Dudley and Stourbridge Harriers Men's Club Track Records
Age Event Name Year   PERF:  
           
U11            
75m Ryan Hull 2003   10:60  
100m Philip Pope 1998   14:10  
200m Philip Pope 1998   30:40  
600m Ethan Muckley 2011   1.53.7   
800m Andrew Price 1988   2:39:30  
1k walk Alex Hurrell  2013   6.29  
High Jump Ben Crampton 2012   1m-20  
Long Jump Shaun Baggott 1994   4m-15  
Discus Jack Dorrell 2012   16m-05  
           
U13 100 Tim Foxall 2002   12.80  
150m Jordan Davies 2012   21.40  
              200m Jason Westbury 1981   26.3  
  600m Nick Hardy 2004   1.50.50  
800m Michael Hall-Evans 1998   2.15.60  
1500m Jonathon Taylor 1990   4.44.40  
3000m Stephen Johnson 1983   12.51.20  
75m hurdles Nick Flowers 1985   14.10  
  Long Jump James Alix 1994   4m-85  
High Jump David Harris 1988   1m-55  
  Shot Putt Dan Cartwright 2011   9m-84  
Discus Harry Mobberley 1990   28m-16  
Javelin Adam Foxall 2004   27m-72  
 1k walk   Matthew Davies 2013    5.54.05  
 2k walk  Matthew Davies 2013    1.44.04  
4 x 100 U/13 1988   56:70  
           
U15  60m Indoors Jamie Wilkes 2009   7.30  
100m Jamie Wilkes 2009   11.10  
200m Jamie Wilkes 2009   23.60  
300m Tom Slater 2016   39.50  
400m David Sweeting 1989   54.0  
600m Jordan Smith 2008   1.32.2  
800m Stuart Plant 1983   2.03.80  
1500m Jordan Smith 2008   4.23.7  
3000m Damien Reeves 1988   9.41.60  
3000m walk Callum Elcock 2008   20.32.6  
80m hurdles Nick Flowers 1988   11.70  
Long Jump James Alix 1996   5m-81  
High Jump Tim Blakeway 1985   1m-88  
Pole Vault James Robinson 1989   2m-65  
 Shot Putt  Daniel Cartwright 2013    14m-40  
Discus Ashley Knott 1989   41m-04  
Javelin Adam Perry 1988   45m-38  
Hammer John Shilvock 1983   46m-06  
4 x 100 U/15 1988   49.20  
4 x 300 U/15 2016

 

3.03.3  
4 x 400 U/15 2008   4.04.30  
           
U17  60m indoors  Kyle De Escofet  2013    7.04  
 100m  Kyle De Escofet  2013    10.70  
200m Steve McCardy 1992   21:90  
300m Tim Nolan 1989   37  20 s  
400m David Hill 1999   51:10  
600m Jordan Smith 2010   1.29.64  
800m Gareth Beard 1995   1:57:70  
1500m Nick Dunne 1996   4:06:20  
3000m Gareth Beard 1996   8:56:40  
1 mile Jordan Smith 2010   4.42.6  
100m hurdles Adam Tibbetts 1995   13:70  
400m hurdles David Sweeting 1991   57.00  
1500m steeplechase John Andrews 1988   4.47.50  
  2000m steeplechase Stuart Steele 1993   7:02:40  
3000m steeplechase Stuart Steele 1993   11:14:90  
Long Jump James Alix 1998   6m-40  
High Jump James Alix 1998   2m-06  
Pole Vault Stephen Handley 1992   2m-80  
Triple Jump Dheshan Pannala 2011   12m-56  
Shot Putt Ashley Knott 1991   12m-95  
Discus Ashley Knott 1991   52m-62  
Javelin Martin Fowkes 1988   58m-64  
Hammer Simon Washbrook 1993   45m-22  
4 x 100 U/17 1989 = 2005   46.0  
4 x 400 U/17 1989   3.36.0  
           
 U20 60m Indoors Ben Tuka 2016

 

7.09  
100m Steven Dworak 1996   10:90  
  James Marshall 2000   10:90  
  Ben Tuka 2016

 

10.90  
200m Steve McCardy 1993   22:00  
  James Marshall 2000   22:00  
400m Steve McCardy 1993   48:36  
800m Gareth Beard 1998   1:52:30  
1500m Gareth Beard 1998   3:55:40  
3000m Wayne Beasley 1989   8:45:60  
5000m Lee Slater 2001   15:52:20  
2000m steeplechase Wayne Beasley 1989   6:38:90  
3000m steeplechase David Shepherd 1989   10:38:90  
mile Richard Brown 1992   4:17:10  
110m hurdles Adam Tibbetts 1996   14:50  
400m hurdles David Sweeting 1992   57:50  
Long Jump Steve Maymand 1992   6m-26  
High Jump Andy Skelding 1990   2m-10  
Pole Vault Steve Maymand 1993   3m-30  
Triple Jump David Long 1998   13m-20  
Shot Putt Rob Bridgwater 2005   13m-13  
Discus Ashley Knott 1991   47m-38  
Javelin Martin Fowkes 1990   59m-00  
Hammer Nathan Swingewood 2003   40m-37  
 4 x 100 Relay  Junior Men 2015    45.90  
4 x 400  Junior Men 2001   3.38.8  
           
             
Seniors 60m Sean Huxtable 1993   6:96  
100m Sean Huxtable 1996   10:78  
200m James Marshall 2002   21:98  
400m James Marshall 2002   49:10  
800m Jason Homer 1992   1:57:00  
1500m Lee Slater 2014   3:59:00  
3000m Ian Furness 1981   8:33:30  
5000m Ian Furness 1981   15:05:00  
10,000m Steve Lees 1992   32:31:00  
2000m steeplechase Kevin Wadeley 1991   6:40:80  
3000m steeplechase David Shepherd 1990   10:21:90  
mile Jason Homer 1989   4.35.80  
110m hurdles Adam Tibbetts 1996   14:93  
400m hurdles Martin Maynard 1993   53:85  
Long Jump Tim Blakeway 1992   6m-96  
High Jump Andy Skelding 1993   2m-05  
Pole Vault Chris Holmes 1992   3m-35  
Triple Jump Tim Blakeway 1990   12m-93  
 Shot Putt  Richard Woodhall  2014    13m-66  
Discus Richard Woodhall 2012   42m-17  
Javelin Richard Woodhall 2012   60.67m  
Hammer Richard Woodhall 2016

 

46m.69m  
Pole Vault Philip Nation 2009   2m 80cm  
4 x 100 Relay Senior Men 2002   45.20  
4 X 400 Relay Senior Men 2002   3.30.6  
           
           
Masters            
35- 100m Richard Westwood 2012   12.9  
200m Richard Westwood 2015

 

30.49  
400m Neil Smallman 2010   54.30  
800m Dave Nation 2016   2.11.5  
1500m Dave Nation 2015   4.27.5  
3000m Dave Nation 2015   9.35.8  
5000 m Dave Nation 2015   16m 48.6  
3000m steeplechase Dave Nation 2015   10.55.9  
2000m steeplechase Dave Nation 2015   6.59.2  
110 m Hurdles Phil Nation 2016   18.5  
400 m Hurdles Phil Nation 2016   61.4  
Long Jump Neil Skelding 2007     6m-09  
Triple Jump Neil Skelding 2006      12m-31  
Shot Putt Richard Woodhall 2016   13.53m  
Discus Richard Woodhall 2017

New Record

37.32m  
Javelin Richard Woodhall 2015   56.11m  
Hammer Richard Woodhall 2016   47.69m  
           
           
40-            
100m Eric Asbury 1978   11:80  
200m Michael Guest 2002   23:70  
400m Michael Guest 2002   58:20  
800m Ian Furness 1999   2:10:30  
1500m Ian Furness 1998   4:10:40  
3000m Ian Furness 1998   8:43:80  
5000m Ian Furness 1998   14:57:30  
2000m steeplechase Kevin Wadeley 2002   6:56:10  
3000m steeplechase Kevin Wadeley 2002   10:37:10  
110m hurdles Jim Brown 2000   25:30  
Pole Vault Bill Hems     2m-80  
High Jump Michael Guest 2002   1m-45  
Long Jump Michael Guest 2002   5m-28  
Triple Jump Michael Guest 2002   10m-67  
Hammer Geoff Fullwood 1998   37m-15  
Shot Putt David Sharp 2006   12m-20  
Discus David Sharp 2007   31m-73  
Javelin Geoff Fullwood 2000   28m-63  
 2km walk Colin Bradley 1999   9:13:70  
           
45- 100m Fred Homer 1989   13.30  
  Dave Eades 1998   13:30  
200m Jim Brown 2002   28:30  
400m Dave Eades 1998   61.00  
800m Fred Homer 1993   2:12:30  
1500m Ian Furness 2004   4:23:70  
3000m Paul Waby 2008   09:26:00  
 5000m  Paul Waby  2013    16:14.3  
mile Fred Homer 1992   5:05:40  
2000m steeplechase Fred Homer 1993   6:56:30  
3000m steeplechase Fred Homer 1993   11:10:10  
110m hurdles Jim Brown 2001   22:60  
Long Jump Bob Cutler 1993   5m-53  
Shot Putt David Sharp 2008   12m-18  
Discus David Sharp 2008   30m-76  
Hammer Geoff Fullwood 2002   35m-20  
Javelin David Sharp 2008   28m-07  
2k walk Colin Bradley 2001   9:23:30  
10k walk John Gordon 2000   56:33:00  
           
50-            
100m Bob Cutler 1999   13.10  
200m Bob Cutler 1999   27:00  
400m David Eades 2003   64.40  
800m Fred Homer 1998   2:13:00  
1500m Fred Homer 1995   4:23:5  
3000m Ian Furness 2008   9m 09.04sec  
5000m Ian Furness 2008   15m 42.5 sec  
10000m Fred Homer 1997   35:41:00  
110m hurdles Jim Brown 2004   26:7  
2000m steeplechase Jim Brown 2004   9.15.00  
3000m steeplechase Jim Brown 2005   13:53:50  
High Jump Bob Cutler 1999   1m-35  
Long Jump Bob Cutler 1998   5m-07  
Triple Jump Bob Cutler 1997   11m-09  
Shot Putt Bob Cutler 1998   9m-36  
Discus Geoff Fullwood 2007   24m-92  
Javelin Eric Smith 2011   24m-18  
Hammer Geoff Fullwood 2007   38m-76  
2k walk Glyn Jones 2003   10:57:6  
           
55-            
100m Fred Homer 2003   14:7  
  200m Jim Brown 2011   30.70  
400m David Eades 2007   65.8  
800m Fred Homer 2002   2:22:7  
1500m Fed Homer 2000   4:36:00  
3000m Fred Homer 2000   10:05:4  
5000 m Sam Freeman 2009   19.59.6  
High Jump Bob Cutler 2003   1m-20  
Long Jump Bob Cutler 2002   4m-96  
  Triple Jump Bob Cutler 2002   10m-28  
Shot Putt Bob Cutler 2002   10m-10  
Hammer Geoff Fulwood 2012   29.64m  
Discus Geoff Fulwood 2012   23m-50  
Javelin Bob Cutler 2005   21m-08  
2k walk John Gordon 1999   10:19:1  
3k walk Glyn Jones 1998   16:03:5  
           
60-            
100m David Brown 1996   14:5  
200m Dave Eades 2010   31.30  
400m Dave Eades 2010   73.90  
800m Fred Homer 2005   2:25:80  
1500m Don Harris 1999   6:33:3  
3000m Fred Homer 2005   10:42:90  
2k walk Glyn Jones 2004   11:04:9  
Long Jump Bob Cutler 2007   4m-20  
High Jump Ian Gapper 2005   1m-20  
Triple Jump Bob Cutler 2010   8m 78  
Discus Bob Cutler 2010   23m 44cm  
Javelin Roland Day 2008   13m 97  
Hammer Bob Cutler 2010   27m37cm  
Shot Putt Bob Cutler 2010   10m21s  
           
65- 100m David Brown 2001   15.20  
200m David Brown 2001   32.90  
400m Dave Eades 2015   76.20  
800m Dave Eades 2015   3.07.20  
1500m Ian Gapper 2007   6.46.70  
3000m Eric Horwill 1999   15.53.70  
Triple Jump Ian Gapper 2007   7m-12  
Long Jump Bob Cutler 2012   3m-74  
High Jump Ian Gapper 2006   1m-30  
Pole Vault Ian Gapper 2006   2m-30  
Shot Putt  Bob Cutler 2014     10.13m  
Discus E. Horwill 1999   23m-66  
Javelin Ian Gapper 2006   27m-90  
Hammer Bob Cutler 2012   29m.07  
2k walk Glyn Jones 2010   11.15.3   
           
70-            
100m David Brown 2005   15:50  
200m Eric Horwill 2004   46.2.  
400m Eric Horwill 2003   2:12:1  
800m Eric Horwill 2003   3:53:5  
1500m Eric Horwill 2005   9:00:40  
3000m Eric Horwill 2004   19:04:50  
2k Walk  Glyn Jones 2014    11.58.20  
Javelin Eric Horwill 2003   14m-43  
Shot Putt Eric Horwill 2003   5m-67  
Discus Eric Horwill 2004   21m-17  
Hammer Eric Horwill 2004   18m-45  
Long Jump Eric Horwill 2004   2m-37  
           
75+            
200m Eric Horwill 2008   50.4  
800m Eric Horwill 2010   14.16.6  
2k walk Eric Horwill 2008   13.39.0  
Discus Eric Horwill 2009   16m 21cm  
Long Jump Eric Horwill 2008   2m 05cm  
Javelin Eric Horwill 2008   9m 13 cm  
Shot Putt Eric Horwill 2010   4m 18cm  
           
80+            
 3000m walk Eric Horwill  2013    22:22.81  
2k Walk Eric Horwill  2014    15.51.50  
Discus Eric Horwill  2014    14m-57  
 Long Jump  Eric Horwill  2013    1m-69  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

 

 
 

General & Membership Enquiries: Contact The Secretary, Barbara Shepherd at  info@dashac.org.uk  or  01384 278968

 
 

Visitors are welcome at our Club nights, Tuesdays & Thursdays 6:30pm at the Dell Stadium

 
Midland Counties Athletic Association UK Athletics

DASH is affiliated with the UKA and with Regional and County Athletic Associations

Amateur Athletic Association of EnglandBritish Athletics Home Pages

 

Visitors So Far

 

Version 1.2 12/02/06

Layout and content Copyright DASH 2005-6

Javascript Copyright K James & DASH 2002-6

 

Web Design from
K James Software Development