 1st Nancy Hitchmough 81.8   400 M60 8th Dave Eades 76.2
1500 W60 1st Nancy Hitchmough 5.52.2   1500 M50 1st Ian Furness 4.50.8
  All The above CR at 65          
             

 

2nd Heart of England Div 2 League at Corby on 7th June 2015

 

U/11 Girls

   

 

U/11 Boys

 
75A 7th Vyvyenne Crook 13.1   75A 4th John Sparry 12.6
75B 4th Libby Millward 13.0   75B 6th Jaime Crooke 13.5
600A 7th Libby Davies 2.24.5   600A 5th John Sparry 2.08.5
600B 4th Kiki Thurley 2.21.3   600B 4th Jaime Crooke 2.17.6
LJ A 6th Vyvyenne Crook 2.87m   LJ A 8th Alex Johnson 2.70m
LJ B 3rd Libby Davies 2.77m   Howler A 4th John Sparry 25.45m
Howler A 6th Kiki Thurley 11.26m   Howler B 2nd Alex Johnson 21.5m
Howler B 3rd Libby Davies 10.65m        
4x100 7th DASH  Mixed G & B 69.0        
 

U/13 Girls

     

U/13 Boys

 
100A 4th Niamh Derby 14.5   100A 8th Nathan Crook 15.9
100B 3rd Jessica Grainger 15.0   100B 6th Nathan Pearson 16.8
200A 5th Niamh Derby 31.9   200A 6th Jack Compton 32.9
200B 4th Molly Hall 34.2   200B 5th Zak Thurley 34.2
800A       800A 6th Alex Hurrell 3.25.4?
800B       75H A    
1500A       LJ A 5th Jack Compton 3.61m
70H A 3rd Niamh Darby 13.7   LJ B 2nd Nathan Pearson 3.09m
70H B 2nd Jessica Grainger 16.3        
LJ A 3rd Moll Hall 3.96m   HJ A 2nd Nathan Crook 1.22m
LJ B 3rd Jessica Grainger 3.53m   SP A 2nd Nathan Crook 6.01m
HJ A       SP B    
SP A       DT A 4th Zak Thurley 9.91m
DT B       4x100 6th DASH 64.9
4x100            
 

U/15 Girls

     

U/15 Boys

 
100A 1st Zara Millward 13.2   100A 6th Josh Galloway 12.8
100B 1st Jessica Crook 13.6   200A 4th Josh Galloway 26.3
200A 4th Lauren Millward 28.9   200B 2nd Tom Slater 26.6
200B 3rd Isobel Fisher 30.0   300A 7th Daniel McGregor 48.3
300A 1st Emma Sherwood CR 43.2   800A 3rd Tom Slater 2.20.9
300B 1st Zara Millward 43.7   800B 3rd Harry Walters 2.39.8
1500A 5th Grace Slater 5.23.0   1500A 7th Adam Bodin 5.05.0
HJ A 1st Emma Sherwood 1.60m   1500B 5th Daniel McGregor 5.13.2
LJ A 1st Jessica Crook 4.17m   LJ A 4th Brandon Grainger 4.36m
LJ B 6th Grace Slater 3.07m   HJ A 3rd Tom Slater 1.50m
HJ A 3rd Kate Bishop 1.15m   SP A 8th Brandon Grainger 4.68m
SP A 7th Grace Slater 5.59m   DT A 8th Harry Walters 12.68m
4x100 1st DASH 53.9   DT B 4th Adam Bodin 12.50m
        4x100 5th DASH 54.2
 

U/17 Ladies & Women

     

U/17 Men

 
100A 2nd Lauren Hemmings 14.2   100A 5th Ladi Abudu 13.0
100A 2nd Annabel Mullinder 14.3   100B    
200A 3rd Lauren Hemmings 29.9   200A    
200B 2nd Annabel Mullinder 29.8   200B    
800A 5th Daisy Slater 2.53.4   400A    
LJ A 4th Annabel Mullinder 3.22m   800A    
SP A 4th Danielle Kinsell 6.21m   LJ A    
DT A 3rd Danielle Kinsell 17.77m   LJ B    
4x100       SP A 1st James Kelly 10.44m
        DT A 2nd James Kelly 27.43m
        4x100    
             

 

2nd Midland League Div 5 Men & Women at Abingdon on 6th June 2015

 

Women A

     

Women B

 
100 1st Emily Horne  U/20 12.4   100 1st Rachel Timothy 13.1
200 1st Emily Horne 26.2   200 1st Rachel Timothy 27.7
400       400    
800       800    
1500 4th Stacy Skitt 5.56.2   1500    
3000 4th Stacy Skitt 12.20.8   3000    
100H 1st Emma Douras 14.7 CR   100H    
400H 1st Natalie Stinton 70.3   400H Adele Reynolds 77.7
L J 1st Emily Horne  U/20 5.57m CR   L J 1st Emma Goulding 5.30m CR Sen
T J 1st Emma Goulding 10.84m   T J 1st Fran Lacy 9.37m
H J       H J    
S P 5th Rachel Timothy 7.14m   S P 2nd Danielle Kinsell 6.40m
D T 6th Danielle Kinsell 15.86m   D T    
H T 6th Danielle Kinsell 16.97m   H T    
J T 4th Danielle Kinsell 23.50m   J T    
4x100 1st DASH 51.8        
4x400            

 

Men A

   

 

Men B

 
100 3rd Jamal Chambers U/20 11.4   100 2nd Jamie Wilkes 11.5
200 3rd Jamal Chambers U/20 23.1   200 2nd Ryan Lowe U/20 23.6
400 3rd Ryan Lowe U/20 55.9   400 3rd Mitchell Marshal U/20 57.0
800 3rd Dave Ratcliffe 2.16.5   800 4th Ashleigh Bentley 2.19.0
1500 4th Dave Nation 4.36.1   1500 4th Ashleigh Bentley 5.05.7
3000 2nd Ian Mansell 9.52.9   3000 2nd Dave Nation 10.28.6
110H       110H    
400H 1st Mitchell Marshall 63.5   400H    
3000SC 2nd Dave Nation M35 11.06.2 CR   3000SC    
L J 5th Luke Jones 5.49m   L J 5th Richard Westwood M35 5.22m
T J 4th Richard Westwood M35 11.53m   T J 1st Luke Jones 11.25m
H J       H J    
P V       P V    
S P 1st Richard Woodhall 13.42m   S P 1st Joe Smith 10.76m
D T 1st Richard Woodhall 35.79m   D T 1st Joe Smith 30.33m
H T 2nd Richard Woodhall 41.77m   H T 3rd Joe Smith 27.36m
J T 1st Richard Woodhall 49.33m   J T 1st Joe Smith 40.22m
4 x 100 5th DASH 49.0        
4 X 400 4th DASH 3.55.9        
Team- Dash 5th Overall.

 

2nd UKA Youth Development League (Lower Age Group) at Worcester on 30th May 2015

 

U/13 Girls

   

 

U/13 Boys

 
75A 2nd Niamh Darby 10.9   100A 5th Jack Compton 15.0
75B 1st Joszette Taylor 11.5   100B 3rd Nathan Pearson 16.6
150A 3rd Niamh Darby 22.2   200A 4th Jack Compton 30.7
1200A 3rd Jasmine Priantoro 4.39.7   800A 4th Adam Horton 2.37.9
70H A 1st Niamh Darby 13.7   800B 4th Toby Davies 3.11.9
LJ A 4th Jasmine Priantoro 3.66m   LJ A 4th Jack Compton 3.60m
LJ B 2nd Molly Hall 3.64m   LJ B 3rd Nathan Pearson 3.16m
HJ A 1st Joszette Taylor 1.25m   HJ A 4th Nathan Crook 1.20m
HJ B 2nd Jasmine Priantoro 1.05m   SP A 1st Nathan Crook 5.62m
SP A 2nd Joszette Taylor 6.00m   JT A 4th Michael Taylor 11.82m
SP B 1st Jessica Grainger 4.28m   JT B 3rd Nathan Crook 7.65m
4x100 3rd DASH 62.6   4x100 3rd DASH 62.6
         

U/15 Boys

 
 

U/15 Girls

    100A 1st Joshua Gallaway 12.9
100A 6th Kate Bishop 14.3   100B 4th Adam Bodin 14.3
200A 1st Zara Millward 27.5   200A 3rd Joshua Gallaway 26.3
200B 1st Lauren Millward 29.3   800A 2nd Thomas Slater 2.21.1
300A 1st Emma Sherwood 43.3   CR   800B 1st Adam Bodin 2.32.4
300B 1st Zara Millward 44.4   1500A 3rd Daniel McGregor 5.22.5
800A 4th Grace Slater 2.32.1   1500B 3rd Harry Walters 5.23.6
800B 5th Chloe Priest 2.58.6   LJ A 4th Adam Bodin 3.25m
75H A 3rd Jessica Crook 13.7   HJ A 2nd Thomas Slater 1.49m
75H B 2nd Abbie Hutton 17.1   DT A  3rd Harry Walters 14.15m
LJ A 1st Jessica Crook 4.51m   DT B 2nd Tom Slater 14.04m
LJ B 1st Emma Sherwood 4.41m   4x300 3rd DASH  3.06.4 CR
HJ A 1st Emma Sherwood 1.62m        
SP A 2nd Deborah Sauni-Noka 8.78m        
SP B 3rd Grace Slater 5.67m        
JT A 6th Grace Slater 9.48m        
4x100 4th DASH 55.1        
4x300 1st DASH 3.05.5 CR        
             

 

 

2nd Midland Vets League at Dell 27th May 2015
 

Women

     

Men

 
200 W50 2nd Elaine Restorick 33.7        
200 W60 1st Nancy Hitchmough CR 36.0        
800 W50 2nd Nancy Hitchmough CR 2.50.9        
3000 W60 1st Nancy Hitchmough CR 12.47.0   2kW M50 3rd Glyn Jones 12.13.2
LJ W50 3rd Elaine Restorick 3.63m        
SP W35 7th Elaine Restorick 4.67m        
DT W50 6th Elaine Restorick 12.76m        

2nd UKA Youth Development League (Upper Age Group) at Tipton on 16th May 2015

 

Ladies Under 20

   

 

Men Under 20

 
100A 1st Emily Horne    13.2   100A 2nd Ben Tuka-Noka 11.4
LJ A 1st Emily Horne 5.34m   200A 2nd Jamal Chambers 23.7
SP A 2nd Danielle Kinsell 6.18m   200B 2nd Ryan Lowe 24.7
DT A 2nd Danielle Kinsell 17.60m   400A 2nd Ryan Lowe 54.8
JT A 2nd Danielle Kinsell 24.04m   400B 1st Tom Aston 56.8
 

Under 17 Events

    800A 4th Tom Aston 2.16.4
100A 2nd Lauren Hemmings 14.4   800B 1st Mitchell Marshall 2.13.4
100B 1st Annabel Mullinder 14.9   400H A 1st Mitchell Marshall 66.7
200A 3rd Lauren Hemmings 30.2   LJ A 3rd Tom Aston 5.18m
200B 2nd Annabel Mullinder 31.4   LJ B 1st Ryan Lowe 4.39m
TJ A 2nd Annabel Mullinder 9.06m        
         

Under 17 Events

 
        400A 5th Javana Priantoro 63.3
        800A 4th Javana Priantoro 2.22.9
         

 

 

 

1st Heart of England Div 2 League at Stourport on 10th May 2015

 

U/11 Girls

   

 

U/11 Boys

 
75A 6th Libby Davies 13.4   75A    
75B 4th Vyvyenne Crook 13.3   75B 2nd John Sparry 12.9
600A 8th Libby Davies 2.30.3   600A 4th John Sparry 2.05.0
600B 5th Kild Thurley 2.27.3   600B 4th Jaime Crooke 2.24.9
LJ A 5th Libby Davies 3.01m   LJ A 6th Alex Johnson 2.70m
LJ B 2nd Vyvyenne Crook 2.63m   Howler A 4th John Sparry 22.37m
4x100 5th DASH 69.2   Howler B 2nd Alex Johnson 19.5m
 

U/13 Girls

     

U/13 Boys

 
100A 2nd Niamh Derby 14.8   100A 6th Joseph Campbell 15.3
100B 5th Joszette Taylor 15.7   100B 4th Zak Thurley 16.5
200A 2nd Niamh Derby 31.4   200A 4th Tavindra Kumar 30.8
200B 5th Molly Hall 34.0   200B 5th Zak Thurley 34.5
800A 4th Jasmine Priantoro 2.52.3   1500A 4th Alex Hurrell 5.28.7
800B 4th Zara Gibbs 3.08.4   75H A 3rd Nathan Crook 18.6
1500A 7th Chloe Everton 5.57.3   LJ A 5th Nathan Crook 3.80m
70H A 3rd Niamh Darby 14.3   LJ B 2nd Jack Compton 3.65m
LJ A 3rd Moll Hall 3.76m   HJ A 2nd Tavindra Kumar 1.13m
LJ B 3rd Jessica Grainger 3.22m   SP A 2nd Michael Taylor 6.47m
HJ A 3rd Joszette Taylor 1.15m   SP B 1st Nathan Crook 6.14m
SP A 3rd Joszette Taylor 5.53m   DT A 1st Michael Taylor 14.08m
DT A 4th Jessica Grainger 12.36m   DT B 3rd Zak Thurley 9.53m
DT B 5th Zara Gibbs 8.46m   4x100 4th DASH 61.9
4x100 1st DASH 59.2        
 

U/15 Girls

     

U/15 Boys

 
100A 5th Lauren Millward 14.6   100A 2nd Josh Galloway 13.6
100B 1st Kate Bishop 14.3   200A 5th Josh Galloway 27.0
200A 2nd Zara Millward 28.1   300A 7th Daniel McGregor 50.6
200B 2nd Lauren Millward 29.9   800A 4th Adam Bodin 2.29.8
300A 1st Zara Millward 44.0   800B 2nd Daniel McGregor 2.39.1
300B 1st Emma Sherwood 43.4   1500A 2nd Tom Slater 5.00.1
800A 5th Grace Slater 2.35.3   1500B 3rd Harry Walters 5.44.5
800B 5th Erin Owen 2.58.9   LJ A 3rd Brandon Grainger 4.50m
HJ A 4th Kate Bishop 1.20m   HJ A 1st Tom Slater 1.53m
LJ A 1st Jessica Crook 4.58m   DT A 6th Harry Walters 14.15m
LJ B 1st Emma Sherwood 4.52m   DT B 3rd Adam Bodin 12.69m
HJ A 3rd Kate Bishop 1.15m   4x100 5th DASH 57.9
SP A 2nd Debrah Sauni-Noi 8.03m    

U/17 Men

 
SP B 2nd Grace Slater 5.02m   100A 1st Ladi Abudu 12.2
4x100 1st DASH 54.4   100B 2nd Nathaniel Green 13.3
 

U/17 Ladies & Women

    200A 1st Ladi Abudu 24.8
100A 2nd Rachel Timothy 13.9   200B 3rd Nathaniel Green 26.3
100A 4th Annabel Mullinder 15.2   400A 7th Javana Priantoro 65.4
200A 2nd Rachel Timothy 27.8   800A 8th Javana Priantoro 2.28.3
200B 4th Lauren Hemmings 29.6   LJ A 1st Ladi Abudu 5.75m
LJ A 6th Annabel Mullinder 3.22m   LJ B 5th Javana Priantoro 4.10m
SP A 3rd Danielle Kinsell 7.47m   SP A 3rd James Kelly 8.65m
SP B 2nd Rachel Timothy 6.50m   DT A 1st James Kelly 27.04m
DT A 3rd Danielle Kinsell 19.24m   4x100 4th DASH 51.1
4x100 2nd DASH 55.7        

 

 

1st UKA Youth Development League (Lower Age Group) at Solihull on 2nd May 2015

 

U/13 Girls

   

 

U/13 Boys

 
75A 2nd Joszette Taylor 10.9   100A 4th Nathan Crook 15.4
75B 2nd Jessica Grainger 11.3   100B 4th Nathan Pearson 16.9
150A 3rd Niamh Darby 22.2   200A 3rd Nathan Crook 31.6
800A 5th Jasmine Priantoro 3.02.0   200B 3rd Jack Compton 31.2
800B 2nd Alice Rumble 2.54.6   800A 4th Toby Davies 3.32.6
1200A 2nd Chloe Everton 4.39.8   1500A 2nd Alex Hurrell 5.19.7
1200B 2nd Zara Gibbs 5.01.0   LJ A 3rd Jack Compton 3.55m
70H A 1st Niamh Darby 13.7   LJ B 4th Nathan Pearson 3.23m
LJ A 5th Jasmine Priantoro 3.42m   HJ A 4th Michael Taylor 1.10m
LJ B 3rd Jessica Grainger 3.40m   SP A 1st Nathan Crook 5.68m
HJ A 1st Joszette Taylor 1.25m   JT A 4th Michael Taylor 9.24m
SP A 2nd Joszette Taylor 5.01m        
SP B 1st Jessica Grainger 4.28m    

U/15 Boys

 
4x100 1st DASH 61.7   100A 1st Joshua Gallaway 12.7
        100B 2nd Sam McLaughlin 14.9
 

U/15 Girls

    200A 3rd Joshua Gallaway 25.7
100A 4th Jessica Crook 13.5   200B 3rd Harry Walters 32.4
100B 4th Kate Bishop 13.9   300A 3rd Thomas Slater 41.4 CR
200A 1st Zara Millward 27.0   300B 2nd Adam Bodin 46.8
200B 2nd Lauren Millward 28.2   800A 3rd Thomas Slater 2.25.1
300A 1st Emma Sherwood 44.3   800B 1st Adam Bodin 2.35.9
300B 1st Zara Millward 44.5   1500A 3rd Daniel McGregor 5.12.6
800A 4th Grace Slater 2.36.2   1500B 1st Harry Walters 5.16.8
800B 4th Abbie Allardice DNF   LJ A 2nd Brandon Grainger 4.49m
1500 A 6th Erin Owen DNF   LJ B 2nd Adam Bodin 3.41m
LJ A 1st Emma Sherwood 4.57m   SP A 4th Sam McLuaghlin 5.14m
LJ B 1st Jessica Crook 4.44m   DT A 4th Tom Slater 14.48m
HJ A 1st Emma Sherwood 1.57m   DT B 3rd Brandon Grainger 12.30m
SP A 2nd Jessica Crook 6.91m   JT A 3rd Brandon Grainger 21.47m
SP B 4th Grace Slater 5.04m   4x100 2nd DASH 55.0
DT A 6th Emily Rumble 12.60m        
JT A 4th Emily Rumble 14.49m        
4x100 1st DASH 54.2        
4x300 1st DASH 3.06.9 CR        

 

1st Midland Vets League at Stourport 30th April 2015
 

Women

     

Men

 
100 W50 3rd Elaine Restorick 15.9   100 M60 2nd Dave Eades 15.8
400 W60 1st Nancy Hitchmough 81.9   400 M50 8th Dave Eades 80.1
1500 W50 3rd Nancy Hitchmough 6.04.0   2kW M40 4th Stuart Edgar 13.12.0
HJ W50 4th Elaine Restorick 1.05m   2kW M60 2nd Glyn Jones 12.39.0
SP W40 3rd Ann-Marie Walton 7.65m   H T M50 3rd Bob Cutler 23.65m
SP W50 5th Elaine Restorick 5.28m   S P M60 2nd Bob Cutler 9.69m
JT W50 5th Elaine Restorick 10.25m        

 

1st Midland League Div 5 Men & Women at Stourport on 25th April 2015

 

Women A

     

Women B

 
100 1st Emily Horne  U/20 13.0   100 1st Rachel Timothy 13.5
200 1st Emily Horne 26.9   200 2nd Rachel Timothy 28.3
400       400    
800 6th Stacy Skitt 2.49.8   800    
1500 6th Stacy Skitt 6.04.7   1500    
3000 3rd Stacy Skitt 12.47.0   3000    
100H 1st Emma Douras 15.6   100H 2nd Adele Reynolds 31.0
400H 1st Natalie Stinton 70.3   400H Adele Reynolds 77.7
L J 1st Emily Horne  U/20 5.41m   L J 3rd Fran Lacy 4.13m
T J 1st Emma Goulding 10.84m   T J 1st Fran Lacy 9.25m
H J       H J    
S P 4th Rachel Timothy 7.57m   S P 2nd Danielle Kinsell 5.92m
D T 5th Danielle Kinsell 17.86m   D T    
H T       H T    
J T 3rd Danielle Kinsell 22.16m   J T    
4x100 2nd DASH 53.2        
4x400            

 

Men A

   

 

Men B

 
100 3rd Ben Tuka-Noka U/20 11.4   100 4th Jamal Chambers U/20 12.0
200 3rd Ben Tuka-Noka 23.4   200 3rd Kundai Matukwa 24.6
400 3rd Kundai Matukwa U/20 55.8   400 2nd Mitchell Marshal U/20l 55.1
800 3rd Tom Aston U/20 2.14.3   800 1st Mitchell Marshall 2.10.3
1500 4th Dave Nation 4.36.1   1500 2nd Jordan Smith 4.40.0
5000 3rd Ian Mansell 17.12.3   5000 2nd Dave Nation 17.30.8
110H 3rd Phil Nation 19.4   110H 3rd Dave Nation 24.8
400H 5th Phil Nation 67.7   400H    
2000SC 2nd Dave Nation 6.42.7   2000SC 2nd Ashleigh Bentley U/20 7.23.3
L J 5th Luke Jones 5.53m   L J 5th Richard Westwood 4.89m
T J 4th Luke Jones 10.85m   T J 2nd Richard Westwood 10.80m
H J       H J    
P V       P V    
S P 1st Richard Woodhall 13.15m   S P 1st Joe Smith 10.95m
D T 2nd Richard Woodhall 39.40m   D T 1st Joe Smith 31.86m
H T 1st Richard Woodhall 44.14m   H T 2nd Joe Smith 30.38m
J T 1st Richard Woodhall 50.77m   J T 1st Joe Smith 39.25m
4 x 100 4th DASH 47.1        
4 X 400 3rd DASH 3.46.7        
Team- Dash 5th Overall.

 

 

1st UKA Youth Development League (Upper Age Group) at Stourport on 18th April 2015

 

Ladies Under 20

   

 

Men Under 20

 
100A 1st Emily Horne    12.6   100A 1st Ben Tuka-Noka 11.0
100B 1st Jemima Muir 13.7   100B 1st Jamal Chambers 11.6
200A 1st Emily Horne 26.0   200A 3rd Ben Tuka-Noka 22.7
LJ A 1st Emily Horne 5.11m   200B 2nd Jamal Chambers 23.2
        400A 2nd Kundai Matukwa 52.9
 

Under 17 Events

    400B 1st Ryan Lowe 53.5
100A 2nd Lauren Hemmings 14.0   800A 2nd Tom Aston 2.11.6
100B 3rd Annabel Mullinder 14.8   LJ A 2nd Ryan Lowe 5.13m
200A 2nd Lauren Hemmings 28.6   LJ B 1st Tom Aston 5.00m
200B 2nd Annabel Mullinder 29.5   4x100 1st DASH  Club Record 45.9
800A 5th Daisy Slater 2.46.3     Ryan, Jamal, Kundai and Ben  
        4x400 1st DASH 3.43.5
          Tom, Ryan, Kundai and Jamal  
             
         

Under 17 Events

 
        100A 4th Nathaniel Green 12.4
        200A 5th Nathaniel Green 24.8
        200B 2nd Liberty Madzungwe 26.3
        HJ A 2nd Liberty Madzungwe 1.45m

 

 

 

 

Final WMYA Cross Country League at Burbage Common 15th February 2015
 

Girls

     

Boys

 
U/11       U/11    
27th Emmie Corbett 7.09   83rd John Sprang 22.45
30th Chloe Everton 7.17     114 Finishers  
32nd Eve Oakley 7.17        
65th Alice Rumble 7.47        
97th Ella Davies 8.17        
  123 Finishers Team 9/18   U/13    
        59th Alex Hurrell 11.19
U/13         95 Finishers  
23rd Grace Slater 11.02   U/15    
79th Chloe Priest 12.12   38th Reece Ashfield 13.16
107th Jasmine Priantoro 13.11     59 Finishers  
  123 Finishers Team 13/19   U/17    
        17th Elliot Jones 18.09
U/15       27th Ashleigh Bentley 19.07
57th Erin Owen 16.41     40 Finishers  
             
U/17            
29th Daisy Slater 22.45        

 

 

4th Birmingham CC League Div 2 at Aldersley on 7th February 2015

2nd Lee Slater 30.24   107th Scott Palmer 36.53
30th Dave Nation 33.08   146th Jordan Smith 38.28
54th Ian Mansell 34.36   177th Joe Bolton 39.57
62nd Alex Ashfield 35.10        
Teams- DASH finish 9th on 401pts  233 Finishers   DASH Finish 7th Overall

 

 

4th WMYA Cross Country League at Burbage Common 11th January 2015
 

Girls

     

Boys

 
U/11       U/11    
27th Chloe Everton 7.42     No Competitors  
56th Emmie Corbett 8.11        
  121 Finishers Team 16/19   U/13    
        6th Thomas Slater  11.20
U/13       36th Adam Horton 12.28
24th Grace Slater 13.00   38th Harry Walters 12.31
102nd Jasmine Priantoro 15.17   39th Adam Bodin 12.33
125th Niamh Crowe 18.34   64th Alex Hurrell 13.23
  139 Finishers Team 14/19     106 Finishers Team 4/18
        U/15    
U/15         No Competitors  
57th Erin Owen 16.41        
        U/17    
U/17       36th Ashleigh Bentley 21.26
  No Competitors       45 Finishers  

 

3rd Birmingham CC League Div 2 at Burbage Common on 10th January 2015

1st Lee Slater 35.13   69th Ian Mansell 40.56
33rd Paul Waby 39.01   76th Rob Meredith 41.18
36th Dave Nation 39.07   92nd Scott Palmer 42.11
61st Dave Ratcliffe 40.39   122nd Jordan Smith 43.53
        159th Joe Bolton 46.01
Teams- DASH finish 7th on 276pts  233 Finishers   DASH 6th Overall

 

DASH Christmas Handicap at Lower Penn on 28th December 2014
Pos

No

Name

Finish Time Handicap Time Actual Time  
1 29 Tom Slater 41.13 21.30 19.43 Handicap Winner 5km
2 22 Jamie Crook 41.52 33.00 8.52 Handicap Winner 1.6km
3 17 Emmie Corbett 41.53 35.10 6.43 Fastest Girl 1.6km
4 28 Grace Slater 42.03 18.40 22.23 Fastest Female 5km
5 12 Jasmine Priantoro 42.08 16.30 25.38  
6 9 Phoebe Jones 42.21 34.30 7.51  
7 5 Glyn Jones 42.24 16.30 25.54  
8 30 Libby Millward 42.31 34.30 8.31  
9 16 Toby Davies 42.37 34.10 8.27 Fastest Boy 1.6km
10 11 Jay Priantoro 42.39 22.00 20.39  
11 23 Erin Owen 42.46 18.00 24.46  
12 7 Darrell Bodin 42.50 22.30 20.20  
13 21 Elliot Jones 42.55 24.30 18.25 Fastest Man 5Km
14 3 Ashleigh Bentley 43.29 23.10 20.19  
15 8 Adam Bodin 43.44 20.30 23.14  
16 10 Alex Hurrell 44.25 20.20 24.05  
17 20 Hannah Gadd 44.33 33.00 11.33  
18 4 Harry Walters 44.47 20.20 24.27  
19 14 Amelia Davies 45.14 16.20 28.54  
20 20 Eric Horwill 45.19 0.00 45.19  
Time Standard 42.30

 

3rd WMYA Cross Country League at Warley Woods 7th December 2014
 

Girls

     

Boys

 
U/11

 

    U/11    
27th Emmie Corbett 7.47   89th John Sparry 6.44
41st Chloe Everton 8.07      Finishers  
56th Alice Rumble 8.21   U/13    
95th Ella Davies 9.04   5th Thomas Slater  9.10
  121 Finishers Team 13/19   23rd Adam Bodin 10.09
U/13       45th Harry Walters 10.37
13th Grace Slater 10.32     89 Finishers Team 12/18
105th Jasmine Priantoro 12.20        
133rd Niamh Crowe 13.31   U/15    
  139 Finishers Team 15/19   46th Javana Priantoro 13.21
          77 Finishers  
U/15            
  No Competitors     U/17    
        19th Elliot Jones 17.33
U/17       33rd Ashleigh Bentley 18.35
  No Competitors       54 Finishers Team 11/16

2nd Birmingham CC League Div 2 at Gloucester on 6th December 2014

1st Lee Slater 29.41   66th Dave Ratcliffe 34.03
28th Dave Nation 32.34   99th Ian Furness 35.08
30th Paul Waby 32.37   102nd Jordan Smith 35.18
35th Rob Meredith 32.54   118th Scott Palmer 36.10
Teams- DASH finish 6th on 259pts  233 Finishers   DASH 6th Overall

 

2nd WMYA Cross Country League at Aldersley 16th November 2014
 

Girls

     

Boys

 
U/11

 

    U/11    
26th Emmie Corbett 6.33   89th John Sparry 6.44
67th Zara Gibbs 7.03     114 Finishers  
78th Alice Rumble 7.14   U/13    
  136 Finishers Team 16/18   15th Thomas Slater  8.44
U/13       40th Harry Walters 9.18
37th Grace Slater 9.50   43rd Alex Hurrell 9.20
109th Chloe Priest 10.59   54th Adam Bodin 9.30
123rd Millie Tromans 11.19     114 Finishers Team 11/18
134th Jasmine Priantoro 11.25        
155th Niamh Crowe 12.10        
  171 Finishers Team 15/19   U/15    
U/15       13th Reece Ashfield 11.49
66th Erin Owen 15.07   36th Javana Priantoro 12.25
71st Lulu Hammond 15.27     77 Finishers Team 11/19
78th Amelia Davies 16.22        
  83 Finishers Team 14/16   U/17    
U/17       15th Elliot Jones 17.39
41st Daisy Slater 22.12   41st Ashleigh Bentley 19.26
  43 Finishers       55 Finishers  

 

1st Birmingham CC League Div 2 at Leamington on 8th November 2014

1st Lee Slater 34.15   101st Ian Mansell 42.07
28th Dave Nation 38.29   118th Darrell Bodin 43.10
40th Dave Ratcliffe 42.03   181st Joe Bolton 46.27
53rd Rob Meredith 39.31        
Teams- DASH finish 9th on 341pts  267 Finishers

 

1st WMYA Cross Country League at Hatton Park 12th October 2014
 

Girls

     

Boys

 
U/11

 

    U/11    
23rd Emmie Corbett 7.38     No DASH Competitors  
26th Chloe Everton 7.44        
  125 Finishers     U/13    
        6th Thomas Slater  7.05
U/13       54th Adam Horton 9.02
18th Grace Slater 8.40   69th Adam Bodin 9.17
81st Jasmine Priantoro 10.01   70th Harry Walters 9.17
105th Chloe Priest 10.29     120 Finishers Team 13/18
135th Niamh Crowe 11.08        
  154 Finishers Team 14/20   U/15    
        31st Javana Priantoro 13.02
U/15       31st Reece Ashfield 13.34
85th Amelia Davies 16.57     82 Finishers Team 12/18
  95 finishers          
U/17       U/17    
40th Daisy Slater 20.38   13th Elliot Jones 17.51
  43 Finishers       51 Finishers  

 

 

3rd Heart of England Div 2 League at Leamington on 31st July 2014

 

U/11 Girls

   

 

U/11 Boys

 
75A 5th Libby-Ann Davis 13.2   75A 3rd Jack Compton 11.7
75B 3rd Vyvyenne Crook 12.7   LJ A 2nd Jack Compton 3.60m
600A 5th Libby-Ann Davis 2.39.3        
600B 4th Alina Quinard 2.42.4        
LJ A 5th Zara Gibbs 2.73m        
LJ B 4th Alina Quinard 2.64m        
 

U/13 Girls

     

U/13 Boys

 
100A 1st Claudia Lee 14.1   100A 5th Michael Taylor 18.4
100B 1st Niamh Derby 14.7   100B 3rd Nathan Crook 15.6
200A 1st Claudia Lee 29.4   200A 4th Adam Bodin 31.0
200B 1st Grace Slater 30.1   200B 3rd Adam Horton 33.5
800A 2nd Jasmine Priantoro 3.05.6   800A 3rd Adam Horton 2.52.7
1500A 2nd Grace Slater 5.47.4   1500A 1st Adam Bodin 5.40.0
LJ A 4th Niamh Darby 3.79m        
LJ B 2nd Jessica Grainger 3.55m        
HJ A 3rd Josette Taylor 1.20m   LJ A 5th Nathan Crook 3.39m
SP A 4th Grace Slater 5.22m        
SP B 4th Jessica Grainger 4.35m        
4x100 1st DASH 59.2   SP A 2nd Michael Taylor 6.68m
        JT A 5th Michael Taylor 15.42m
        4x100 4th DASH 63.7
 

U/15 Girls

         
100A 3rd Jessica Crook 14.2        
100B 1st Zara Millward 13.9    

U/15 Boys

 
200A 5th Annabel Mullinder 30.1   100A 3rd Josh Grainger 13.2
200B 2nd Lauren Hemmings 30.5   200A 4th Josh Grainger 27.9
300A 3rd Kate Bishop 52.1   400A 2nd Josh Grainger 65.7
300B 1st Lauren Millward 49.2   1500A 1st Javana Priantoro 4.56.1
LJ A 5th Jessica Crook 4.28m   LJ A 4th Brandon Grainger 4.13m
LJ B 5th Annabel Mullinder 3.36m   LJ B 1st Javana Priantoro 3.98m
HJ A 3rd Kate Bishop 1.15m   JT A 3rd Javana Priantoro 17.48m
SP A 6th Annabel Mullinder 5.77m   JT B 1st Brandon Grainger 14.71m
SP B 4th Lauren Millward 5.73m        
4x100 2nd DASH 56.8    

U/17 Men

 
        100A 1st Jamal Chambers 11.9
 

U/17 Ladies & Women

    200A 1st Jamal Chambers 24.1
100A 1st Emily Horne U/20 12.9   400A 1st Jamal Chambers 56.3
LJ A 1st Emily Horne 5.05m   400B 1st Elliot Jones 60.0
SP A 4th Chloe Westwood U/20 7.65m   800A 1st Elliot Jones 2.10.7
SP B 1st Danielle Kinsell U/17 6.55m   1500A 1st Elliot Jones 4.41.5
JT A 1st Chloe Westwood 29.82m   SP A 1st James Kelly 8.96m
JT B 1st Danielle Kinsell 24.70m   JT A 1st James Kelly 31.90m

 

 

4th Midland League Div 5 Men & Women at Telford on 2nd August 2014

 

Women A

     

Women B

 
100       100    
200       200    
400 5th Charlotte Whitcombe 70.2   400    
800       800    
1500 2nd Stacey Skitt 6.11.2   1500    
3000 2nd Stacey Skitt 12.45.6   3000    
100H 1st Emma Douras 15.4   100H 1st Adele Reynolds 19.5
400H 3rd Adele Reynolds 75.3   400H 2nd Charlotte Whitcombe 90.9
L J 4th Fran Lacy 4.14m   L J    
T J 1st Emma Goulding 10.15m   T J 2nd Fran Lacy 9.15m
H J 1st Emma Douras 1.60m   H J    
S P 6th Danielle Kinsell U/17 5.73m   S P 5th Chloe Westwood U/20 5.65m
D T 3rd Chloe Westwood U/20 18.35m   D T 2nd Danielle Kinsell U/17 17.25m
H T       H T    
J T 3rd Chloe Westwood U/20 24.33m   J T 2nd Danielle Kinsell U/17 23.97m
4x100            
4x400            

 

Men A

   

 

Men B

 
100 2nd Jamal Chambers U/17 11.6   100 2nd Kundai Matukwa U/20 11.8
200 3rd Jamal Chambers 23.5   200 2nd Kundai Matukwa U/20 24.2
400 6th Jordan Smith 56.4   400 3rd Ryan Lowe U/17 55.5
800 3rd Dave Ratcliffe 2.01.3   800 3rd Alex Ashfield U/20 2.10.0
1500 3rd Dave Nation 4.32.7     1500 3rd Dave Ratcliffe 4.54.2
3000 1st Lee Slater 8.45.2   3000 2nd Dave Ratcliffe 10.23.6
110H 4th Dave Ratcliffe 25.2   110H 2nd Dave Ratcliffe 25.3
400H       400H    
3000SC 2nd Dave Nation 10.17.5 C.R.   3000SC 2nd Dave Ratcliffe 12.14.5
L J 6th Luke Jones 4.97m   L J 5th Tom Aston U/20 4.96m
T J 5th Luke Jones 11.38m   T J 5th Richard Westwood M35 11.12m
H J 4th Luke Jones 1.50m   H J    
P V       P V    
S P 1st Richard Woodhall 13.34m   S P 1st Joe Smith 10.11m
D T 2nd Richard Woodhall 38.55m   D T 1st Joe Smith 31.84m
H T 1st Richard Woodhall 41.54m   H T 1st Joe Smith 29.76m
J T 1st Richard Woodhall 50.28m   J T 1st Joe Smith 37.88m
4 x 100 2nd DASH 46.5        
4 X 400 2nd DASH 3.40.1        
Team- Final League Position Dash 5th Overall.

 

 

4th Midland Vets League at Worcester 30th July 2014
 

Women

     

Men

 
200 W50 3rd Elaine Restorick 33.6   200 M60 3rd Dave Eades 32.9
LJ W35 6th Elaine Restorick 3.48m   3000 M40 5th Darrell Bodin 11.19.2
TJ W40 4th Elaine Restorick 6.61m   2kW M40 5th Eric Horwill 16.05.4
SP W35 6th Elaine Restorick 5.01m   2kW M50 3rd Glyn Jones 11.58.2
DT W50 4th Elaine Restorick 14.43m   LJ M60 3rd Dave Eades 3.09m
        SP M40 1st Bob Cutler 8.55m
        HT M60 3rd Bob Cutler  

2nd UKA Youth Development League (Upper Age Group) at Worcester on 27th July 2014

 

Ladies Under 20

   

 

Men Under 20

 
100A      NO Competitors     100A 3rd Jamal Chambers U/17 11.5
100B       200A 4th Kundai Matukwa 24.2
200A       200B 4th Tom Aston 25.2
200B       400A 4th Kundai Matukwa 55.8
400A       400B 2nd Tom Aston 57.1
1500A       LJ A 3rd Tom Aston 5.14m
LJ A       4x100 2nd DASH 46.8
        4x400 2nd DASH 3.49.1
             
LJ B        

Under 17 Events

 
        100A 3rd Ryan Lowe 11.6
        100B 1st Ladi Abudu 11.6
 

Under 17 Events

    200A 3rd Jamal Chambers 23.4
100 A 5th Lauren Hemmings 14.9   200B 2nd Ryan Lowe 24.0
200 A 5th Lauren Hemmings 30.3   LJ A 4th Ryan Lowe 4.08m
SP A 5th Danielle Kinsell 6.73m   TJ A 2nd Ladi Abudu 11.30m
DT A 1st Danielle Kinsell 18.97m   SP A 2nd James Kelly 9.25m
JT A 2nd Danielle Kinsell 27.17m   JT A 2nd James Kelly 28.94m
        DT A 2nd James Kelly 18.11m

 

3rd UKA Youth Development League (Lower Age Group) at Nuneaton on 19th July 2014

 

U/13 Girls

   

 

U/13 Boys

 
75A 3rd Indra Heyland 11.4   200A 2nd Tom Slater 28.9
75B 1st Jessica Grainger 12.4   200B 2nd Adam Horton 33.8
150A 1st Grace Slater 21.2   1500A 1st Tom Slater 5.10.3
150B 3rd Isobel Fisher 25.2   1500B 1st Adam Horton 5.34.0
200A 1st Grace Slater 4.11.0   LJ A 4th Adam Horton 2.95m
1200B 2nd Chloe Priest 4.54.4   HJ A 4th Tom Slater 1.30m
70H A 1st Indra Heyland 12.6        
70H B 1st Isobel Fisher 15.7    

U/15 Boys

 
LJ A 5th Indra Heyland 3.51m        
SP A 3rd Grace Slater 5.00m   100A 4th Joshua Gallaway 13.4
SP B 1st Jessica Grainger 4.49m   100B 2nd Brandon Grainger 14.2
 

U/15 Girls

    200A 4th Joshua Gallaway 27.8
100A 2nd Zara Millward 13.5   LJ A 5th Brandon Grainger 4.27m
100B 2nd Annabel Mullinder 14.5   JT A 5th Brandon Grainger 18.30m
200A 2nd Zara Millward 27.0        
200B 3rd Annabel Mullinder 29.7        
300A 3rd Kate Bishop 49.6        
300B 5th Abbie Allardice 58.0        
800A 5th Abbie Allardice 3.23.2        
800B 3rd Katie Moore 3.12.3        
1500 A 2nd Erin Owen 6.09.3        
LJ A 3rd Annabel Mullinder 3.30m        
LJ B 3rd Abbie Allardice 2.68m        
HJ A 4th Kate Bishop 1.25m        
             

3rd Midland League Div 5 Men & Women at Burton on 6th July 2014

 

Women A

     

Women B

 
100 3rd Emily Horne 13.3   100 2nd Emma Douras 13.5
200 2nd Emily Horne 26.3   200 5th Sophie Harling 29.9
400 6th Sophie Harling 68.9   400 7th Adele Reynolds 69.6
800   2.32.8   800    
1500   5.28.9   1500    
3000   12.03.0   3000    
100H 1st Emma Douras 15.8   100H 2nd Adele Reynolds 19.8
400H 2nd Adele Reynolds 74.1   400H    
L J 1st Emma Goulding 5.23m   L J 2nd Fran Lacy 4.38m
T J 1st Emma Goulding 10.54m   T J 2ndFran Lacy 9.89m
H J 1st Emma Douras 1.50m   H J    
S P 6th Danielle Kinsell 6.16m   S P    
D T 6th Danielle Kinsell 18.67m   D T 3rd Chloe Westwood 16.47m
H T       H T    
J T 6th Chloe Westwood 26.62m   J T 4th Danielle Kinsell 22.72m
4x100 4th DASH 54.7        
4x400            

 

Men A

   

 

Men B

 
100 1st Ben Tuka-Noka 11.1   100 4th Ryan Lowe 11.9
200 2nd Ben Tuka-Noka 22.6   200 2nd Ryan Lowe 24.0
400 4th Jordan Smith 55.4   400 3rd Tom Aston 56.2
800 4th Dave Ratcliffe 2.01.3   800 4th Elliot Jones 2.10.3
1500 4th Dave Nation 4.28.4   1500 2nd Dave Ratcliffe 4.37.6
5000 1st Lee Slater 15.21.0   5000 1st Ian Mansell 16.46.8
110H 3rd Phil Nation 19.4   110H 3rd Dave Nation 24.8
400H 5th Phil Nation 67.7   400H    
2000SC 2nd Dave Nation 6.47.0   2000SC 1st Dave Ratcliffe 8.15.2
L J 6th Richard Westwood 4.98m   L J 4th Luke Jones 4.95m
T J 6th Luke Jones 11.27m   T J 3rd Richard Westwood 11.13m
H J       H J    
P V       P V    
S P 1st Richard Woodhall 13.34m   S P 1st Joe Smith 10.61m
D T 2nd Richard Woodhall 38.52m   D T 1st Joe Smith 30.10m
H T 1st Joe Smith 43.75m   H T 1st Richard Woodhall 26.31m
J T 1st Richard Woodhall 49.57m   J T 1st Joe Smith 37.83m
4 x 100 2nd DASH 46.6        
4 X 400 5th DASH 3.50.2        
Team- Dash 5th Overall.

 

 

2nd Heart of England Div 2 League at DELL on 5th July 2014

 

U/11 Girls

   

 

U/11 Boys

 
75A 5th Libby Davis 12.9   75A 3rd Nathan Pearson 12.5
75B  3rd Vyvyenne Crook 12.6   75B 2nd Alan Momori 12.3
600A 5th Chloe Everton 2.06.8   600A 3rd Nathan Pearson 2.09.2
600B 4th Alina Quinard 2.34.7   LJ A 3rd Nathan Pearson 3.00m
LJ A 5th Libby Davis 3.02m        
LJ B 4th Zara Gibbs 2.66m        
4x100 Mixed (2 Boys- 2 Girls)    4th DASH 68.3
 

U/13 Girls

     

U/13 Boys

 
100A 1st Claudia Lee 14.1   100A 2nd Tom Slater 14.3
100B 1st Isobel Fisher 14.6   100B 1st Joseph Campbell 14.4
200A 2nd Abbi Slater 30.2   200A 3rd Adam Bodin 31.3
200B 1st Claudia Lee 29.6   200B 4th Nathan Crook 31.5
800A 4th Jasmine Priantoro 3.05.6   800A 2nd Tom Slater 2.30.5
800B 2nd Niamh Crowe 3.10.5   800B 2nd Alex Hurrell 2.49.4
1500A 2nd Grace Slater 5.31.7   1500A 2nd Adam Bodin 5.27.3
1500B 3rd Chloe Priest 6.21.0        
70H A 1st Isobel Fisher 14.9   LJ A 5th Nathan Crook 3.53m
LJ A 3rd Niamh Darby 3.57m   LJ B 5th Tom Slater 3.28m
LJ B 3rd Jessica Grainger 3.24m   HJ A 3rd Nathan Crook 1.10m
SP A 4th Grace Slater 5.12m   SP A 2nd Michael Taylor 6.45m
SP B 2nd Niamh Crowe 3.81m   DT A 3rd Michael Taylor 14.42m
DT A 3rd Chloe Priest 10.07m   4x100 2nd DASH 59.6
DT B 2nd Jessica Grainger 8.81m        
4x100 1st DASH 58.6        
         

U/15 Boys

 
 

U/15 Girls

    100A 4th Brandon Grainger 15.0
100A 2nd Annabel Mullinder 14.2   800A 1st Javana Priantoro 2.35.7
100B 1st Kate Bishop 14.2   1500A 1st Reece Ashfield 5.07.1
200A 3rd Zara Millward 28.5   LJ A 5th Brandon Grainger 4.13m
300A 1st Zara Millward 44.4   LJ B 1st Javana Priantoro 3.98m
300B 2nd Kate Bishop 51.7   JT A 3rd Javana Priantoro 17.48m
800A 3rd Erin Owen 2.57.6   JT B 1st Brandon Grainger 14.71m
1500A 3rd Abigail Allardice 6.42.2        
LJ A 5th Annabel Mullinder 3.47m        
LJ B 3rd Abbi Allardice 2.45m    

U/17 Men

 
HJ A 2nd Kate Bishop 1.25m   100A 1st Ben Tuka-Noka 11.2
SP A 6th Annabel Mullinder 6.01m   100B 1st Ryan Lowe 11.7
SP B 4th Abbi Allardice 4.36m   200A 1st Ben Tuka-Noka 23.0
4x100 2nd DASH 55.4   200B 1st Jamal Chambers 23.4
 

U/17 Ladies & Women

    400A 1st Ryan Lowe 56.4
100A 1st Emily Horne U/20 Disq   800A 1st Alex Fazey 2.23.1
100B 1st Rachel Timothy  Sn 13.3   1500A 1st Elliot Jones 4.34.5
200A  2nd Emily Horne 26.9   LJ A 1st Ladi Abudu 5.40m
200B 1st Rachel Timothy Sn 27.8   SP A 1st James Kelly 8.75m
LJ A 1st Emily Horne 5.15m CR   DT A 1st James Kelly 22.78m
LJ B 1st Rheanna Hinds U/20 3.97m   4x100 1st DASH 46.2
SP A 3rd Danielle Kinsell 6.79m        
DT A 2nd Danielle Kinsell 19.28m        
4x100 1st DASH 54.7        

 

 

3rd Midland Vets League at Leamington 25th June 2014
 

Women

     

Men

 
100 W50 3rd Elaine Restorick 15.7   2kW M60 1st Glyn Jones 12.03.0
400 W50 3rd Elaine Restorick 87.1   DT  M60 4th Eric Horwill 15.57m
LJ W40 4th Elaine Restorick 3.55m        
TJ W50 5th Elaine Restorick 7.00m        
DT W35 6th Elaine Restorick 12.29m        

 

2nd UKA Youth Development League (Lower Age Group) at Leamington on 22nd June 2014

 

U/13 Girls

   

 

U/13 Boys

 
75A 2nd Claudia Lee 10.8   100A 5th Nathan Crook 15.5
75B 2nd Niamh Darby 11.3   100B 2nd Adam Bodin 15.1
150A 2nd Claudia Lee 21.5   200A 3rd Tom Slater 28.9
150B 1st Abbi Slater 22.0   800A 4th Adam Bodin 2.43.4
800A 3rd Jasmine Priantoro 2.53.3   800B 2nd Alex Hurrell 2.45.5
800B 3rd Niamh Crowe 3.09.0   1500A 1st Tom Slater 5.12.7
1200A 1st Grace Slater 4.13.8   1500B 1st Adam Horton 5.25.7
1200B 3rd Chloe Priest 4.57.8   LJ A 6th Nathan Crook 3.23m
70H A 2nd Indra Heyland 12.7   HJ A 2nd Tom Slater 1.30m
70H B 1st Isobel Fisher 13.9   SP A 4th Nathan Crook 4.40m
LJ A 3rd Niamh Darby 3.75m        
LJ B 2nd Jessica Grainger 3.07m   4x100 1st DASH 62.7
HJ A 4th Niamh Darby 1.10m        
SP A 4th Grace Slater 4.83m        
4x100 1st DASH 58.1        
 

U/15 Girls

     

U/15 Boys

 
100A 2nd Jessica Crook 13.4        
100B 2nd Annabel Mullinder 14.3   200A 5th Brandon Grainger 30.1
200A 2nd Zara Millward 27.3   800A 4th Javana Priantoro 2.23.2
200B 2nd Annabel Mullinder 25.5   LJ A 5th Javana Priantoro 4.18m
300A 1st Zara Millward 44.0   JT A 5th Javana Priantoro 16.85m
300B 2nd Kate Bishop 50.5        
800A 3rd Erin Owen 2.47.8        
1500 A 2nd Abbie Allardice 6.32.1        
75H A 3rd Jessica Crook 13.5        
LJ A 1st Jessica Crook 4.79m        
LJ B 3rd Abbie Allardice 3.02m        
SP A 4th Annabel Mullinder 6.41m        
4x100 1st DASH 56.0        

 

2nd Midland League Div 5 Men & Women at Sutton in Ashfield on 7th June 2014

 

Women A

     

Women B

 
100 2nd Emily Horne U/20 12.7   100 5th Adele Reynolds 14.2
200 6th Adele Reynolds 29.1   200    
400 5th Adele Reynolds 69.1   400 5th Charlotte Whitcombe 69.9
800       800    
1500 5th Stacey Skitt 6.13.4   1500    
3000 6th Stacey Skitt 12.59.7   3000    
100H       100H    
400H 3rd Adele Reynolds 74.5   400H 1st Charlotte Whitcombe 92.2
L J 1st Emily Horne 5.10m   L J 1st Fran Lacy 4.28m
T J 2nd Fran Lacy 10.04m   T J    
H J       H J    
S P       S P    
D T       D T    
H T       H T    
J T       J T    
4x100 6th DASH 56.5        
4x400            

 

Men A

   

 

Men B

 
100 4th Jamal Chambers U/17 11.9   100 4th Luke Jones 12.2
200 5th Jamal Chambers 23.7   200 5th Tom Aston U/20 24.6
400 3rd Tom Aston 56.1   400 3rd Dave Nation 60.5
800 4th Dave Ratcliffe 2.03.4   800 1st Dave Nation 2.10.1
1500 3rd Elliot Jones U/17 4.26.3   P.B.   1500 1st Dave Ratcliffe 4.40.4
3000 4th Michael Boden 10.08.7   3000 3rd Elliot Jones U/17 10.58.4
110H 7th Dave Nation 25.4   110H 3rd Dave Ratcliffe 28.4
400H       400H    
3000SC 1st Dave Nation 11.06.6   3000SC 1st Dave Ratcliffe 12.36.3
L J 7th Luke Jones 5.06m   L J 5th Richard Westwood M35 4.84m
T J 5th Richard Westwood 11.36m   T J 2nd Luke Jones 11.24m
H J       H J    
P V       P V    
S P 1st Richard Woodhall 13.66m C.R.   S P 1st Joe Smith 9.87m
D T 1st Richard Woodhall 40.46m   D T 1st Joe Smith 33.51m
H T 1st Richard Woodhall 41.51m   H T 1st Joe Smith 26.21m
J T 1st Richard Woodhall 50.83m   J T 2nd Joe Smith 38.21m
4 x 100 5th DASH 48.7        
4 X 400 3rd DASH 3.54.5        
Team- Dash 5th Overall.

 

 

2nd Midland Vets League at Stourport 28th May 2014
 

Women

     

Men

 
200 W50 3rd Elaine Restorick 33.4   2kW M35 2nd Glyn Jones 12.06.4
LJ W50 4th Elaine Restorick 3.56m   2kW M50 5th Eric Horwill 15.51.5
DT W40 5th Elaine Restorick 12.37m        
             

1st Heart of England Div 2 League at Witney on 11th May 2014

 

U/11 Girls

   

 

U/11 Boys

 
75A 5th Vyvyenne Crook 13.1   75A 4th Nathan Pearson 13.4
75B 2nd Emmie Corbett 12.7   600 A 3rd Finn Darby 2.10.4
600A 4th Emmie Corbett 2.12.9   600 B 2nd Nathan Pearson 2.13.3
600B 2nd Eve Oakley 2.14.6   LJ A 3rd Nathan Pearson 3.20m
LJ A 4th Vyvyenne Crook 2.72m   LJ B 1st Finn Darby 3.10m
LJ B 4th Eve Oakley 2.24m   Howler A 3rd Finn Darby 17.91m
Howler A 4th Vyvyenne Crook 8.46m        
4x100 5th DASH 68.5        
 

U/13 Girls

     

U/13 Boys

 
100A 1st Niamh Darby 14.5   100A 1st Tom Slater 14.3
100B 1st Abi Slater 14.8   200A 4th Nathan Crook 34.0
200A 2nd Abi Slater 30.4   200B 4th Alex Hurrell 34.8
200B 1st Grace Slater 31.0   800A 1st Tom Slater 2.34.0
800A 3rd Chloe Priest 3.02.7   1500A 2nd Alex Hurrell 5.40.0
800B 2nd Jasmine Priantoro 3.10.3   1500B 1st Adam Horton 5.46.6
1500A 2nd Grace Slater 5.46.0   LJ A 2nd Tom Slater 3.94m
70H A 2nd Isobel Fisher 13.0   LJ B 4th Nathan Crook 3.34m
LJ A 4th Isobel Fisher 3.24m   HJ A 2nd Nathan Crook 1.13m
LJ B 2nd Jessica Grainger 2.81m   4x100 4th DASH 65.9
HJ A 5th Niamh Darby 1.00m        
4x100 1st DASH 61.6        
         

U/15 Boys

 
 

U/15 Girls

    100A 4th Brandon Grainger 15.0
100A 2nd Zara Millward 13.6   800A 1st Javana Priantoro 2.35.7
100B 1st Annabel Mullinder 14.4   1500A 1st Reece Ashfield 5.07.1
200A 3rd Annabel Mullinder 29.6   LJ A 5th Brandon Grainger 4.13m
200B 2nd Lauren Millward 29.8   LJ B 1st Javana Priantoro 3.98m
300A 1st Zara Millward 44.2   JT A 3rd Javana Priantoro 17.48m
300B 2nd Kate Bishop 50.9   JT B 1st Brandon Grainger 14.71m
800A 2nd Erin Owen 3.02.2        
800B Kate Moore 3.24.2        
1500A 3rd Abigail Allardice 6.32.6    

U/17 Men

 
75H A 1st Jessica Crook 13.7   100A 2nd Jamal Chambers 12.0
LJ A 4th Jessica Crook 4.17m   200A 1st Ladi Abudu 23.5
HJ A 2nd Jessica Crook 1.33m   200B 1st Jamal Chambers 24.0
SP A 5th Lauren Millward 5.52m   1500A 1st Elliot Jones 4.34.1
SP B 2nd Annabel Mullinder 5.46m        
4x100 1st DASH 56.3        
 

U/17 Ladies & Women

         
100A 1st Rachel Timothy  Snr 13.6        
100B 1st Rheanna Hinds U/20 14.8        
200A 1st Rachel Timothy 27.3        
LJ A 3rd Rheanna Hinds 4.29m        
JT A 1st Rheanna Hinds 19.74m        

 

 

1st Midland League Div 5 Men & Women at Sutton in Ashfield on 4th May 2014

 

Women A

     

Women B

 
100 4th Rachel Timothy 13.5   100 5th Charlotte Whitcombe 14.9
200 4th Rachel Timothy 27.2   200 4th Sophie Harling 29.3
400 3rd Sophie Harling 67.2   400    
800   2.32.8   800    
1500   5.28.9   1500    
3000   12.03.0   3000    
100H 3rd Adele Reynolds 20.3   100H    
400H 3rd Adele Reynolds 76.6   400H 1st Charlotte Whitcombe 88.0
L J 5th Fran Lacy 4.37m   L J 6th Sophie Harling 3.26m
T J 3rd Fran Lacy 9.99m   T J    
H J       H J    
S P       S P    
D T       D T    
H T       H T    
J T       J T    
4x100 6th DASH 58.4        
4x400            

 

Men A

   

 

Men B

 
100 1st Ben Tuka-Noka 11.6   100 2nd jamal Chambers 12.0
200 1st Ben Tuka-Noka 23.2   200 2nd Jamal Chambers 24.0
400 4th Jordan Smith 55.3   400 4th Elliot Jones 59.6
800 6th Dave Ratcliffe 2.15.7   800 4th Elliot Jones 2.11.1
1500 1st Lee Slater 4.09.1   1500 3rd Dave Nation ?
5000 1st Lee Slater 15.43.0   5000 2nd Robert Meredith 17.16.1
110H 2nd Phil Nation 20.4   110H 3rd Dave Nation 25.9
400H 4th Phil Nation 66.8   400H    
2000SC 4th Dave Ratcliffe 6.50.8   2000SC 1st Dave Nation 6.55.0
L J 6th Richard Westwood 4.98m   L J 4th Luke Jones 4.95m
T J 6th Luke Jones 11.27m   T J 3rd Richard Westwood 11.13m
H J       H J    
P V       P V    
S P 1st Richard Woodhall 13.62m C.R.   S P 1st Joe Smith 10.64m
D T 1st Richard Woodhall 37.85m   D T 1st Joe Smith 30.76m
H T 1st Richard Woodhall 43.16m   H T 1st Joe Smith 24.91m
J T 1st Richard Woodhall 48.27m   J T 1st Joe Smith 38.45m
4 x 100 4th DASH 49.0        
4 X 400 4th DASH 4.02.6        
Team- Dash 5th Overall.

 

 

1st UKA Youth Development League (Lower Age Group) at Stourport on 3rd May 2014

 

U/13 Girls

   

 

U/13 Boys

 
75A 1st Niamh Darby 11.1   100A 5th Nathan Crook 16.3
75B 1st Claudia Lee 11.1   200A 3rd Nathan Crook 31.9
150A 3rd Niamh Darby 22.2   200B 1st Tom Slater 29.4
150B 1st Claudia Lee 22.2   800A 1st Adam Bodin 2.39.2
800A 2nd Grace Slater 2.41.4   800B 1st Alex Hurrell 2.47.6
800B 3rd Niamh Crowe 3.09.4   1500A 1st Tom Slater 5.07.9
1200A 3rd Chloe Priest 4.55.0   1500B 1st Adam Horton 5.40.4
70H A 2nd Indra Heyland 13.4   LJ A 1st Tom Slater 3.92m
70H B 1st Niamh Darby 16.4   LJ B 2nd Natnan Crook 3.57m
LJ A 5th Grace Slater 3.21m        
LJ B 2nd Jessica Grainger 3.17m        
HJ A 4th Jessica Grainger 1.10m        
4x100 1st DASH 60.5        
 

U/15 Girls

     

U/15 Boys

 
100A 4th Lauren Millward 14.8   100A 3rd Brandon Grainger 14.9
100B 2nd Annabel Mullinder 14.6   200A 4th Brandon Grainger 30.4
200A 2nd Zara Millward 28.1   800A 2nd Javana Priantoro 2.24.6
200B 1st Jessica Crook 28.6   LJ A Javana Priantoro 4.10m
300A 1st Zara Millward 45.3   LJ B 3rd Brandon Grainger 4.08m
800A 5th Abigail Allardice 3.06.3        
800B 2nd Katie Moore 3.12.6        
75H A 3rd Jessica Crook 13.7        
LJ A 5th Jessica Crook 4.26m        
SP A 4th Annabel Mullinder 6.33m        
SP B 3rd Lauren Millward 5.10m        
4x100 1st DASH 55.2        

1st Midland Vets League at Stourport 1st May 2014
 

Women

     

Men

 
100 W50 3rd Elaine Restorick 15.7   100 M35 3rd Richard Westwood 12.9
400 W60 1st Nancy Hitchmough 78.0   2kW M40 2nd Stuart Edgar 12.47.9
1500 W50 3rd Nancy Hitchmough 5.40.9   2kW M60 1st Glyn Jones 11.58.8
HJ W50 4th Elaine Restorick 1.00m        
SP W50 4th Elaine Restorick 5.55m        
             

 

 

1st UKA Youth Development League (Upper Age Group) at Stourport on 27th April 2014

 

Ladies Under 20

   

 

Men Under 20

 
100A 1st Emily Horne 12.4 C.R.   100A 2nd Ben Tuka-Noka U/17 11.0 Gr 1
100B 2nd Rhianna Hinds 14.3   200A 2nd Ben Tuka-Noka U/17 22.6 Gr 1
200A 2nd Emily Horne 26.0   800A 3rd Tom Aston 2.16.2
200B 3rd Sophie Harling 28.7   3000A 3rd Tom Aston 10.45.1
400A 4th Sophie Harling 67.0   LJ A 3rd Tom Aston 4.89m
1500A 3rd Sophie Harling 5.39.8   4x100 1st DASH 46.2
LJ A 1st Emily Horne 5.20m C.R.   4x400 5th DASH 4.02.5
LJ B 2nd Rhianna Hinds 4.30m    

Under 17 Events

 
        100A 2nd Jamal Chambers 11.8
        100B 2nd Ryan Lowe 11.8
 

Under 17 Events

    200A 2nd Jamal Chambers 23.1
DT A 2nd Danielle Kinsell 19.49m   200B 2nd Ryan Lowe 23.6
JT A 2nd Danielle Kinsell 19.57m   400A 4th Ashleigh Bentley 59.4
        800A 5th Ashleigh Bentley 2.16.9
        1500A 3rd Elliot Jones 4.47.8
        3000A 2nd Elliot Jones 10.01.7
        LJ A 2nd Ryan Lowe 5.10m

 

 

Final WMYA Cross Country League at Perry Park 9th February 2014
 

Girls

     

Boys

 
U/11

 

    U/11    
62nd Chloe Everton 7.53   14th Alex Hurrell  21st O/A 6.51
78th Lucy Attwood 8.09   28th Adam Horton 7.01
81st Emmie Corbett 8.11     119 Finishers Team 15/17
113th Isobel Bladon 8.47        
114th Jasmine Priantoro 8.47   U/13    
  149 Finishers Team 9/19   31st Thomas Slater  25th O/A 10.46
U/13       62nd Adam Bodin 11.44
46th Grace Slater 11.39   80th Joshua Galloway 17.29
77th Erin Owen 12.41     86 Finishers Team 11/17
80th Rebecca Whitehouse 12.50   U/15    
90th Chloe Priest 13.01   6th Elliot Jones  5th O/A 11.43
104th Millie Tromans 13.33   46th Reece Ashfield 13.31
115th Elena Hamilton 14.41   48th Javana Priantoro 13.33
116th Abigail Allardice 14.48     79 Finishers Team 11/19
121st Niamh Crowe 14.55        
  125 Finishers Team 12/18        
U/15       U/17    
21st Elizabeth Allen  26th O/A 14.35   32nd Ashleigh Bentley 20.07
63rd Daisy Slater 17.19        
66th Amelia Davies 17.29        
  74 Finishers Team 10/18        
  Overall team 15/19          

 

4th Birmingham CC League Div 2 at Coventry on 8th February 2014

8th Lee Slater 40.10   133rd Jordan Smith 48.14
33rd Dave Ratcliffe 43.06   155th Scott Palmer 49.47
36th Dave Nation 43.16   157th Darrel Bodin 49.47
Teams- DASH finished 11th overall

Midland Counties Cross Country Championships at Leamington on 25th January 2014

U/13

Girls

     

Senior Men

 
95th Grace Slater 15.32   22nd Lee Slater 42.25
        95th Dave Ratcliffe 47.04
U/15

Boys

    99th Dave Nation 47.10
38th Elliot Jones 16.25   113th Paul Waby 48.09
90th Jay Priantoro 18.21        

 

4th WMYA Cross Country League at Nuneaton 19th January 2014
 

Girls

     

Boys

 
U/11

 

    U/11    
42nd Lucy Attwood 8.41   48th Alex Hurrell 8.18
43rd Isobel Bladon 8.42     117 Finishers Team 16/17
47th Emmie Corbett 8.48        
84th Chloe Everton 9.15        
96th Jasmine Priantoro 9.32   U/13    
  134 Finishers Team 8/19   28th Thomas Slater 10.01
U/13       69th Adam Bodin 10.55
38th Grace Slater 10.47        
88th Erin Owen 11.57     93 Finishers Team 13/18
98th Chloe Priest 12.19   U/15    
        7th Elliot Jones 12.21
113th Elena Hamilton 13.42   47th Javana Priantoro 14.04
117th Niamh Crowe 13.59     80 Finishers Team 12/19
  123 Finishers Team 15/17        
U/15            
67th Daisy Slater 17.51        
  76 Finishers          
  Overall team 15/19          

 

3rd Birmingham CC League Div 2 at Coventry on 18th January 2014

6th Lee Slater 32.54   116th Jordan Smith 41.59
18th Paul Waby 37.08   122nd Scott Palmer 42.17
42nd Dave Nation 38.39   150th Darrel Bodin 43.40
73rd Dave Ratcliffe 40.10        
Teams- DASH finish 9th on 377pts

 

 

DASH Christmas Handicap at Lower Penn on 29th December 2013
Pos

No

Name

Finish Time Handicap Time Actual Time  
1 17 Jay Priantoro 41.08 20.00 21.08 Handicap Winner 5km
2 6 Elizabeth Allen 41.11 17.30 23.41 Fastest Lady 5km
3 23 Adam Horton 41.13 34.20 6.53 Handicap Winner 1.6km & Fastest Boy
4 13 Adam Bodin 42.09 19.00 23.09  
5 4 Tom Slater 42.09 19.30 22.39  
6 12 Elliot Jones 42.17 23.00 18.27  
7 15 Dave Nation 42.19 24.40 17.39 Fastest Man 5Km
8 1 Eric Horwill 42.24 00.30 41.54  
9 3 Grace Slater 42.32 18.00 24.32  
10 8 Lucy Attwood 42.38 35.00 7.38  
11 14 Ashleigh Bentley 42.51 22.30 20.21  
12 11 Darrel Bodin 43.05 22.40 20.25  
13 7 Lewis Barber 43.06 34.20 8.46  
14 16 Niamh Crowe 43.06 34.40 8.26  
15 18 Jasmine Priantoro 43.06 35.30 7.36 Fastest Girl 1.6km
16 5 Daisy Slater 43.21 15.00 28.21  
17 2 Erin Owen 43.47 16.50 26.57  
18 9 Paul Kinsell 45.31 15.30 30.01  
19 10 Chloe Priest 46.19 15.00 31.19  
20 20 Rachel Harris 46.43 10.30 36.13  
21 19 Chris Harris 46.43 10.30 36.13  

 

3rd WMYA Cross Country League at Halesowen 8th December 2013
 

Girls

     

Boys

 
U/11

 

    U/11    
45th Emmie Corbett 7.49   12th Alex Hurrell 6.44
63rd Lucy Attwood 8.02   88th Jack Compton 8.42
73rd Chloe Everton 8.15     98 Finishers Team 15/17
86th Jasmine Priantoro 8.31   U/13    
  134 Finishers Team 9/19   28th Thomas Slater 9.39
U/13       60th Adam Bodin 10.19
37th Grace Slater 10.30        
97th Chloe Priest 12.07     96 Finishers Team 13/18
105th Erin Owen 12.28   U/15    
106th Millie Tromans 12.29   5th Elliot Jones 11.57
112th Elena Hamilton 13.15   37th Reece Ashfield 13.29
113th Niamh Crowe 13.16   49th Javana Priantoro 13.58
  120 Finishers Team 14/18     79 Finishers Team 12/19
U/15       U/17    
28th Elizabeth Allen 15.08   46th Alex Fazey 23.14
76th Amelia Davies 18.18        
78th Daisy Slater 18.56        
  82 Finishers Team 14/18        
  Overall team 15/19          

 

2nd Birmingham CC League Div 2 at Nuneaton on 7th December 2013

6th Lee Slater 32.54   116th Jordan Smith 41.59
18th Paul Waby 37.08   122nd Scott Palmer 42.17
42nd Dave Nation 38.39   150th Darrel Bodin 43.40
73rd Dave Ratcliffe 40.10        
Teams- DASH finish 9th on 377pts

 

2nd WMYA Cross Country League at Aldersley 17th November 2013
 

Girls

     

Boys

 
U/11

 

    U/11    
34th Isobel Sladon 7.27   31st Alex Hurrell 6.55
36th Emmie Corbett 7.27   79th Jack Compton 7.42
44th Lucy Attwood 7.39     110 Finishers Team 14/18
91st Jasmine Priantoro 8.11   U/13    
94th Chloe Everton 8.19   27th Thomas Slater 9.55
  144 Finishers Team 8/19   57th Adam Bodin 10.32
U/13       84th Lewis Bladon 11.27
55th Grace Slater 10.59     99 Finishers Team 12/18
71st Erin Owen 11.27   U/15    
112th Chloe Priest 12.35   8th Elliot Jones 11.13
117th Niamh Crowe 13.13   48th Javana Priantoro 13.03
119th Elena Hamilton 13.21     73 Finishers Team 16/19
  130 Finishers Team 14/19        
U/15       U/17    
32nd Elizabeth Allen 14.14     No Competitors  
67th Daisy Slater 16.16        
78th Amelia Davies 17.32        
  80 Finishers Team 13/18        
  Overall team 15/19          

 

1st Birmingham CC League Div 2 at Leamington on 9th November 2013

7th Lee Slater 38.37   80th Dave Ratcliffe 44.09
24th Paul Waby 40.58   105th Jordan Smith 45.27
33rd Dave Nation 42.03   128th Scott Palmer 46.35
54th Ian Furness 43.18   227th Steve Bridgewater 52.23
Teams- DASH finish 8th on 303pts

 

1st WMYA Cross Country League at Warwick 6th October 2013
 

Girls

     

Boys

 
U/11

 

    U/11    
51st Lucy Attwood 7.53   41st Alex Hurrell 7.22
53rd Emmie Corbett 7.53     110 Finishers Team 18/18
56th Jasmine Priantoro 7.59   U/13    
  136 Finishers Team 11/19   26th Thomas Slater 8.22
U/13         90 Finishers Team 17/18
57th Grace Slater 9.19   U/15    
107th Elena Hamilton 10.43   17th Elliot Jones 12.12
119th Niamh Crowe 11.10   44th Javana Priantoro 13.12
  130 Finishers Team 18/19   62nd Reece Ashfield 13.49
U/15         83 Finishers Team 13/19
36th Elizabeth Allen 14.17   U/17    
90th Daisy Slater 17.19     No Competitors  
91st Amelia Davies 17.30        
94th Katie Moore 18.27        
  95 Finishers Team 12/18        

 

Heart of England Div 2 League at Worcester on 31st August 2013

 

U/11 Girls

   

 

U/11 Boys

 
75A 1st Niamh Darby 11.5   75A 1st Nathan Crook 11.6
75B 7th Jasmine Priantoro 13.4   75B 4th Jack Compton 12.4
600A 7th Jasmine Priantoro 2.16.6   600 A 1st Alex Hurrell 1.58.0
600B 5th Harriet Millard 2.20.4   LJ A 4th Nathan Crook 3.42m
LJ A 4th Niamh Darby 3.09m   LJ B 4th Jack Compton 3.04m
 

U/13 Girls

     

U/13 Boys

 
100A 1st Zara Millward 13.8   100A 4th Brandon Grainger 14.3
100B 1st Lauren Millward 14.8   1500A 4th Tom Slater 5.26.8
200A 1st Zara Millward 29.1   1500A 5th Adam Bodin 6.00.4
200B 2nd Lauren Millward 31.4   LJ A 2nd Brandon Grainger 4.18m
800A 4th Grace Slater 2.53.8        
800B 2nd Chloe Priest 3.11.7        
70H A 2nd Jess Crook 12.3        
LJ A 1st Jess Crook 4.29m    

U/15 Boys

 
LJ B 8th Grace Slater 2.81m   100A 6th Ryan Wilkes 12.8
SP A 5th Jess Crook 6.23m   200A 8th Javana Priantoro 31.9
4x100 2nd DASH 58.6   800A 5th Javana Priantoro 2.38.6
 

U/15 Girls

    1500A 1st Elliot Jones 4.42.1
100A 6th Annabel Mullender 14.8   HJ A 4th Elliot Jones 1.50m
200A 8th Annabel Mullender 34.6   SP A 1st Dan Cartwright 14.15m
300A 8th Daisy Slater 54.6   DT A 1st Dan Cartwright 37.00m
1500A 4th Daisy Slater 6.32.1        
1500B 3rd Kaatie Moore 6.55.3        
 

U/17 Ladies & Women

         
100A 1st Emily Horne  U/17 12.6        
100B 1st Rachel Timothy 12.8    

U/17 Men

 
200A 1st Rachel Timothy 26.5   100A 2nd Ben Tuka-Noka 11.3
300A 4th Sophie Harling U/17 47.8   100B 1st Jamal Chambers 12.2
300B 3rd Jasmine Astley-Allen 57.1   200A 2nd Ben Tuka-Noka 22.7
800A 4th Sophie Harling U/17 3.00.3   200B 2nd Kundia Matukwa 23.8
80H A 2nd Bethany Overfield 13.8   400A 1st Kundia Matukwa 53.6
LJ A 2nd Emily Horne  U/17 5.19m   800A 4th Ashleigh Bentley 2.20.5
SP A 6th Jasmine Astley-Allen 6.02m   LJ A 6th Ashleigh Bentley 4.54m
SP B 2nd Danielle Kinsell 5.47m   HJ A 2nd Ashleigh Bently 1.45m
DT A 3rd Danielle Kinsell 18.65m        
DT B 2nd Jasmine Astley-Allen 12.72m        
4x100 2nd DASH 54.9        

 

Final Midland League Div 5 Men & Women at Sutton  on 10th August 2013

 

Women A

     

Women B

 
100 3rd Emily Horne 13.0   100 3rd Rachel Timothy 13.1
200 4th Emily Horne 27.0   200 2nd Rachel Timothy 27.2
400 2nd Kirstie Overfield 60.3   400 3rd Sophie Harling 67.2
800 2nd Molly Whitehouse 2.32.8   800 2nd Sophie Harling 2.46.4
1500 5th Molly Whitehouse 5.28.9   1500    
3000 6th Molly Whitehouse 12.03.0   3000    
100H 3rd Adele Reynolds 19.7   100H    
400H 2nd Adele Reynolds 75.5   400H    
L J 4th Emily Horne 5.14m   L J 3rd Emma Goulding 4.92m
T J 2nd Emma Goulding 10.62m   T J 2nd Frances Lacy 9.64m
H J       H J    
S P 6th Anne-Marie Walton 8.73m   S P 6th Danielle Kinsell 5.48m
D T 5th Danielle Kinsell 19.23m   D T   15.96m
H T 3rd Gemma Williams 31.25m   H T 1st Anne-Marie Walton 23.36m
J T 5th Danielle Kinsell 24.15m   J T    
4x100 2nd DASH 52.0        
4x400 2nd DASH 4.25.4        

 

Men A

   

 

Men B

 
100  2nd Kyle De Escofet U/17 11.0   100 1st Ben Tuka-Noka 11.1
200 2nd Kyle De Escofet U/17 22.2   200 2nd Ben Tuka-Noka 23.1
400 3rd Kundai Mutukwa 52.9   400 5th Andy Mason 59.2
800 3rd Dave Ratcliffe 2.04.1   800 7th Dave Nation 3.01.9
1500 5th Dave Ratcliffe 4.53.8   1500    
3000 4th Dave Ratcliffe 10.04.9   3000    
110H 3rd Phil Nation 20.2   110H    
400H 6th Phil Nation 67.5   400H    
2000SC       2000SC    
L J 5th Jamie Wilkes 5.57m   L J 2nd Luke Jones 5.38m
T J 4th Luke Jones 11.76m   T J 5th Phil Nation 9.91m
H J 6th Jamie Wilkes 1.55m   H J 5th Phil Nation 1.45m
P V       P V    
S P 1st Richard Woodhall 12.96m   S P 1st Joe Smith 10.89m
D T 3rd Richard Woodhall 38.16m   D T 1st Joe Smith 28.06m
H T 1st Richard Woodhall     H T 1st Joe Smith  
J T 1st Richard Woodhall 50.65m   J T 2nd Joe Smith 38.93m
4 x 100            
4 X 400 5th DASH 3.53.8        
Team- Dash 5th Overall.

 

4th Midland Vets League at Worcester 1st August 2013
 

Women

     

Men

 
200 W50 4th Elaine Restorick 33.6   2kW M40 3rd Stuart Edgar 12.43.0
LJ W35 4th Elaine Restorick 3.46m   2kW M50 3rd Glyn Jones 11.59.5
DT W50 5th Elaine Restorick 13.59m   LJ M60 6th Eric Horwill 1.69m
Team- Women 7th and Men 8th

 

4th UKA Youth Development League (Upper Age Group) at Newport on 28th July 2013

 

Ladies Under 20

   

 

Men Under 20

 
100A 5th Rheanna Hinds 14.5   100A 1st Ben Tuka-Noka U/17 11.5
100H 1st Stephanie Lester 20.0   100B 1st Kundai Matukwa U/17 11.8
LJ A 4th Rheanna Hinds 4.09m   200A 1st Ben Tuka-Noka U/17 23.3
LJ B 4th Stephanie Lester 2.91m   200B 1st Kundai Matukwa U/17 24.0
SP A 4th Danielle Kinsell U/17 5.68m    

Under 17 Events

 
SP B 4th Chloe Westwood U/17 5.08m   100 3rd Jamal Chambers 12.5
DT A 4th Chloe Westwood U/17 19.36m   200 2nd jamal Chambers 25.2
DT B 1st Danielle Kinsell U/17 19.23m   400 1st Kundai Matukwa 53.7
JT A  3rd Chloe Westwood U/17 24.67m   800 2nd Ashleigh Bentley 2.31.9
JT B 1st Danielle Kinsell U/17 22.84m   LJ 3rd Ashleigh Bentley 4.27m
 

Under 17 Events

         
JT A 5th Jasmine Astley-Allen 11.49m        
Combined team with K&S

 

 

3rd Midland League Div 5 Men & Women at DELL on 14th July 2013

 

Women A

     

Women B

 
100 2nd Rachel Timothy 13.0   100 6th Rheanna Hinds U/20 14.4
200 2nd Rachel Timothy 26.5   200 1st Emily Horne U/17 26.6
400 1st Kirstie Overfield 60.3   400    
800 5th Molly Whitehouse 2.34.3   800    
1500 6th Molly Whitehouse 5.29.1   1500    
3000 5th Molly Whitehouse 12.19.1   3000    
100H  Natalie Stinton dnf   100H 1st Adele Reynolds 19.2
400H 3rd Adele Reynolds 74.9   400H    
L J 3rd Emily Horne 5.23m   L J 4th Frances Lacy 4.15m
T J 2nd Emma Goulding 10.30m   T J 1st Frances Lacy 9.91m
H J       H J    
S P 7th Danielle Kinsell 5.92m   S P 6th Chloe Westwood U/17 5.66m
D T 4th Danielle Kinsell 19.40m   D T 3rd Chloe Westwood U/17 15.96m
H T 2nd Gemma Williams 29.36m   H T 2nd Anne-Marie Walton 22.38m
J T 3rd Chloe Westwood U/17 24.15m   J T 2nd Danielle Kinsell 21.47m
4x100 2nd DASH 51.7        
4x400            

 

Men A

   

 

Men B

 
100 2nd Peter Oliver U/20 11.2   100 1st 1st Kyle De Escofet U/17 11.0
200 3rd Peter Oliver U/20 22.7   200 4th Jamal Chambers 24.3
400 7th Dave Ratcliffe 64.5   400 7th Scott Palmer 55.2
800 5th Dave Ratcliffe 2.03.7   800 4th Dave Nation 2.10.0
1500 1st Lee Slater 4.11.2   1500 3rd Dave Nation 4.39.2
5000 1st Lee Slater 16.03.6   5000 2nd Dave Ratcliffe 18.04.4
110H 3rd Phil Nation 19.7   110H 1st Dave Nation 22.7
400H 6th Phil Nation 64.8   400H 4th Scott Palmer 71.6
2000SC       2000SC    
L J 3rd Jamie Wilkes 5.72m   L J 2nd Luke Jones 5.61m
T J 2nd Luke Jones 12.06m   T J 2nd  Richard Westwood M35 10.8m
H J 6th Jamie Wilkes 1.50m   H J 6th Phil Nation 1.45m
P V       P V    
S P 1st Richard Woodhall 12.98m   S P 1st Joe Smith 9.68m
D T 3rd Richard Woodhall 41.61m   D T 1st Joe Smith 33.87m
H T 1st Richard Woodhall 44.51m   H T 3rd Joe Smith 22.94m
J T 1st Richard Woodhall 52.94m   J T 2nd Joe Smith 39.66m
4 x 100 3rd DASH 45.9        
4 X 400 6th DASH 3.51.4        
Team- Dash 3rd Overall.  Men 2nd,  Women 6th

 

 

3rd UKA Youth Development League (Lower Age Group) at Tipton on 13th July 2013

 

U/13 Girls

   

 

U/13 Boys

 
75A 8th Kate Bishop 11.6   100A 4th Brandon Grainger 14.4
150A 7th Kate Bishop 23.4   100B 5th Matt Davies 16.3
LJ A 1st Patricia Emela 4.18m   200A 5th Brandon Grainger 30.4
        LJ A 4th Brandon Grainger 4.15m
 

U/15 Girls

    HJ A 3rd Matt Davies 1.25m
800A 4th Milly Davies 2.56.3        
75H A 5th Abbi Emery 17.0    

U/15 Boys

 
        100A 3rd Ryan Wilkes 12.5
        200A 1st Ladi Abudu 24.6
        800A 2nd Elliott Jones 2.16.4
        1500A 4th Reece Ashfield 5.19.2
        LJ A       Ladi Abudu 4.95m
        SP A 1st Dan Cartwright 13.73m
        DT A 1st Dan Cartwright 31.84m
        HT A 1st Dan Cartwright 25.65m
DASH 6th Overall

 

3rd UKA Youth Development League (Upper Age Group) at Stourport on 30th June 2013

 

Ladies Under 20

   

 

Men Under 20

 
100A 2nd Emily Horne U/17 12.9   100B 1st Jamie Wilkes 11.6
200A 3rd Emily Horne U/17 27.4   400A 5th Andy Mason 57.6
LJ A 2nd Emily Horne U/17 4.69m        
DT A 4th Danielle Kinsell U/17 16.85m        
JT A  1st Danielle Kinsell U/17 24.95m    

Under 17 Events

 
JT B 1st Nicole Shaw 14.53m   100A 2nd Kundai Matukwa 11.8
        200B 1st Kundai Matukwa 24.6
 

Under 17 Events

         
100A 1st Jemima Muir 13.4        
80H 2nd Katie Foxall 14.6        
JT A 4th Jasmine Astley-Allen 11.10m        
             
Combined team with K&S

 

3rd Midland Vets League at DELL 26th June 2013
 

Women

     

Men

 
100 W50 3rd Elaine Restorick 16.1   100 M35 3rd Richard Westwood 13.4
400 W50 4th Elaine Restorick 33.5   400 M35 6th Richard Westwood 64.4
LJ W40 3rd Elaine Restorick 3.34m   1500 M50 3rd ian Furness 4.58.3
HT W35 4th Ann-Marie Walton 23.34m   2kW M35 5th Stuart Edgar 12.18.8
DT W35 5th Ann-Marie Walton 17.13m   2kW M50 2nd Glyn Jones 11.46.8
        SP M50 4th Bob Cutler 8.65m
        DT M60 3rd Bob Cutler 19.19m
Team- Women 6th and Men 8th

 

2nd Heart of England Div 2 League at Coventry on 16th June 2013

 

U/11 Girls

   

 

U/11 Boys

 
75A 3rd Niamh Darby 11.8   75A 1st Nathan Crook 11.8
        600 A 5th Alex Hurrell 2.11.8
LJ A 6th Niamh Darby 2.90m   LJ A 5th Nathan Crook 3.24m
             
 

U/13 Girls

     

U/13 Boys

 
100A 2nd Zara Millward 13.9   100A 5th Brandon Grainger 14.8
100B 4th Lauren Millward 14.8   800A 2nd Tom Slater 2.40.5
200A 1st Zara Millward 28.3   1500A 5th Adam Bodin 5.48.0
200B 4th Lauren Millward 31.6   LJ A 5th Brandon Grainger 3.98m
800A 4th Grace Slater 2.54.4   LJ B 2nd Tom Slater 3.63m
70H A 3rd Jess Crook 13.1        
LJ A 1st Jess Crook 3.97m        
LJ B 4th Grace Slater 2.84m    

U/15 Boys

 
SP A 4th Jess Crook 6.14m   100A 3rd George Grainger 12.5
4x100 2nd DASH 58.3   800A 6th Javana Priantoro 2.35.2
 

U/15 Girls

    1500A 1st Elliot Jones 4.44.0
100A 4th Sophie Pearson 14.4   LJ A 2nd George Grainger 5.50m
100B 7th Annabel Mullender 14.7   LJ B 4th Dan Cartwright 4.26m
200A 7th Annabel Mullender 31.2   SP A 1st Dan Cartwright 13.11m
300A 6th Daisy Slater 52.4        
800A 7th Daisy Slater 3.05.2        
800B 4th Milly Davies 3.04.1        
1500A 5th Elizabeth Allen 5.44.8        
             
 

U/17 Ladies & Women

     

U/17 Men

 
100A 1st Emily Horne  U/17 12.7   100A 5th Kundia Matukwa 12.0
100B 1st Rachel Timothy 12.9   200A 2nd Kundia Matukwa 24.0
200A 1st Emily Horne  U/17 26.2   400A 2nd Josh Cartwright 54.7
200B 1st Rachel Timothy 26.6   400B 4th Marcus Grazier 60.5
300A 5th Sophie Harling U/17 47.1   800A 5th Ashleigh Bentley 2.19.4
800A 3rd Sophie Harling 2.48.6   LJ A 8th Ashleigh Bentley 4.39m
80H A 1st Katie Foxall 14.7        
LJ A 1st Emily Horne  U/17 5.64m        
SP A 3rd Chloe Westwood U/17 6.31m        
JT A 2nd Chloe Westwood 28.57m        
             

 

 

2nd Midland League Div 5 Men & Women at Kettering on 9th June 2013

 

Women A

     

Women B

 
100 2nd Rachel Timothy 13.2   100 6th Rheanna Hinds U/20 14.7
200 2nd Rachel Timothy 26.6   200 6th Sophie Harling U/17 30.3
400 6th Sophie Harling U/17 67.4   400    
800       800    
1500       1500    
3000       3000    
100H 4th Adele Reynolds 19.8   100H    
400H   76.7   400H    
L J 5th Frances Lacy 4.55m   L J 3rd Rheanna Hinds U/20 4.17m
T J 3rd Frances Lacy 10.22m   T J    
H J       H J    
S P 7th Rheanna Hinds U/20 6.68m   S P 4th Chloe Westwood U/17 5.89m
D T 5th Chloe Westwood U/17 18.43m   D T    
H T       H T    
J T 4th Chloe Westwood U/17 28.76m   J T 3rd Rheanna Hinds U/20 17.77m
4x100 5th DASH 55.9        
4x400            

 

Men A

   

 

Men B

 
100 1st Peter Oliver U/20 11.5   100 1st Jamie Wilkes 11.5
200 3rd Jamie Wilkes U/20 23.6   200 5th Josh Cartwright U/17 25.0
400 6th Josh Cartwright U/17 57.3   400 4th Andy Mason U/20 58.6
800 6th Andy Mason U/20 2.18.0   800    
1500 4th Jordon Smith 4.28.8   1500 3rd Dave Nation 4.47.0
3000 5th Jordon Smith 10.24.2   3000 3rd Dave Nation 10.37.3
110H 3rd Phil Nation 20.0   110H    
400H       400H    
3000SC 3rd Dave Nation 11.09.9   3000SC    
L J 4th Richard Westwood M35 4.66m   L J    
T J 3rd Richard Westwood M35 10.87   T J    
H J 4th Richard Woodhall 1.45m   H J    
P V       P V    
S P 1st Richard Woodhall 12.41m   S P 1st Joe Smith 10.85m
D T 2nd Richard Woodhall 27.73m   D T 1st Joe Smith 27.16m
H T 1st Richard Woodhall 40.89m   H T 2nd Joe Smith 26.43m
J T 1st Richard Woodhall 51.49m   J T 1st Joe Smith 40.54m
4 x 100 2nd DASH 46.7        
4 X 400 4th DASH 3.44.4        
Team- Dash 6th Overall.  Men 4th,  Women 7th

 

2nd UKA Youth Development League (Upper Age Group) at DELL on 2nd June 2013

 

Ladies Under 20

   

 

Men Under 20

 
100A 3rd Emily Horne U/17 13.1   100B 1st Jamie Wilkes 11.6
100B 1st Rheanna Hinds 14.3   200A 1st Kyle De Escofet U/17 22.8
200A 4th Rheanna Hinds 31.3   800A 5th Andy Mason 2.18.5
100H A 1st Stephanie Lester 19.5   800B 1st Ashleigh Bentley U/17 2.22.1
LJ A 2nd Emily Horne U/17 4.97m        
LJ B 1st Rheanna Hinds 4.09m    

Under 17 Events

 
DT A 2nd Chloe Westwood U/17 17.12m   100 1st Kyle De Escofet 11.2
DT B 1st Danielle Kinsell U/17 17.07m   200 4th Kundai Matukwa 24.6
JT A  2nd Chloe Westwood U/17 28.01m   400 1st Josh Cartwright 55.0
JT B 1st Danielle Kinsell U/17 23.35m        
             
 

Under 17 Events

         
80H 3rd Katie Foxall 14.8        
JT A 2nd Nicole Shaw 14.18m        
Combined team with K&S

 

2nd UKA Youth Development League (Lower Age Group) at Stourport on 2nd June 2013

 

U/13 Girls

   

 

U/13 Boys

 
75A 1st Zara Millward 10.5   100A 5th Brandon Grainger 14.3
75B 2nd Lauren Millward 11.0   100B 4th Matthew Davies 15.6
150A 1st Zara Millward 20.6   200A 4th Brandon Grainger 30.0
150B 2nd Lauren Millward 22.1   800A 4th Tom Slater 2.47.4
800A 8th Niamh Crowe 3.19.1   1500A 3rd Adam Bodin 5.46.1
1200A 6th Grace Slater 4.38.6   LJ A 4th Tom Slater 4.06m
70H A 3rd Jess Crook 13.0   4x100 3rd DASH 62.0
LJ A 4th Jess Crook 3.75m        
LJ B 7th Mollie Howard 2.55m    

U/15 Boys

 
4x100 6th DASH 62.7   100A 1st Ladi Abudu 12.2
 

U/15 Girls

    200A 1st Ladi Abudu 25.0
800A 6th Amelia Davies 2.57.9   1500A 3rd Reece Ashfield 4.47.4
800B 4th Daisy Slater 3.02.4   LJ A 3rd Ladi Abudu 4.78m
1500A 6th Elizabeth Allen 5.35.8   SP A 1st Dan Cartwright 12.96m
75H A 5th Abbi Emery 17.3   DT A 1st Dan Cartwright 37.50m
DASH 6th Overall

 

2nd Midland Vets League at Birchfield 29th May 2013
 

Women

     

Men

 
200 W60 2nd Nancy Hitchmough 35.5        
200 W50 5th Elaine Restorick 33.5   2kW M35 4th Stuart Edgar 12.12.4
800 W50 1st Nancy Hitchmough 2.47.4   2kW M50 1st Glyn Jones 11.52.3
3000 W60 1st Nancy Hitchmough 11.42.0        
LJ W50 3rd Elaine Restorick 3.33m        
HJ W50 5th Elaine Restorick 1.00m        
DT W40 5th Elaine Restorick 12.70m        
Team- Women 6th and Men 8th

 

 

1st Midland League Div 5 Men & Women at Leamington on 18th May 2013

 

Women A

     

Women B

 
100 2nd Emily Horne 12.8   100    
200 2nd Emily Horne 26.7   200    
400 5th Sophie Harling 67.0   400    
800 4th Sophie Harling 2.49.9   800    
1500       1500    
3000       3000    
100H 2nd Natalie Stinton 18.6   100H 1st Adele Reynolds 19.5
400H   76.7   400H    
L J 3rd Emily Horne  5.05m   L J 4th Frances Lacy 4.34m
T J 2nd Emma Goulding 10.39m   T J 1st Frances Lacy 9.88m
H J       H J    
S P 5th Chloe Westwood 6.07m   S P 6th Danielle Kinsell 4.16m
D T 5th Danielle Kinsell 16.79m   D T 3rd Chloe Westwood 16.03m
H T   21.54m   H T    
J T 4th Michelle Dudson 27.77m   J T    
4x100            
4x400            

 

Men A

   

 

Men B

 
100 2nd Kyle De'Escofet 11.1   100 1st Peter Oliver 11.2
200 2nd Kyle De'Escofet 22.8   200 1st Peter Oliver 22.9
400 4th Jordan Smith 53.7   400 6th Scott Palmer 57.3
800 4th Jordan Smith 2.08.0   800 3rd Dave Ratcliffe 2.18.4
1500 1st Lee Slater 4.16.4   1500 2nd Dave Nation 4.36.2
5000 1st Lee Slater 15.53.4   5000 1st Paul Waby 16.14.3
110H 3rd Phil Nation 20.0   110H    
400H 5th Phil Nation 68.1   400H    
2000SC 3rd Dave Nation 7.01.9   2000SC 2nd Scott Palmer 7.31.5
L J 4th Luke Jones 5.39m   L J 4th Richard Westwood 4.62m
T J 2nd Luke Jones 11.93m   T J    
H J 6th Phil Nation 1.50m   H J    
P V       P V    
S P 1st Richard Woodhall 12.55m   S P 1st Joe Smith 10.91m
D T 2nd Richard Woodhall 38.11m   D T 1st Joe Smith 29.62m
H T 1st Richard Woodhall 43.10m   H T 2nd Joe Smith 21.73m
J T 1st Richard Woodhall 53.67m   J T 2nd Joe Smith 38.54m
4 x 100 2nd DASH 46.8        
4 X 400 4th DASH 3.55.6        
100Guest Ben Tuka-Noka 11.7        
200Guest Ben Tuka-Noka 24.2        
Team- Dash 5th Overall.  Men 1st,  Women 6th

 

1st Heart of England Div 2 League at Stourport on 12th May 2013

 

U/11 Girls

   

 

U/11 Boys

 
75A 1st Niamh Darby 12.1   600 B 2nd Alex Hurrell 1.59.7
600A 4th Harriet Millard 2.20.7        
LJ A 1st Niamh Darby 3.25m    

U/13 Boys

 
        100A 6th Brandon Grainger 16.0
 

U/13 Girls

    200A 4th Brandon Grainger 31.1
100A 1st Zara Millward 14.5   800A 4th Tom Slater 2.38.7
100B 3rd Lauren Millward 15.7   800B 3rd Adam Bodin 2.51.1
200A 1st Zara Millward 30.3   LJ A 8th Tom Slater 3.08m
200B 5th Grace Slater 34.8        
800A 4th Grace Slater 2.57.6        
800B 5th Niamh Crowe 3.29.9        
 

U/15 Girls

     

U/15 Boys

 
100A 8th Annabel Mullender 15.7   100A 4th George Grainger 13.4
800A 7th Amelia Davies 3.05.1   800A 6th Javana Priantoro 2.33.0
800B 4th Daisy Slater 3.01.3   LJ A 1st George Grainger 5.30m
1500A 5th Mollie Parsons 6.33.0   SP A 1st Dan Cartwright 11.90m
75H A 6th Abbi Emery 16.9   DT A 1st Dan Cartwright 28.37m
LJ A 7th Megan Townsend 3.34m        
SP A 5th Megan Townsend 5.34m    

U/17 Men

 
        100A 1st Kyle de Escofet 11.7
 

U/17 Ladies & Women

    100B 1st Ben Tuka-Noka 12.1
100A 2nd Emily Horne  U/17 13.1   200A 1st Kyle de Escofet 23.5
100B 1st Rachel Timothy 13.6   200B 1st Ben Tuka-Noka 24.5
200A 1st Emily Horne  U/17 26.8   400A 2nd Josh Cartwright 54.2
200B 1st Rachel Timothy 27.5   400B 2nd Ashleigh Bentley 63.7
300A 6th Sophie Harling U/17 49.0   800A 3rd Ashleigh Bentley 2.22.8
800A 4th Sophie Harling 2.49.4        
80H A 3rd Katie Foxall 15.9        
SP A 4th Chloe Westwood U/17 6.25m        
SP B 3rd Danielle Kinsell 6.17m        
DT A 5th Chloe Westwood 18.8m        
DT B 1st Danielle Kinsell 16.96m        

 

1st UKA Youth Development League (Lower Age Group) at Worcester on 4th May 2013

 

U/13 Girls

   

 

U/13 Boys

 
75A 5th Lauren Millward 11.3   100A 6th Brandon Grainger 15.3
150A Zara Millward 21.4   200A 3rd Brandon Grainger 30.9
800A 5th Grace Slater 3.02.5   200B 2nd Tom Slater 32.4
800B 4th Niamh Crowe 3.23.0   800A 4th Adam Bodin 2.50.5
70H A 2nd Jess Crook 12.7   1500A 4th Tom Slater 5.47.4
LJ A 5th Jess Crook 3.56m   LJ A 4th Tom Slater 3.38m
LJ B 5th Grace Slater 2.79m        
4x100 5th DASH 62.2        
 

U/15 Girls

     

U/15 Boys

 
100A 8th Annabel Mullender 15.2   100A 4th George Grainger 13.1
200A 8th Annabel Mullender 33.8   200A 1st Ladi Abudu 25.7
800A 6th Daisy Slater 3.08.0   300A 6th Javana Priantoro 53.1
1500A 4th Elizabeth Allen 5.29.5   800A 5th Javana Priantoro 2.45.2
75H A 5th Abbi Emery 17.5   1500A 3rd Elliot Jones 4.47.4
        1500B 1st Reece Ashfield 5.03.3
        LJ A 1st George Grainger 4.96m
        LJ B 1st Ladi Abudu 4.91m
        SP A 1st Dan Cartwright 12.51m
        DT A 1st Dan Cartwright 33.20m
        4x100 1st DASH 58.00
             

 

1st Midland Vets League at Stourport 2nd May 2013
 

Women

     

Men

 
100 W50 2nd Elaine Restorick 16.5   100 M35 3rd Richard Westwood 13.6
400 W60 1st Nancy Hitchmough 76.3   2kW M40 5th Mike Horton 13.29.0
1500 W40 4th Elaine Restorick 7.28.0   2kW M60 2nd Glyn Jones 11.59.5
1500 W50 1st Nancy Hitchmough 5.32.8        
HJ W50 2nd Elaine Restorick 1.05m        
SP W50 6th Elaine Restorick 5.60m        
Team- Women 6th and Men 8th

DK 10km Road Race 1st May 2013
    ChipTime        
7th Paul Waby 34m08sec        
57th Darrell Bodin 39.54        
61st Scott Palmer 40.05        
177th Sam Freeman 45.11        
746th Eric Horwill 79.27        

 

 

1st UKA Youth Development League (Upper Age Group) at Hereford on 28th April 2013

 

Ladies

   

 

Men

 
100A 2nd Emily Horne 12.5   100A 1st Kyle De Escofet 10.7
200A 2nd Emily Horne 25.9   100B 1st Jamie Wilkes 11.3
400A 2nd Sophie Harling 70.2   200A 1st Kyle De Escofet 22.3
800A 4th Sophie Harling 2.59.1        
LJ A 2nd Emily Horne 4.87m        
SP A 6th Chloe Westwood 6.29m    

Under 17

 
SP B 2nd Danielle Kinsell 5.99m   100A U/17 3rd Ben Tuka-Noka 11.4
JT A  3rd Danielle Kinsell 22.99m   200A U/17 3rd Kundai Matukwa 23.6
JT B 2nd Chloe Westwood 22.73m        
 

Under 17

         
JT A U/17 6th Nicole Shaw 13.45m        
Combined team with K&S

 

 

Final WMYA Cross Country League at Sandwell Valley 10th February 2013
 

Girls

     

Boys

 
U/11

 

    U/11    
75th Grace Slater 7.40   19th Tom Slater 7.04
113th Lucy Attwood 8.45   23rd Alex Hurrell 7.08
135th Niamh Crowe 9.32   36th Adam Bodin 7.28
  143 in race Team 15th       101 in race Team 9th  
U/13       U/13    
23rd Elizabeth Allen 11.44   11th Reece Ashfield 10.26
90th Katie Moore 14.20   41st Jay Priantoro 11.31
94th Elena Hamilton 15.01     79 in race Team 16th  
101st Georgia Attwood 16.51        
  101 in race Team 13th     U/15    
U/15       16th Elliot Jones 12.59
48th Freya Cox 17.56   32nd Ashleigh Bentley 13.34
50th Daisy Slater 19.49   62nd Luke Bodin 15.53
  52 in race Team 12th       67 in race Team9th  
U/17            
11th Molly Whitehouse 18.31        
30th Carissa Fullwood 21.34        
31st Sophie Harling 21.38        
35th Jess Rowley 23.10     Overall All Ages DASH 11th  
35th Elizabeth Hawkins 23.32        
  36 in race Team 7th          

 

Final Birmingham CC League Div 2 at Cheltenham on 9th February 2013

8th Lee Slater 31.43   37th Ian Furness 34.13
18th Paul Waby 32.55   40th Dave Nation 34.24
27th Dave Ratcliffe 33.37   196 Sam Freeman 46.12
Teams- DASH finish 9th on 326pts and are 8th overall on 1265pts          206 finishers

 

 

3rd Birmingham CC League Div 2 at Wyken Croft Park Coventry on 12th Jan 2013

28th Paul Waby 34.40   69th Jordan Smith 36.55
30th Dave Ratcliffe 34.49   105th Darrel Bodin 39.04
31st Dave Nation 34.51   199 Sam Freeman 48.50
Teams- DASH finish 12th on 462pts and are 8th overall on 939pts

 

DASH Christmas Handicap at Lower Penn on 30th December 2012
Pos

No

Name

Finish Time Handicap Time Actual Time  
1 18 Corrine Hancox 31.48 4.00 27.48 Handicap Winner 5km
2 20 Andy Mason 37.44 17.00 20.44  
3 21 Lee Slater 38.04 22.10 15.54 Fastest Man 5km Course Record
4 3 Daniel Sutton 38.35 32.00 6.35 Handicap Winner 1.6km
5 9 Claire Bodin 38.36 12.00 26.36  
6 23 Mick Jones 38.41 10.30 28.11  
7 10 Luke Bodin 38.43 17.00 21.43  
8 13 Freya Cox 38.45 13.20 25.25 Fastest Lady 5km
9 7 Darrel Bodin 38.46 19.20 19.26  
10 6 Ashleigh Bentley 38.54 18.10 20.44  
11 11 Adam Bodin 39.00 31.50 7.10  
12 19 Elliot Jones 39.04 18.20 20.44  
13 22 Mark Staves 39.09 19.20 19.49  
14 14 Tom Slater 39.10 32.00 7.10  
15 17 Jay Priantoro 39.11 32.20 6.51 Fastest Boy 1.6km
16 5 Alex Ashfield 39.13 18.40 20.33  
17 24 Chris Harris 39.16 11.00 28.16  
18 8 Stuart Edgar 39.19 5.50 33.29  Stuart Race Walked the Course
19 1 Eric Horwill 39.29 0.00 39.29 as did Eric
20 15 Grace Slater 39.31 31.20 8.11 Fastest Girl 1.6km
21 2 Niamh Crowe 39.32 30.30 9.02  
22 16 Daisy Slater 39.34 30.40 8.54  
23 12 Francesca Cox 40.23 9.00 31.23  
24 25 Rob Mulgrue 40.56 7.30 33.26 40th consecutive handicap run
25 26 Jim Brown 41.25 14.40 26.45  

 

3rd WMYA Cross Country League at Sandwell Valley 9th December 2012
 

Girls

     

Boys

 
U/11

 

    U/11    
78th Grace Slater 7.57   17th Adam Bodin 6.47
109th Lucy Attwood 8.21   26th Tom Slater 6.57
  137 in race     36th Alex Hurrell 7.03
          85 in race  
U/13       U/13    
93rd Katie Moore 11.16   5th Reece Ashfield 8.32
94th Mollie Parsons 11.16   55th Jay Priantoro 9.40
105th Georgia Attwood 12.05     98 in race  
125th Elena Hamilton 12.33        
  114 in race     U/15    
U/15       20th Elliot Jones 12.59
70th Freya Cox 18.08   25th Ashleigh Bentley 13.13
77th Daisy Slater 19.21   62nd Luke Bodin 15.13
             
U/17            
20th Molly Whitehouse 17.45        
34th Sophie Harling 19.57        
37th Carissa Fullwood 20.13        
38th Krystal Roberts 20.30        
             

 

 

2nd Birmingham CC League Div 2 at Gloucester on 1st December 2012

6th Lee Slater 34.45   37th Dave Nation 37.45
15th Paul Waby 36.05   38th Ian Furness 37.48
32nd Dave Ratcliffe 37.30   103rd Darrel Bodin 42.01
Teams- DASH finish 6th on 231pts and are 6th overall on 477pts

 Winter Walks League

 

3rd Meeting 25/11/12

     

2nd Meetng

 
U/11 1Km Alex Hurrell 6.26 PB   U/11 1Km Alex Hurrell 6.40 PB
U/13 2Km Matt Davies 13.15 PB   U/13 2Km Matt Davies 14.47
Senior 5Km Stuart Edgar 31.51   Senior 5Km Stuart Edgar 31.45 PB
  Mike Horton 33.23     Mike Horton 33.07 PB
  Peter Cassidy 36.00     Peter Cassidy 35.42
  Eric Horwill 37.17 SB     Eric Horwill 37.39 SB
Handicap Team4th DASH 3rd Overall                                                             Team 5th

 

 

2nd WMYA Cross Country League at Aldersley11th November 2012
 

Girls

     

Boys

 
U/11

 

    U/11    
36th Grace Slater 6.47   14th Tom Slater 6.30
77th Lucy Attwood 7.46   22nd Adam Bodin 6.47
139th Niamh Crowe 8.41   44th Alex Hurrell 7.13
  159 in race       98 in race  
U/13       U/13    
43rd Elizabeth Allen 11.08     No Runners (All ill)  
107th Mollie Parsons 12.24        
116th Katie Moore 12.45        
125th Elena Hamilton 13.06        
131st Georgia Attwood 13.50        
  137 in race     U/15    
U/15       30th Elliot Jones 12.26
63rd Freya Cox 16.13   62nd Luke Bodin 13.46
74th Daisy Slater 17.04     82 in race  
  78 in race          
U/17            
32nd Sophie Harling 19.43        
36th Jess Rowley 20.07        
37th Carissa Fullwood 20.12        
43rd Elizabeth Hawkins 21.58        
  44 in race          

 

 

1st Winter Walks League at Halesowen13th October 2012

U/11 1Km Alex Hurrell 7m 15s  =PB   Senior 5Km  Stuart Edgar 32m 32s PB
U/13 2Km Matt Davies 13m 58s  PB     Mike Horton 33m 57s PB
          Eric Horwill 37m 49s SB
Handicap Team-1st DASH

 

1st WMYA Cross Country League at Hatton Estate (Warwick) 7th October 2012
 

Girls

     

Boys

 
U/11

 

    U/11    
62nd Grace Slater 8.10   14th Tom Slater 6.59
106th Lucy Attwood 8.49   31st Alex Hurrell 7.29
111th Niamh Crowe 8.58     86 in race  
  138 in race          
U/13       U/13    
64th Elizabeth Allen 9.51   8th Reece Ashfield 8.17
97th Mollie Parsons 10.21   47th Jay Priantoro 9.09
114th Elena Hamilton 11.10     95 in race  
116th Katie Moore 11.15        
119th Georgia Attwood 11.19   U/15    
  130 in race     27th Ashleigh Bentley 12.43
U/15       32nd Elliot Jones 12.51
72nd Freya Cox 16.45     74 in race  
82nd Daisy Slater 17.37        
  88 in race          
U/17            
12th Molly Whitehouse 15.54        
35th Jess Rowley 17.51        
36th Sophie Harling 17.53        
37th Carissa Fullwood 18.07        
39th Krystal Roberts 18.24        
49th Elizabeth Hawkins 19.12        
  57 in race          
 

 

Midland Vets League B Final at Birchfield 15th September 2012
 

Women

     

Men

 
100 W50 2nd Elaine Restorick 15.8   400 M40 2nd Neil Smallman 57.0
200 W35 1st Vicky Baggott 30.1        
200 W50 2nd Elaine Restorick 33.1        
400 W35 1st Vicky Baggott 66.2        
400 W60 1st Nancy Hitchmough 74.9        
800 W50 1st Nancy Hitchmough 2.38.4        
LJ W40 3rd Elaine Restorick 3.50m        
TJ W35 2nd Elaine Restorick 7.00m        
Team- Women 6th and Men 7th

 

3rd Heart of England Div 2 League at Worcester on 2nd September 2012

 

U/11 Girls

   

 

U/11 Boys

 
75A 5th Grace Slater 12.1   75 A 5th Tom Slater 12.0
600A 6th Grace Slater 2.10.8   75 B 1st Adam Bodin 12.1
LJ A 6th Grace Slater 2.86m   600 A 2nd Adam Bodin 2.00.0
        600 B 2nd Tom Slater 2.06.6
        LJ A 5th Tom Slater 3.18m
 

U/13 Girls

    LJ B 3rd Adam Bodin 2.92m
100A 1st Katie Cartwright 15.0    

U/13 Boys

 
200A 3rd Katie Cartwright 32.1   100 A 6th Joe Whapples 15.5
        800 A 5th Jay Priantoro 2.46.3
        1500 A 3rd Reece Ashfield 5.28.4
        LJ A 4th Joe Whapples 3.79m
 

U/15 Girls

     

U/15 Boys

 
        100A 1st Ben Tuka-Noka 11.7
1500A 7th Daisy Slater 6.41.3   100A 1st Ryan Lowe 12.3
SP A 4th Danielle Kinsell 6.30m   200A 4th Ryan Lowe 25.6
JT A 1st Danielle Kinsell 21.98m   200B 5th Tyler Robinson 27.6
        400A 4th Ashleigh Bentley 62.4
        800A 2nd Ashleigh Bentley 2.24.3
 

U/17 Ladies & Women

    1500A 6th Elliot Jones 5.07.8
100A 1st Emily Horne  U/17 12.9   1500B 2nd Luke Bodin 5.35.4
100B 1st Rachel Timothy 13.1   LJ A 4th Joe Morris 4.70m
200A 2nd Kirstie Overfield 26.8   LJ B 2nd Dan Cartwright 4.35m
200B 1st Jemima Muir U/17 28.0   SP A 1st Dan Cartwright 11.22m
300A 7th Sophie Harling U/17 47.5   JT A 3rd Dan Cartwright 26.79m
300B 4th Emily Lagomarsino 49.6   4x100 3rd DASH 53.9
800A 4th Sophie Harling 2.53.1    

U/17 Men

 
LJ A 1st Emily Horne 5.11m   100A 2nd Kyle de Escofet 11.5
SP A 5th Chloe Westwood U/17 5.48m   100B 1st Josh Cartwright 12.4
JT A 2nd Chloe Westwood 27.43m   200A 4th Kundai Mutukwa 24.7
4x100 1st DASH 52.7   200B 3rd Josh Cartwright 24.9
        1500A 3rd Alex Ashfield 4.54.7
        LJ A 5th Tom Aston 4.83m
        LJ B 3rd Josh Cartwright 4.70m
        4x100 4th DASH 47.0

 

4th Midland League Div 5 Men & Women at Leamington on 5th Leamington 2012

 

Women A

     

Women B

 
100 2nd Emily Horne 12.8   100 2nd Rachel Timothy 13.3
200 1st Kirstie Overfield 26.4   200 1st Rachel Timothy 27.0
400 5th Sophie Harling 67.5   400 2nd Vicky Baggott 66.3
800 5th Sophie Harling 2.51.6   800    
1500 4th Molly Whitehouse 5.15.4   1500    
3000 1st Molly Whitehouse 11.16.5   3000    
100H 4th Shona Day 20.0   100H 1st Adele Reynolds 19.8
400H 3rd Shona Day 76.7   400H 1st Adele Reynolds 78.5
L J 1st Emily Horne  5.11m   L J 1st Emma Goulding 4.87m
T J 2nd Emma Goulding 10.11m   T J 1st Frances Lacy 9.86m
H J       H J    
S P 5th Rachel Timothy 7.01m   S P 4th Chloe Westwood 5.50m
D T 5th Chloe Westwood 15.96m   D T 3rd Vicky Baggott 14.52m
H T   21.54m   H T    
J T 4th Chloe Westwood 26.84m   J T 6th Shona Day 6.49m
4x100 3rd DASH 54.6        
4x400 5th DASH 4.49.7        

 

Men A

   

 

Men B

 
100 2nd Jamie Wilkes 11.3   100 2nd Kyle De'Escofet 11.6
200 2nd Jamie Wilkes 22.8   200 5th Jordan Smith 24.6
400 5th Jordan Smith 55.4   400 4th Luke Stevens 55.3
800 3rd Gary Barrel 2.03.0   800 2nd Dave Ratcliffe 2.06.0
1500 5th Gary Barrel 4.29.2   1500 3rd Dave Nation 4.31.1
3000 4th Dave Ratcliffe 9.29.4   3000 6th Dave Nation 10.15.6
110H 4th Phil Nation 24.2   110H 3rd Neil Smallman 20.8
400H 4th Phil Nation 69.9   400H 2nd Adam Smallman 65.7
3000SC 4th Dave Nation 10.54.9   3000SC    
L J 4th Luke Jones 5.33m   L J 5th Joe Smith 4.89m
T J 2nd Luke Jones 12.06m   T J 1st Joe Smith 11.54m
H J 5th Luke Stevens 1.50m   H J    
P V       P V    
S P 1st Richard Woodhall 12.73m   S P 1st Bob Cutler 8.51m
D T 2nd Richard Woodhall 35.15m   D T 2nd Ian Mathieson-Bennett 25.20m
H T 1st Richard Woodhall 43.88m   H T    
J T 1st Richard Woodhall 49.08m   J T 2nd Ian Mathieson-Bennett 38.36m
4 x 100 5th DASH 47.9        
4 X 400 4th DASH 3.51.6        
 
Team Pos- Tipton-424, Worcs-359, Leamington-322,  DASH-297, Solihull-271  Abingdon-220. 

 

 

4th Midland Vets League at Worcester 26th July 2012
 

Women

     

Men

 
200 W50 2nd Elaine Restorick 33.0        
800 W35 2nd Vicky Baggott 2.45.7   2kW M35 5th Stuart Edgar 15.02.5
800 W60 1st Nancy Hitchmough 2.59.3   2kW M50 3rd Mike Horton 14.14.9
3000 W50 1st Nancy Hitchmough 11.54.3   LJ M60 2nd Bob Cutler 3.74m
2kW W50 3rd Elaine Restorick 15.31.6   SP M40 3rd Bob Cutler 8.11m
LJ W35 3rd Elaine Restorick 3.45m   HT M60 1st Bob Cutler 29.07m
LJ W35 Vicky Baggott  (Guest) 4.12m        
             
Team- Women 6th and Men 7th

3rd Junior Athletic League at Telford on 22nd July 2012
 

Women

   

 

Men

 
100A 2nd Kirstie Overfield U/20 12.7   100A 1st Jamie Wilkes U/20 11.1
100B 1st Emily Horne U/17 Club Rec 12.5   100B 2nd Peter Oliver 11.3
200A 2nd Emily Horne 26.2   200A 2nd Jamie Wilkes 24.0
400A 4th Sophie Harling 66.6   200B 1st Peter Oliver 22.7
400B 2nd Ellie Abbiss 72.2   TJ A 6th Joe Smith 8.69m
3000A 2nd Sophie Harling 12.57.4   SP A 1st Joe Smith U/20 11.88m
LJ A 2nd Emily Horne 5.05m   DT A 3rd Joe Smith 31.88m
        HT A 1st Joe Smith 34.73m
        JT A 3rd Joe Smith 38.99m
Peter oliver awarded Athlete of the Match for his 22.7 in the 200m

 

2nd Heart of England Div 2 League at Kettering on 21st July 2012

 

U/11 Girls

   

 

U/11 Boys

 
75A 4th Grace Slater 11.9   75 A 5th Tom Slater 11.6
600A 4th Grace Slater 2.07.3   600 A 2nd Tom Slater 1.58.2
LJ A 5th Grace Slater 3.22m   LJ A 4th Tom Slater 3.91m
             
 

U/13 Girls

         
100A 1st Katie Cartwright 14.7    

U/13 Boys

 
200A 1st Katie Cartwright 31.0     No Competitors  
             
 

U/15 Girls

     

U/15 Boys

 
1500A 7th Daisy Slater 6.10.7   100A 2nd Ryan Lowe 12.4
        200A 2nd Ryan Lowe 24.8
 

U/17 Ladies & Women

    1500A 4th Elliot Jones 5.03.3
100A 1st Emily Horne  U/17 12.9   LJ A 1st Dan Cartwright 4.83m
100B 2nd Kirstie Overfield  U/20 12.8   SP A 1st Dan Cartwright 11.22m
200A 3rd Kirstie Overfield 26.5   DT A 1st Dan Cartwright 34.60m
200B 1st Emily Horne 26.4        
300A 4th Sophie Harling 46.8    

U/17 Men

 
LJ A 2nd Emily Horne CLUB RECORD 5.33m   100A 6th Josh Cartwright 12.3
        200A 4th Josh Cartwright 24.4
        LJ A 5th Josh Cartwright 4.83m

 

3rd Midland League Div 5 Men & Women at Solihull on 1st July 2012

 

Women A

     

Women B

 
100 2nd Rachel Timothy 13.3   100 1st Kirsty Overfield 12.9
200 1st Emily Horne 27.0   200 2nd Rachel Timothy 27.6
400 2nd Sophie Harling 65.7   400    
800 4th Sophie Harling 2.43.2   800    
1500 3rd Molly Whitehouse 5.10.8   1500    
3000 2nd Molly Whitehouse 11.08.5   3000    
100H       100H    
400H       400H    
L J 1st Emily Horne  5.27m   L J 2nd Frances Lacy 4.33m
T J 1st Frances Lacy 10.03m   T J    
H J       H J    
S P 4th Ann Marie Walton 8.44m   S P 6th Chloe Westwood 5.06m
D T 5th Ann Marie Walton 18.58m   D T 5th Chloe Westwood 15.15m
H T 5th Ann-Marie Walton 21.54m   H T    
J T 3rd Chloe Westwood 25.00m   J T 2nd Ann-Marie Walton 23.95m
4x100 1st DASH 52.4        
4x400            

 

Men A

   

 

Men B

 
100 Peter Oliver dnf   100 1st Jamie Wilkes 11.7
200 3rd Jamie Wilkes 24.3   200 6th Adam Smallman 26.9
400 6th Andy Mason 57.3   400 3rd Gary Barrell 55.4
800 3rd Gary Barrell 2.04.4   800 4th Dave Nation 2.08.0
1500 6th Dave Nation 4.28.6   1500    
5000 6th Dave Nation 17.28.8   3000    
110H 6th Dave Nation 24.2   110H    
400H 5th Adam Smallman 66.8   400H    
2000SC 6th Gary Barrell 7.31.9   2000SC    
L J 4th Luke Jones 5.46m   L J 2nd Richard Westwood 4.93m
T J 4th Luke Jones 11.74m   T J 2nd Richard Westwood 11.17m
H J 5th Richard Westwood 1.45m   H J    
P V       P V    
S P 1st Richard Woodhall 12.76m   S P 1st Joe Smith 11.00m
D T 2nd Richard Woodhall 33.o1m   D T 1st Joe Smith 29.99m
H T 1st Richard Woodhall 38.15m   H T 2nd Joe Smith 24.15m
J T 1st Richard Woodhall 51.29m   J T 2nd Joe Smith 35.46m
4 x 100            
4 X 400            
 
Team Pos- Tipton-358, Worcs-333, Leamington-324, Solihull-321.5  Abingdon-306.5, DASH-254 . 

3rd Midland Vets League at DELL 27th June 2012
 

Women

     

Men

 
100 W50 3rd Elaine Restorick 15.9   100 M35 3rd Richard Westwood 12.9
400 W40 6th Elaine Restorick 87.9   2kW M35 5th Mike Horton 13.37.6
400 W50 2nd Nancy Hitchmough 75.1   2kW M60 4th Eric Horwill 15.01.6
1500 W60 1st Nancy Hitchmough 5.25.4   SP M50 4th Geoff Fulwood 6.67m
LJ W40 4th Elaine Restorick 3.39m   DT M35 3rd Geoff Fulwood 23.50m
TJ W50 3rd Elaine Restorick 5.95m   DT M60 7th Eric Horwill 12.27m
             
Team- Women 6th and Men 7th

 

 

2nd Junior Athletic League at DELL on 25th June 2012
 

Women

   

 

Men

 
100A 1st Kirstie Overfield 12.9   100A 2nd Jamie Wilkes U/20 11.4
100B 4th Katie Foxall 14.3   100B 4th Kundai Matuwaka U/17 12.0
200A 1st Emily Horne 26.1   200A 5th Kundai Matuwaka U/17 24.0
LJ A 1st Emily Horne 5.22m   200B 6th Tom Aston 25.4
        400A 5th Josh Cartwright U/17 55.9
DT A 4th Chloe Westwood 13.82m   400B 6th Andy Mason 62.8
JT A 2nd Chloe Westwood 26.93m   800A 4th Andy Mason 2.15.0
        SP A 1st Joe Smith U/20 12.01m
        DT A 3rd Joe Smith 27.62m
        HT A 2nd Joe Smith 30.21m
        JT A 3rd Joe Smith 38.71m
        4x100 2nd DASH 46.1
        4x400 4th DASH 3.52.5
Pos- W&B-16, Tipton-14, Halesowen-11, Telford-11, Solihull-8, DASH-6, Border-4.

 

1st UKA Young Athletes League at Worcester on 17th June 2012

 

U/13 Girls

   

 

U/13 Boys

 
75A 3rd Sophie Pearson 11.0   100A 2nd Jordan Davies 14.1
75B 2nd Katie Cartwright 11.0   200A 3rd Jordan Davies 30.4
150A 2nd Sophie Pearson 21.6   800A 3rd Jay Priantoro 2.40.2
150B 1st Patrcia Emela 21.5   800B 1st Ethan Muckley 2.43.7
70H A 3rd Abi Emery 16.2   1500A 1st Reece Ashfield 5.09.9
         

U/15 Boys

 
 

U/15 Girls

    100A 1st Ben Tuka-Noka 11.7 Gr1
100A 4th Beth Overfield 14.3   100B 1st Ryan Lowe 12.2 Gr4
200A 4th Megan Brown 30.9   200A 1st Ben Tuka-Noka 24.4 Gr2
        200A 1st Ryan Lowe 24.7 Gr3
1500A 2nd Freya Cox 6.06.3   1500A 2nd Elliot Jones 5.01.2
1500B 1st Daisy Slater 6.10.4   LJ A 3rd Joe Morris 4.57m
75H A 1st Beth Overfield 12.8   SP A 1st Dan Cartwright 11.01m Gr3
 

U/17 Women

    DT A 1st Dan Cartwright 32.33m Gr2
        HT A 1st Dan Cartwright 19.12m
100A 2nd Emily Horne 13.1 Gr4   4x100 2nd DASH 53.0
100B 1st Jemima Muir 13.5    

U/17 Men

 
200A 2nd Emily Horne 26.9 Gr4   100A 1st Kundia Mutukwa 11.8 Gr4
200B 2nd Katie Foxall 30.1   100B 1st Josh Cartwright 12.5
300A 2nd Ellie Abbiss 48.9   200A 1st Kundia Mutukwa 23.8 Gr3
LJ A 1st Emily Horne 5.10m   200B 1st Tom Aston 25.9
DT A 2nd Chloe Westwood 5.04m   800A 2nd Tom Aston 2.16.3
JT A 1st Chloe Westwood 26.26mGr4   1500A 3rd Alex Ashfield 4.54.6
4x100 1st DASH 56.1   LJ A 2nd Josh Cartwright 4.82m
        4x100 1st DASH 51.9
        4x400 1st DASH 4.00.3
Team-B&R-634, Hereford&Worc County-498,Gloucester-394,  DASH-374,  Bridgenorth & Wenlock-181

 

1st Heart of England Div 2 League at Redditch on 10th June 2012

 

U/11 Girls

   

 

U/11 Boys

 
75A 2nd Grace Slater 11.9   75 A 6th Tom Slater 11.8
600A 3rd Grace Slater 2.05.4   600 A 3rd Tom Slater 2.02.0
LJ A 5th Grace Slater 2.89m   LJ A 4th Tom Slater 3.79m
 

U/13 Girls

         
100A 1st Sophie Pearson 14.5        
100B 1st Katie Cartwright 14.7    

U/13 Boys

 
200A 2nd Sophie Pearson 30.1   100A 2nd Jordan Davies 14.1
200B 1st Katie Cartwright 31.3   200A 2nd Jordan Davies 30.0
70H A 7th Abigail Emery 16.9   800A 2nd Javanna Priantoro 2.34.9
 

U/15 Girls

    1500A 1st Reece Ashfield 5.10.7
100A 1st Katie Foxall 13.7    

U/15 Boys

 
200A 1st Emily Horne 27.2   100A 1st Ben Tuka-Noka 11.8
300A 1st Ellie Abbiss 45.9   100B 1st Ryan Lowe 12.4
300B 1st Megan Brown 49.5   200A 1st Ben Tuka-Noka 24.6
75H A 2nd Beth Overfield 14.0   200B 1st Ryan Lowe 25.2
75H B 2nd Katie Foxall 14.2   1500A 4th Elliot Jones 5.00.8
800A 1st Danni Bradburn 2.29.1   LJ A 6th Dan Cartwright 4.14m
1500A 4th Jess Rowley 5.49.1   SP A 1st Dan Cartwright 10.73m
LJ A 1st Emily Horne 4.96m   JT A 2nd Dan Cartwright 26.01m
             
 

U/17 Ladies & Women

     

U/17 Men

 
100A 2nd Rachel Timothy 13.0   100A 3rd Kundai Mutukwa 11.9
100B 1st Emily Horne 13.0   100B 2nd Josh Cartwright 12.5
200A 1st Emily Horne 26.8   200A 1st Kundai Mutukwa 23.8
200B 2nd Rachel Timothy 27.0   200B 4th Tom Aston 26.0
300A 6th Sophie Harling 48.2   400A 4th Josh Cartwright 57.4
800A 3rd Molly Whitehouse 2.29.7   800A 5th Tom Aston 2.15.5
800B 3rd Sophie Harling 2.46.7   LJ A 5th Tom Aston 4.81m
1500A 1st Molly Whitehouse 4.55.3        
SP A 5th Chloe Westwood 5.31m        
JT A 1st Chloe Westwood 26.54m        
Overall Team-Tamworth-8, B&R-7, Kettering-6, Worc-5, New-4, DASH-3, Sutton-2, Wrekin-1. 

 

2nd Midland Vets League at Birchfield 30th May 2012
 

Women

     

Men

 
200 W50 2nd Elaine Restorick 34.2   2kW M35 4th Stuart Edgar 14.07.7
        2kW M50 6th Mike Horton 13.50.5
800 W60 1st Nancy Hitchmough 2.44.5   HT M50 1st Geoff Fulwood 29.64m
LJ W50 3rd Elaine Restorick 3.37m        
             
Team- Women 6th and Men 7th

 

2nd Midland League Div 4 Men & Women at Tipton on 27th May 2012

 

Women A

     

Women B

 
100 1st Rachel Timothy 12.7   100 1st Emily Horne 12.8 Gr3
200 3rd Rachel Timothy 26.6   200 1st Emily Horne 26.3 Gr3
400 5th Sophie Harling 67.8   400    
800 1st Molly Whitehouse 2.24.7   800 1st Sophie Harling 2.42.0
1500       1500    
3000       3000    
100H 3rd Adele Reynolds 20.0   100H    
400H       400H    
L J 1st Emily Horne  4.99m   L J 2nd Frances Lacy 3.99m
T J 2nd Frances Lacy 9.96m   T J    
H J       H J    
S P 3rd Ann Marie Walton 9.00m   S P 2nd Rachel Perry 8.52m
D T 4th Rachel Perry 28.97m   D T 3rd Ann Marie Walton 20.60m
H T 4th Ann-Marie Walton 22.95m   H T 4th Chloe Westwood 11.96m
J T 4th Ann-Marie Walton 25.82m   J T 2nd Chloe Westwood 24.76m
4x100 4th DASH 53.9        
4x400            

 

Men A

   

 

Men B

 
100 Jamie Wilkes dq   100 2nd Kundi Mutukwa 11.6
200 4th Jamie Wilkes 23.6   200 3rd Kundi Mutukwa 23.8
400 5th Jordan Smith 55.3   400 4th Luke Stevens 58.2
800 6th Dave Nation 2.08.1   800 4th Andrew Mason 2.14.9
1500 6th Dave Nation 4.33.5   1500 6th Like Stevens 5.20.1
3000       3000    
110H 3rd Phil Nation 19.1   110H 5th Dave Nation 22.7
400H 3rd Phil Nation 64.8   400H 3rd Adam Smallman 68.6
2000SC       2000SC    
L J 4th Joe Smith 5.52m   L J 2nd Luke Jones 5.47m
T J 2nd Joe Smith 12.07m   T J 1st Luke Jones 11.79m
H J 5th Luke Stevens 1.65m   H J 2nd Philip Nation 1.45m
P V       P V    
S P 1st Richard Woodhall 12.51m   S P 1st Joe Smith 11.01m
D T 1st Richard Woodhall 42.17m   D T 1st Joe Smith 28.74m
H T 1st Richard Woodhall 44.38m   H T 2nd Joe Smith 24.24m
J T 1st Richard Woodhall 57.64m   J T 2nd Joe Smith 38.06m
4 x 100 2nd DASH 46.3        
4 X 400 4th DASH 3.45.7        
 
Team Pos-Worcs-369, Tipton-352, Leamington-318.5,  DASH-288,  Abingdon-281.5, Solihull-247 . 

 

2nd UKA Young Athletes League at Yate on 20th May 2012

 

U/13 Girls

   

 

U/13 Boys

 
75A 2nd Patricia Emela 11.0   800A 2nd Jay Priantoro 2.37.7
75B 2nd Abigail Emery 12.1        
150A 2nd Patricia Emela 23.0        
800A 4th Abigail Emery 3.20.0    

U/15 Boys

 
70H A 3rd Abigail Emery 16.2   100A 1st Ben Tuka-Noka 11.9 Gr2
 

U/15 Girls

    1500A 4th Elliot Jones 5.10.5
100A 3rd Beth Overfield 14.6   LJ A 3rd Dan Cartwright 4.54m
100A 4th Megan Brown 14.7   SP A 1st Dan Cartwright 10.71m Gr4
200A 4th Megan Brown 31.5   DT A 1st Dan Cartwright 32.08m Gr3
1500A 2nd Daisy Slater 6.04.2    

U/17 Men

 
 

U/17 Women

    100A 1st Kundia Mutukwa 12.1
100A 2nd Emily Horne 13.6   100B 1st Josh Cartwright 12.7
100B 2nd Katie Foxall 14.4   200A 1st Kundia Mutukwa 24.6
200A 2nd Emily Horne 28.2   200B 1st Tom Aston 26.7
200B 2nd Katie Foxall 30.7   400A 2nd Kundia Mutukwa 55.0
300A 1st Ellie Abbiss 48.1   400B 1st Josh Cartwright 56.2
300B 1st Sophie Harling 48.7   800A 2nd Tom Aston 2.15.8
800A 2nd Sophie Harling 2.44.9   LJ A 4th Josh Cartwright 4.77m
LJ A 1st Emily Horne 4.96m Gr4   LJ B 1st Tom Aston 4.65m
SP A 3rd Chloe Westwood 5.58m        
DT A 2nd Chloe Westwood 17.21m        
JT A 1st Chloe Westwood 26.85m Gr4        
4x100 1st DASH 55.7        
Team- B&R-34, Gloucester-29, Hereford&Worc County-21, DASH-18,  Bridgenorth & Wenlock-9

Worcester County championships at Worcester on 12th May 2012

 

 

 

 

1st UKA Young Athletes League at Worcester on 5th May 2012

 

U/13 Girls

   

 

U/13 Boys

 
75A 2nd Sophie Pearson 10.7 Gr3   100A 2nd Jordan Evans 14.2
75B 1st Katie Cartwright 11.2   100B 3rd Joe Whapples 15.6
150A 2nd Sophie Pearson 22.5   200A 2nd Jordan Evans 30.0
150B 5th Eleanor Asprey 25.0   800A 1st Jay Priantoro 2.40.4
        800B 1st Etan Muckley 2.37.8
        LJ A 4th Joe Whapples 3.63m
 

U/15 Girls

         
100A 4th Megan Brown 14.7        
200A 3rd Megan Brown 30.4    

U/15 Boys

 
800A 4th Freya Cox 2.59.1   100A 1st Ryan Lowe 12.3 Gr4
1500A 2nd Daisy Slater 6.10.5   200A 1st Ryan Lowe 25.2 Gr4
 

U/17 Women

    LJ A 4th Joe Morris 4.51m
100A 2nd Emily Horne 13.1 Gr4   SP A 1st Dan Cartwright 11.02m Gr3
100B 2nd Katie Foxall 13.9        
200A 3rd Emily Horne 27.3    

U/17 Men

 
200B 2nd Katie Foxall 29.9   100A 1st Kundia Mutukwa 11.8 Gr4
SP A 3rd Chloe Westwood 5.04m   100B 1st Josh Cartwright 12.2
JT A 1st Chloe Westwood 24.99m   200A 1st Kundia Mutukwa 24.6
4x100 2nd DASH 56.6   200B 1stTom Aston 26.5
        400A 1st Josh Cartwright 56.7
        400B 2nd Alex Ashfield 64.4
        800A 2nd Tom Aston 2.14.1
        800B 2nd Alex Ashfield 2.22.8
        4x100 1st DASH 50.7
        4x400 1st DASH 4.09.6
Team-Hereford&Worc County-46, B&R-41, DASH-23, Gloucester-22, Bridgenorth&Wenlock-20

 

1st Midland League Div 4 Men & Women at Worcester on 7th May 2012

 

Women A

     

Women B

 
100 3rd Rachel Timothy 13.0   100 2nd Emily Horne 13.3
200 3rd Rachel Timothy 26.6   200 1st Emily Horne 27.5
400 3rd Molly Whitehouse 65.1   400    
800 2nd Molly Whitehouse 2.25.6   800 3rd Nancy Hitchmough 2.38.6
1500       1500    
3000       3000    
100H       100H    
400H       400H    
L J 3rd Frances Lacy 4.57m   L J    
T J 1st Frances Lacy 9.54m   T J    
H J       H J    
S P 3rd Rachel Perry 8.60m   S P 4th Chloe Westwood 5.35m
D T 3rd Rachel Perry 27.48m   D T 2nd Chloe Westwood 16.59m
H T       H T    
J T 3rd Chloe Westwood 24.90m   J T 2nd Rachel Perry 22.16m
4x100 3rd DASH 55.2        
4x400            

 

Men A

   

 

Men B

 
100       100    
200 5th Jordan Smith 24.5   200 5th Luke Stevens 26.1
400 6th Jordan Smith 56.0   400 4th Luke Stevens 58.9
800 5th Dave Nation 2.09.4   800 2nd David Ratcliffe 2.05.8
1500 4th Dave Nation 4.32.0   1500 3rd Dave Ratcliffe 4.40.9
5000 3rd Lee Slater 16.10.1   5000 1st Paul Waby 16.30.8
110H 3rd Phil Nation 20.0   110H 3rd Dave Nation 25.3
400H 3rd Phil Nation 64.9   400H 2nd Adam Smallman 67.7
2000SC       2000SC    
L J 5th Richard Westwood 5.33m   L J 4th Luke Jones 5.03m
T J 3rd Luke Jones 12.00m   T J 1st Richard Westwood 11.33m
H J 4th Luke Stevens 1.65m   H J 4th Philip Nation 1.40m
P V       P V    
S P 1st Richard Woodhall 12.75m   S P 5th Adam Smallman 6.02m
D T 1st Richard Woodhall 36.16m   D T 5th David Ratcliffe 13.78m
H T 1st Richard Woodhall 43.17   H T    
J T 1st Richard Woodhall 55.08m   J T 1st Ian Mathieson-Bennett 33.24m
4 x 100 5th DASH 54.1        
4 X 400 5th DASH 3.58.4        
 
Team Pos-Worcs-439, Leamington-343, Tipton-281, DASH-235, Solihull-205, Abingdon-200 . 

 

1st Midland Vets League at Stourport 3rd May 2012
 

Women

     

Men

 
100 W50 3rd Elaine Restorick 16.3   2kW M40 5th Stuart Edgar 14.12.7
400 W40 5th Elaine Restorick 89.4   2kW M60 3rd Glyn Jones 12.06.2
400 W60 2nd Nancy Hitchmough 77.5   HT M50 1st Geoff Fulwood 29.64m
1500 W50 1st Nancy Hitchmough 5.32.8        
2kW W40 5th Elaine Restorick 15.11.9        
Team- Women 6th and Men 7th

 

1st Junior Athletic League at Wolverhamton on 29th April 2012
 

Women

   

 

Men

 
100A 5th Katie Foxall 14.3   100A 2nd Jamie Wilkes U/20 11.4
200A 5th Katie Foxall 30.9   100B 2nd Kundai Matuwaka U/17 11.7 G4
3000A 1st Molly Whitehouse U/17 10.56.8 G4   200A 4th Kundai Matuwaka U/17 24.1 G4
        400A 5th Josh Cartwright U/17 59.3
        1500A 6th Alex Ashfield U/17 4.56.8
        SP A 1st Joe Smith U/20 11.86m
        DT A 2nd Joe Smith 19.83m
        HT A 3rd Joe Smith 27.32m
Pos- W&B, Tipton, Halesowen, Telford, Solihull, DASH, Border.

 

1st Triangular League at Aldersley on 22nd April 2011
 

Under 11 Girls

     

Under 11 Boys

 
75m 5th Jade Young 13.0   75m 1st Tom Slater 12.1
  6th Ellen Doyle 13.4     4th Matthew Davies 13.4
  Grace Slater 12.0     Alex Bradbury 14.4
  Claudia Lee 12.9        
  Sophie Jones 13.0   600m 2nd Tom Slater 2.03.6
  Niamh Crowe 13.6     6th Matthew Davies 2.30.7
  Neve Powell 13.6        
  Bee Hammond 13.7   L J 1st Tom Slater 3.27m
  Justine Fernadez 13.8     2nd Matthew Davies 3.17m
  Chloe Priest 14.2        
        H J 2nd Alex Bradbury 0.85m
600m 1st Grace Slater 2.08.1        
  4th Claudia Lee 2.16.0    

Under 13 Boys

 
  Niamh Crowe 2.24.9   100m 5th Joe Whapples 16.0
  Chloe Priest 2.28.7     6th Daniel Harris 16.7
  Neve Powell 2.33.4     Brandon Grainger 16.1
L J 2nd Claudia Lee 3.28m     No Name ? 16.6
  6th Grace Slater 2.76m     Javano Priantoro 16.6
  Sophie Jones 2.60m     Callum Mason 17.8
  Bee Hammond 2.52m        
H J 1st Lauren Kinsell 1.00m   800m 2nd Javano Priantoro 2.43.3
D T 3rd Ellen Doyle 7.56m        
  5th Lauren Kinsell 4.73m   L J 4th Tom Beddall 3.29m
4 x 50m 1st DASH A 36.3     6th Joe Whapples 3.28m
  6th DASH B 38.9        
 

Under 13 Girls

    S P 4th Brandon Grainger 3.55m
100m 4th Sophie Pearson 15.0        
  5th Olivia Parsons 15.0   D T 3rd Tom Beddall 10.16m
  Kate Bishop 15.9     4th Daniel Harris 9.14m
  Mollie Parsons 16.2        
  No Name 16.4   4 x 100 2nd DASH 64.8
  Caitlin Bull 16.7        
  Katie Wilkes 16.9        
  Zoe Harris 17.3        
  Charlotte Harris 17.5        
  Mollie Howard 18.8        
800m 5th Lulu Hammond 3.05.6        
  6th Emily Bodak-Derry 3.20.2        
  Charlotte Harris 3.22.7        
  Caitlin Bull 3.24.2        
L J 1st Molly Ryan 3.45m        
  3rd Olivia Parsons 3.31m        
  Mollie Howard 3.06        
  Grace Doyle 3.02m        
H J 1st Megan Townsend 1.20m        
  3rd Olivia Parsons 1.06m        
  Lulu Hammond 1.00m        
S P 3rd Megan Townsend 5.61m        
  5th Grace Doyle 4.09m        
D T 3rd Molly Ryan 10.94m        
  4th Emily Bodak-Derry 7.23m        
             
4 x 100m 3rd DASH A n t        
  5th DASH B n t        

 

5th WMYA Cross Country League at Perry Park 19th February 2012
 

Girls

     

Boys

 
U/11

 

    U/11    
107th Lucy Attwood 8.23   7th Jake Lowe 6.32
    Team 15/20   8th Tom Slater 6.32
U/13           Team 13/20
52nd Elizabeth Allen 11.07   U/13    
77th Daisy Slater 12.29   13th Elliot Jones Times to be
78th Abigail Emery 12.29   40th Javana Priantoro advised
89th Georgia Attwood 13.29       Team 14/20
98thth Katie Moore 14.32        
    Team 8/20    

Individual

 
U/15         Tom Slater 4th Overall  
37th Danielle Bradburn 14.30     Elliot Jones 6th Overall  
62nd Freya Cox 15.50        
63rd Carrisa Fullwood 15.50        
67th Elizabeth Hawkins 16.04        
    Team 8/20        
U/17            
2nd Molly Whitehouse 12.46        
DASH 15th Overall from 20 teams

 

Final Birmingham CC League Div 2 at Aldersley on 11th February

36th David Ratcliffe 37.04   94th Luke Stevens 40.12
41st Dave Nation 37.19   120th Tom Bardsley 41.43
57th Paul Mountford 38.12   190th Sam Freeman 47.35
 DASH score 538.   217 Finishers
Overall Teams- Rugby-562, Worcs-658 W&B-719, Telford-910, Gloucs-1123. DASH-1159,

 

4th WMYA Cross Country League at Pringles Nuneaton 22nd January 2012
 

Girls

     

Boys

 
U/11

 

    U/11    
41st Grace Slater 8.20   18th Tom Slater 7.20
117th Lucy Attwood 9.39   62nd Jake Keefe 8.40
    Team 17/20       Team 14/20
U/13       U/13    
78th Daisy Slater 11.39   10th Elliot Jones 9.17
104th Georgia Attwood 12.15   35th Javana Priantoro 10.01
105th Katie Moore 12.18       Team 14/20
107th Abigail Emery 12.31        
    Team 14/20        
U/15            
23rd Danielle Bradburn 14.31        
52nd Jessica Rowley 15.31        
55th Carrisa Fullwood 15.42        
69th Freya Cox 16.23        
71st Elizabeth Hawkins 16.24        
    Team 7/20        
DASH 15th Overall from 20 teams

 

3rd Birmingham CC League Div 2 at Coventry on 14th January 2012

19th Paul Mountford 33.08   89th Luke Stevens 36.15
21st Ian Furness 33.12   138th Jordan Smith 38.46
22nd Lee Slater 33.13   194th Sam Freeman 42.59
31st David Ratcliffe 33.42        
45th Dave Nation 34.11        
Team- Worcs-119, W&B-175, DASH-227, Telford-232, Rugby-248, Gloucester-261.  227 Finishers
Overall Teams- Rugby-470, Worcs-525 W&B-532, DASH-621, Gloucs-727, Telford-731, Leamington-991.

Worcester CC Championships at Droitwich on 7th January 2012
 

U/13 Girls

     

U/13 Boys

 
11th Daisy Slater 14.40   3rd Elliot Jones 11.05
15th